For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Veraval | Distance-2709Kms | Travel Time 49:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource15:3501
2QLNKOLLAM JN16:3016:355:00651
3MVLKMAVELIKARA17:2017:211:001141
4CNGRCHENGANNUR17:3017:322:001261
5TRVLTIRUVALLA17:4017:422:001351
6KTYMKOTTAYAM18:2518:305:001611
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN20:0520:105:002231
8AWYALUVA20:3020:322:002401
9TCRTHRISUR21:2221:253:002951
10SRRSHORANUR JN22:2022:3010:003271
11PTBPATTAMBI22:4322:452:003391
12KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:0323:052:003571
13TIRTIRUR23:2323:252:003721
14PGIPARPANANGADI23:3823:402:003881
15FKFEROK23:5323:552:004041
16CLTKOZHIKODE00:2500:305:004132
17QLDQUILANDI00:4800:502:004382
18BDJVADAKARA01:0801:102:004602
19TLYTHALASSERY01:2801:302:004822
20CANKANNUR02:0002:055:005022
21KPQKANNAPURAM02:1802:202:005172
22PAYPAYYANUR02:3802:402:005362
23KZEKANHANGAD03:1303:152:005652
24KGQKASARAGOD03:3803:402:005882
25MAJNMANGALORE JN04:5005:0010:006392
26PDDPADUBIDRI06:0206:042:006982
27UDUDUPI06:2006:222:007212
28KUDAKUNDAPURA06:4806:502:007652
29BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD07:1607:182:008122
30ANKLANKOLA08:4808:502:009492
31KAWRKARWAR09:2809:302:009882
32MAOMADGAON10:5511:0510:0010702
33KRMIKARMALI11:3411:362:0011102
34KUDLKUDAL12:3412:362:0012092
35RNRATNAGIRI16:1016:155:0014042
36KHEDKHED17:4617:482:0015522
37PNVLPANVEL21:2021:255:0017672
38BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD22:1822:202:0018072
39BSRVASAI ROAD23:1023:155:0018342
40BORBOISAR00:0400:062:0018853
41VAPIVAPI00:5801:002:0019563
42BLVALSAD01:2801:302:0019803
43NVSNAVSARI02:1902:212:0020193
44STSURAT03:1003:2212:0020493
45AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:0204:042:0020983
46BRCVADODARA JN05:1205:2210:0021783
47ANNDANAND JN05:5405:562:0022143
48MANMANINAGAR06:5606:582:0022743
49ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:1507:3520:0022783
50VGVIRAMGAM JN08:3708:392:0023433
51SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:0310:052:0024083
52WKRWANKANER JN11:0311:052:0024833
53RJTRAJKOT JN12:1312:2815:0025243
54BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR12:5312:552:0025303
55GDLGONDAL13:3613:382:0025653
56NUDNAVAGADH14:2314:252:0025963
57JNDJUNAGADH JN15:1615:182:0026273
58KSDKESHOD15:5115:532:0026633
59VRLVERAVAL16:50Destination27093
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.07 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/PR28-06-2013
mumbai
sailent features of Western Railway Time Table

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN RAILWAY TIME TABLE

TO COME INTO FORCE FROM 1STJULY 2013

TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS PREPONED FROM ORIGINATING STATIONS

19 long distance trains to be speeded up

WR will speed up 19 long distance trains from 1st July, 2013 by 5 minutes to 75 minutes. The timings of 29 trains have been preponed by 5 minutes or more o­n originating stations these trains will start 5 minutes or more earlier from their originating stations from 1st July, 2013 (Details in Annex – I).

22901 Bandra (T) - Udaipur Express will be speeded up by 40 minutes and 59426 Palanpur–Bhuj Express speeded up by 55 minutes 15668 Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express has been speeded up by 75 minutes. (Details in Annex – II).

Train No.12909 Garib Rath and 12247 Yuva Expresswill now depart from Bandra (T) at 16.50hrs i.e. 5 minutes before its existing time from 1st July, 2013. (Annex – II). Similarly, timings of some trains at enroute stations have also been changed slightly. Passengers are requested to take note of the change in timings.

These changes will come in force from 1st July, 2013. WR has uploaded the details of change in timings of its long distance trains o­n its website www.wr.indianrailways.gov.in.

 

 

Annex – I

 

A)Preponement by 5” or more o­n Originating stations w.e.f. 01/07/2013

(i.e. following trains will depart early from the stations shown below as per new timings)

 

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Previous time

Time from 01/07/13

Diff. in Min

1

12909

Garib Rath Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

2

12247

Yuva Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

3

19059

Jamnagar Inter City Express

Surat

13.35

13.30

5”

4

14322

Bhuj - Bareilly Express

Bhuj

16.20

16.15

5”

5

11702

Indore-Jabalpur Inter City Exp

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

6

11704

Indore-Rewa Express

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

7

12465

Indore-Jodhpur Raththambore Express

Indore

06.10

06.00

10”

8

19323

Indore-Habibganj Inter City Express

Indore

06.55

06.45

10”

9

19329

Indore-Udaipur Exp

Indore

08.05

07.30

35"

10

59388

Indore-Nagda Passenger

Indore

08.30

08.00

30”

11

22186

Indore-Bhopal

Indore

10.10

10.00

10"

12

59385

Indore-Chhindwara Panchvalley Passenger

Indore

13.10

13.00

10"

13

19802

Indore-Kota Inter City

Indore

14.50

14.45

5"

14

14317

Indore-Dehradun

Indore

15.05

15.00

5"

15

12415

Indore-Nizamuddin

Indore

16.20

16.00

20"

16

19325

2

2012/2/206-02-2012
Traffic Blocks between Somatne and Apta from 7.2.2012

Central Railway

Press Release

 

TRAFFIC BLOCKS BETWEEN SOMATNE AND APTA

 

Central Railway will operate Traffic Blocks between Somatne and Apta for the work of diversion of existing Up and Dn Roha line to new line during the period from 7.2.2012 to 17.2.2012 as under -

 

BLOCK 1 - FROM 1.25 PM TO 7.00 PM o­n TUESDAY 7.2.2012

Repercussion of Block -1

 

Down Direction-

* 71095 Diva-Roha DMU passenger remain cancelled (Diva Dep. 20.00 hrs)

* 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Matsyagandha Express rescheduled at 17.40 hrs (sch. dep.-15.20 hrs)

* 50103 Dadar-Ratnagiri Pass. rescheduled at 16.55 hrs (sch.dep.15.35 hrs)

 

Up Direction-

* 71096 Roha-Diva DMU passenger remain cancelled (Roha Dep. 15.40 hrs)

* 16346 Thiruvananthpuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express will be regulated at Pen and Jite stations and will arrive destination 4 hrs. late.

* 50106 Sawantwadi-Diva passenger will be regulated at Roha and arrive Diva at 21.10 hrs instead of 20.10 hrs

* 10104 Madgaon - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Mandavi express and 12052 Madgaon - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Janshatabdi Express will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

* 12449 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express and 16334 Thiruvananthpuram - Veraval Express will be regulated and will arrive Vasai Road 1 hour 30 minutes and 1 hour behind schedule respectively.

 

BLOCK 2 - FROM 1.30 PM TO 5.30 PM o­n WEDNESDAY 8.2.2012

Repercussion of Block -2

 

Down Direction-

* 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Matsyagandha Express rescheduled at 16.40 hrs (sch. dep.-15.20 hrs)

* 50103 Dadar-Ratnagiri Pass. rescheduled at 16.20 hrs (sch.dep.15.35 hrs)

 

Up Direction-

* 16346 Thiruvananthpuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express will be regulated at Pen and Jite stations and will arrive destination o­ne hour 35 minutes late.

* 71096 Roha-Diva DMU Passenger rescheduled to leave Roha at 16.30 hrs (sch.dep. 15.40 hrs)

* 50106 Sawantwadi-Diva passenger will arrive Diva 50 minutes late.

 

BLOCK 3 - o­n THURSDAY 9.2.2012   ALL THREE DAYS

BLOCK 4 - o­n SUNDAY 12.2.2012      FROM 1.40 PM

BLOCK 5 - o­n FRIDAY 17.2.2012       TO 4.40 PM

 

Repercussion of Block - 3, Block- 4 and Block - 5

Up Direction- 16346 Thiruvananthpuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express will be regulated at Pen and will arrive destination o­ne hour 35 minutes late.

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

---------------------------

Date: February 6, 2012

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit