For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16337 OKHA ERS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16337-OKHA ERS EXPRES
Okha to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2557Kms | Travel Time 44:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27251830XX695XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource02:0001
2DWKDWARKA02:2802:302:00291
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA03:5603:582:001141
4JAMJAMNAGAR05:0605:082:001681
5HAPAHAPA05:2105:232:001771
6RJTRAJKOT JN06:3306:352:002531
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:3008:322:003691
8VGVIRAMGAM JN09:5009:522:004341
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:0511:2520:004991
10ANNDANAND JN12:2712:292:005631
11BRCVADODARA JN13:1013:122:005991
12AKVANKLESHWAR JN14:2014:222:006791
13STSURAT15:3315:352:007281
14NVSNAVSARI16:0616:082:007581
15BLVALSAD16:4816:535:007971
16BORBOISAR18:5718:592:008921
17BSRVASAI ROAD20:3020:4010:009431
18BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD21:0621:082:009701
19PNVLPANVEL22:0022:055:0010101
20MNIMANGAON00:1400:162:0011302
21RNRATNAGIRI02:5002:555:0013732
22KKWKANKAVALI04:2404:262:0015292
23THVMTHIVIM05:5605:582:0016432
24MAOMADGAON07:3007:4010:0017072
25KAWRKARWAR08:5008:522:0017892
26HNAHONNAVAR09:5309:552:0018852
27BTJLBHATKAL10:3410:362:0019432
28BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:5610:582:0019652
29KUDAKUNDAPURA11:2411:262:0020122
30UDUDUPI11:5411:562:0020562
31SLSURATHKAL12:4012:422:0021152
32MAJNMANGALORE JN13:3013:4010:0021382
33KGQKASARAGOD14:2314:252:0021892
34KZEKANHANGAD14:4414:451:0022122
35PAYPAYYANUR15:1315:152:0022412
36KPQKANNAPURAM15:2815:302:0022602
37CANKANNUR16:0016:055:0022752
38TLYTHALASSERY16:2316:252:0022952
39BDJVADAKARA16:4316:452:0023172
40QLDQUILANDI17:0317:052:0023392
41CLTKOZHIKODE17:4017:455:0023642
42FKFEROK17:5818:002:0023732
43PGIPARPANANGADI18:1318:152:0023892
44TIRTIRUR18:3318:352:0024052
45KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:5118:532:0024202
46PTBPATTAMBI19:0819:102:0024382
47SRRSHORANUR JN19:5520:0510:0024502
48TCRTHRISUR20:5020:533:0024822
49AWYALUVA21:4121:432:0025372
50ERSERNAKULAM JN22:20Destination25572
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search