For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16338 OKHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16338-OKHA EXPRESS
Ernakulam jn to Okha | Distance-2557Kms | Travel Time 45:20Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource20:0501
2AWYALUVA20:3020:322:00201
3TCRTHRISUR21:2221:253:00751
4SRRSHORANUR JN22:2022:3010:001071
5PTBPATTAMBI22:4422:451:001191
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:0423:051:001371
7TIRTIRUR23:2423:251:001521
8PGIPARPANANGADI23:3923:401:001681
9FKFEROK23:5423:551:001841
10CLTKOZHIKODE00:2500:305:001932
11QLDQUILANDI00:4900:501:002182
12BDJVADAKARA01:0901:101:002402
13TLYTHALASSERY01:2901:301:002622
14CANKANNUR02:0002:055:002832
15KPQKANNAPURAM02:1902:201:002972
16PAYPAYYANUR02:3902:401:003162
17KZEKANHANGAD03:1403:151:003452
18KGQKASARAGOD03:3903:401:003682
19MAJNMANGALORE JN04:5005:0010:004192
20SLSURATHKAL05:3805:402:004422
21UDUDUPI06:2006:222:005012
22KUDAKUNDAPURA06:4806:502:005452
23BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:1607:182:005922
24BTJLBHATKAL07:3307:352:006142
25HNAHONNAVAR08:1408:162:006722
26KAWRKARWAR09:2809:302:007682
27MAOMADGAON10:5511:0510:008502
28THVMTHIVIM11:4811:502:009142
29KKWKANKAVALI13:0613:082:0010282
30RNRATNAGIRI16:1016:155:0011842
31MNIMANGAON19:0819:102:0014272
32PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0015472
33BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:1922:201:0015872
34BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0016142
35BORBOISAR00:0600:082:0016653
36BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0017603
37NVSNAVSARI02:1902:212:0017993
38STSURAT03:1003:2212:0018293
39AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0204:042:0018783
40BRCVADODARA JN05:1205:2210:0019583
41ANNDANAND JN05:5405:562:0019943
42MANMANINAGAR06:5606:582:0020543
43ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:3520:0020583
44VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3708:392:0021233
45SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:0310:052:0021883
46RJTRAJKOT JN12:1312:2815:0023043
47HAPAHAPA13:4613:482:0023803
48JAMJAMNAGAR14:0214:053:0023893
49KMBLKHAMBHALIYA15:1315:152:0024433
50DWKDWARKA16:2816:302:0025283
51OKHAOKHA17:25Destination25573
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search