For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16187 ERNAKULAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16187-ERNAKULAM EXP
Karaikal to Ernakulam jn | Distance-593Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
18551105770X580285XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIKKARAIKALSource16:1001
2NCRNAGORE16:2416:251:00111
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM16:3716:425:00191
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN17:2017:3010:00421
5NMJNIDAMANGALAM17:5417:551:00661
6TJTHANJAVUR18:2318:252:00961
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:0020:1010:001461
8TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:1920:201:001501
9KLTKULITALAI20:5420:551:001831
10KRRKARUR21:3621:404:002221
11PGRPUGALUR21:5621:571:002371
12KMDKODUMUDI22:0922:101:002491
13EDERODE JN23:0023:055:002871
14UKLUTTUKULI23:4323:452:003241
15TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:003372
16CBECOIMBATORE JN00:5501:005:003882
17PTJPODANUR JN01:1901:201:003942
18PGTPALAKKAD02:2002:255:004422
19OTPOTTAPPALAM02:4902:501:004742
20WKIWADAKANCHERI03:2503:261:005032
21TCRTHRISUR04:0704:103:005192
22IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:3404:351:005432
23CKICHALAKUDI04:4404:451:005492
24AFKANGAMALI04:5905:001:005652
25AWYALUVA05:1305:152:005742
26IPLIDAPLLI05:2905:301:005852
27ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:4305:452:005912
28ERSERNAKULAM JN06:25Destination5932
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.06 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
182/2013-201408-11-2013
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT UNJALUR, CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT UNJALUR

            In view of the 85th Aaradhanai celebrations of Sathguru Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam at Unjalur, a temporary stoppage of two minutes at Unjalur has been provided for the following trains as given below.

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Train leaving originating station from  

Timings at Unjalur

1

16236 Mysore – Tuticorin Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

03.49/03.50 hrs.

2

16235 Tuticorin – Mysore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

23.11/23.12 hrs.

3.

16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

05.09/05.10 hrs.

4.

16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.16/22.17 hrs.

5.

16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

17.34/17.35 hrs.

6.

16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

14.46/14.47 hrs.

7.

16610 / 16612 Coimbatore – Nagercoil / Tuticorin Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.34/22.35 hrs.

8.

16611 / 16609 Tuticorin / Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

04.21/04.22 hrs.

9.

16232 Mysore – Mayiladuthurai Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

01.24/01.25 hrs

10.

16231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.36/22.37 hrs.

11.

16537 Bangalore – Nagercoil Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

06.19/06.20 hrs.

12.

16538 Nagercoil – Bangalore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

20.36/20.37 hrs.

13.

16618 Coimbatore – Rameswaram Express

24.12.2013

21.49/21.50 hrs.

14.

16617 Rameswaram – Coimbatore Express

24.12.2013

03.14/03.15 hrs.

15.

56848 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

10.51/10.52 hrs.

16.

56847 Tiruchchirappalli Jn. – Palakkad Town Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

15.16/15.17 hrs.

17.

56320 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

10.31/10.32 hrs.

18.

56319 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

16.46/16.47 hrs.

CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in train services on 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30 November, 2013 and 02, 05 December, 2013.

1.         Train No.66030 Nellore – Sulurpeta fast passenger scheduled to arrive at Sulurpeta at 11.45 hrs. will be regulated at Nayudupeta for 70 minutes.

2.         Train No.12577 Darbhanga – Mysore Bagmati weekly express scheduled to arrive at Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs. o­n Thursdays will be regulated at Doravarichatram for 30 minutes.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                        Train No.12693 / 12694 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express trains will be permanently augmented by o­ne AC 2-tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 01.01.2014.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
98/2013-201430-08-2013
CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS / LINE BLOCK / ONAM SPECIAL

 

I.CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS

 

The following trains will be re-numbered as given below with effect from the dates mentioned against each.

 

Sl.

No.

 

Description

Train Number

With effect from

Present

Revised

01.

Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central express (Daily)

16107/16108

16859/16860

01.09.2013

02.

Chennai Central – Mysore Kaveri express (Daily)

16222/16221

16021/16022

01.09.2013

03.

Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram (Daily)

16701/16702

16101/16102

01.09.2013

04.

Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur express (Daily)

16735/16736

16105/16106

01.09.2013

05.

Karaikal – Ernakulam express (Daily)

16865/16866

16187/16188

01.09.2013

 

II.CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION o­n 31.08.2013

 

Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in the train services on 31.08.2013.

 

Train No.57239 Chennai Central – Gudur passenger and Train No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai Central passenger trains will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi and Chennai Central.

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE PARTIALLY CANCELLED BETWEEN ENNORE –SULLURUPETTA:

 

1)Train No.42411 MMC – Sullurupetta EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 09.55 hrs.

2)Train No.42406 Sullurupetta – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 09.45 hrs.

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE PARTIALLY CANCELLED BETWEEN ENNORE– GUMMIDIPUNDI:

 

1)Train No.42013 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 09.22 hrs.

2)Train No.42015 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 10.25 hrs.

3)Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs.

4)Train No.42019 MMC - Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs.

5)Train No.42021 MMC - Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 13.15 hrs.

 

 

1)Train No.42018 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 09.30 hrs.

2)Train No.42020 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 10.50 hrs.

3)Train No.42022 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 11.20 hrs.

4)Train No.42024 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.00 hrs.

5)Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.25 hrs.

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING EMUs WILL BE FULLY CANCELLED:

 

1)Train No.66026 Sullurupetta - MMC EMU scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 12.00 hrs.

2)Train No.66027 MMC – Sullurupetta MMC EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 13.40 hrs.

 

 

III.CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION

Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of train services for a period of 31 days from 31.08.2013, except Tuesdays.

 

1)Train No.42423 Mooremarket Complex (MMC) – Sullurupetta EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 20.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Elavur - Sullurupetta. .

2)Train No.42452 Sullurupetta – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 22.50 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Sullurupetta - Elavur.

 

 

ONAM SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers during o­nam Festival season.

 

Nagercoil - Mangalore Jn. – Nagercoil specials: T.No.06304 Nagercoil – Mangalore Jn. Special will leave Nagercoil at 20.35 hrs. o­n 11.09.2013 & 18.09.2013 and arrive Mangalore Jn. at11.20 hrs. the next day.

 

In the return direction, T.No.06303 Mangalore Jn. – Nagercoil Special will leave Mangalore Jn. at 14.40 hrs. o­n 12.09.2013 & 19.09.2013 and arrive Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.

The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 8 Sleeper Class,4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Eraniel, Kulitturai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Kuttipuram, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 01.09.2013

 

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 16187 ERNAKULAM EXPtrain 18101 TATA JAT EXP(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN(HSR)HISAR to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANT(SNI)SINDI to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN(NGT)NAGAPPATTINAM to (MS)CHENNAI EGMOREtrain 17213 NS NSL EXP (DIA)DIDWANA to (JU)JODHPUR JN(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (WL)WARANGAL(KKP)KOT KAPURA to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANTtrain 12183 BPL PBH SUP EXP(MO)MOHOL to (SDB)SHAHABAD(DNA)DEGANA JN to (BLT)BALOTRA JN(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI(NZB)NIZAMABAD to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN