For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16603 MAVELI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16603-MAVELI EXPRESS
Mangalore cntl to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-619Kms | Travel Time 13:20Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785X590290XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:4501
2KGQKASARAGOD18:2918:301:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD18:4918:501:00691
4NLENILESHWAR18:5919:001:00791
5CHVCHARVATTUR19:0719:081:00841
6PAYPAYYANUR19:2119:221:00981
7PAZPAYANGADI19:3119:321:001101
8CANKANNUR20:2020:255:001321
9TLYTHALASSERY20:4420:451:001531
10MAHEMAHE20:5620:571:001621
11BDJVADAKARA21:0921:101:001751
12QLDQUILANDI21:2921:301:001971
13CLTKOZHIKODE22:0522:105:002211
14TIRTIRUR22:4922:501:002621
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:0923:101:002771
16SRRSHORANUR JN00:0500:1510:003072
17TCRTHRISUR00:5701:003:003402
18AWYALUVA01:5001:522:003942
19ERSERNAKULAM JN02:2502:305:004142
20TUVRTURAVUR02:5402:551:004372
21SRTLSHERTALAI03:0403:051:004472
22MAKMMARARIKULAM03:1903:201:004582
23ALLPALLEPPEY03:4003:433:004712
24AMPAAMBALAPUZHA03:5403:551:004832
25HADHARIPPAD04:1404:151:005012
26KYJKAYANKULAM JN04:4804:502:005142
27KPYKARUNAGAPALLI05:0905:101:005282
28QLNKOLLAM JN05:4005:455:005552
29PVUPARAVUR05:5605:571:005672
30VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI06:0906:101:005782
31TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL07:05Destination6192
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search