For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16348 TRIVANDRUM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16348-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Mangalore cntl to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-634Kms | Travel Time 14:25Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:2001
2KMQKUMBLA14:5414:551:00341
3KGQKASARAGOD15:0515:072:00461
4KQKKOTIKULAM15:1615:171:00561
5KZEKANHANGAD15:2815:302:00691
6NLENILESHWAR15:3915:401:00791
7CHVCHARVATTUR15:4715:481:00841
8TKQTRIKARPUR15:5215:531:00921
9PAYPAYYANUR16:0016:022:00981
10PAZPAYANGADI16:1116:121:001101
11KPQKANNAPURAM16:1916:201:001181
12CANKANNUR17:0017:055:001321
13TLYTHALASSERY17:2417:251:001531
14MAHEMAHE17:3417:351:001621
15BDJVADAKARA17:4417:451:001751
16QLDQUILANDI18:0418:051:001971
17CLTKOZHIKODE18:4518:505:002211
18FKFEROK19:0419:051:002311
19VLIVALLIKUNNU19:1819:191:002411
20PGIPARPANANGADI19:2619:271:002461
21TATANUR19:3619:371:002541
22TIRTIRUR19:4719:481:002621
23KTUKUTTIPPURAM20:0620:071:002771
24PTBPATTAMBI20:2420:251:002961
25SRRSHORANUR JN21:0021:1010:003071
26WKIWADAKANCHERI21:3421:351:003231
27TCRTHRISUR21:5822:013:003401
28IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:2722:281:003641
29CKICHALAKUDI22:3722:381:003701
30AFKANGAMALI22:5122:521:003851
31AWYALUVA23:0123:032:003941
32ERNERNAKULAM TOWN23:3523:405:004111
33PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD00:1400:151:004432
34KTYMKOTTAYAM00:5501:005:004742
35CGYCHANGANASERI01:1801:202:004912
36TRVLTIRUVALLA01:2801:302:004992
37CNGRCHENGANNUR01:3801:402:005082
38MVLKMAVELIKARA01:5301:552:005212
39KYJKAYANKULAM JN02:1302:152:005292
40KPYKARUNAGAPALLI02:2902:301:005422
41STKTSASTHANKOTTA02:3802:391:005502
42QLNKOLLAM JN03:0503:105:005692
43MYYMAYYANAD03:1903:201:005782
44PVUPARAVUR03:2403:251:005822
45VAKVARKALASIVAGIRI03:3603:371:005932
46KVUKADAKAVUR03:4603:471:006022
47CRYCHIRAYINKIL03:5103:521:006052
48TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT04:1904:201:006312
49TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:45Destination6342
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search