For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16187 ERNAKULAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16187-ERNAKULAM EXP
Karaikal to Ernakulam jn | Distance-593Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
18551105770X580285XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIKKARAIKALSource16:1001
2NCRNAGORE16:2416:251:00111
3NGTNAGAPPATTINAM16:3716:425:00191
4TVRTHIRUVARUR JN17:2017:3010:00421
5NMJNIDAMANGALAM17:5417:551:00661
6TJTHANJAVUR18:2318:252:00961
7BALBUDALUR18:4018:411:001141
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:0020:1010:001461
9TPTIRCHRPALI FORT20:1920:201:001501
10KLTKULITALAI20:5420:551:001831
11KRRKARUR21:3621:404:002221
12PGRPUGALUR21:5621:571:002371
13KMDKODUMUDI22:0922:101:002491
14EDERODE JN23:0023:055:002871
15UKLUTTUKULI23:4323:452:003241
16TUPTIRUPPUR00:0300:052:003372
17CBECOIMBATORE JN00:5501:005:003882
18PTJPODANUR JN01:1901:201:003942
19PGTPALAKKAD02:2002:255:004422
20OTPOTTAPPALAM02:4902:501:004742
21WKIWADAKANCHERI03:2503:261:005032
22TCRTHRISUR04:0704:103:005192
23IJKIRINJALAKUDA04:3404:351:005432
24CKICHALAKUDI04:4404:451:005492
25AFKANGAMALI04:5905:001:005652
26AWYALUVA05:1305:152:005742
27IPLIDAPLLI05:2905:301:005852
28ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:4305:452:005912
29ERSERNAKULAM JN06:25Destination5932
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.16 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
252/2013-2014 04-03-2014
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE

Train No.16187/16188 Karaikal ­­– Ernakulam Jn. – Karaikal daily express and Train No.16615/16616 Mannargudi – Coimbatore Jn. – Mannargudi Chemmozhi daily express trains have been provided a temporary stoppage at Budalur, o­n experimental basis, for a period of three months from 08.03.2014 to 08.06.2014.

 

Sl.

No.

Train

Leaving

Timings at

Budalur

01.

Train No.16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn. express

Karaikal

on 09.3.14

Arr. 18.40/ Dep.18.41 hrs.

 

02.

Train No.16188 Ernakulam Jn. - Karaikal express

Leaving Ernakulam Jn.

on 08.3.14

Arr. 08.19 Dep.08.20 hrs.

 

 

Sl.

No.

Train

Leaving

Timings at

Budalur

01.

Train No.16615 Mannargudi – Coimbatore Jn. Chemmozhi express

Mannargudi

on 09.3.14

Arr. 21.29/ Dep.21.30 hrs.

 

02.

Train No.16616 Coimbatore Jn. - Mannargudi Chemmozhi express

Leaving Coimbatore Jn.

on 08.3.14

Arr. 05.19 Dep.05.20 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
182/2013-201408-11-2013
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT UNJALUR, CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT UNJALUR

            In view of the 85th Aaradhanai celebrations of Sathguru Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam at Unjalur, a temporary stoppage of two minutes at Unjalur has been provided for the following trains as given below.

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Train leaving originating station from  

Timings at Unjalur

1

16236 Mysore – Tuticorin Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

03.49/03.50 hrs.

2

16235 Tuticorin – Mysore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

23.11/23.12 hrs.

3.

16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

05.09/05.10 hrs.

4.

16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.16/22.17 hrs.

5.

16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

17.34/17.35 hrs.

6.

16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

14.46/14.47 hrs.

7.

16610 / 16612 Coimbatore – Nagercoil / Tuticorin Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.34/22.35 hrs.

8.

16611 / 16609 Tuticorin / Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

04.21/04.22 hrs.

9.

16232 Mysore – Mayiladuthurai Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

01.24/01.25 hrs

10.

16231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

22.36/22.37 hrs.

11.

16537 Bangalore – Nagercoil Express

19.12.2013 to 26.12.2013

06.19/06.20 hrs.

12.

16538 Nagercoil – Bangalore Express

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

20.36/20.37 hrs.

13.

16618 Coimbatore – Rameswaram Express

24.12.2013

21.49/21.50 hrs.

14.

16617 Rameswaram – Coimbatore Express

24.12.2013

03.14/03.15 hrs.

15.

56848 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

10.51/10.52 hrs.

16.

56847 Tiruchchirappalli Jn. – Palakkad Town Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

15.16/15.17 hrs.

17.

56320 Coimbatore – Nagercoil Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

10.31/10.32 hrs.

18.

56319 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Fast Passenger

20.12.2013 to 27.12.2013

16.46/16.47 hrs.

CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in train services on 09, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30 November, 2013 and 02, 05 December, 2013.

1.         Train No.66030 Nellore – Sulurpeta fast passenger scheduled to arrive at Sulurpeta at 11.45 hrs. will be regulated at Nayudupeta for 70 minutes.

2.         Train No.12577 Darbhanga – Mysore Bagmati weekly express scheduled to arrive at Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs. o­n Thursdays will be regulated at Doravarichatram for 30 minutes.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                        Train No.12693 / 12694 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express trains will be permanently augmented by o­ne AC 2-tier coach and o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach with effect from 01.01.2014.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 16187 ERNAKULAM EXPstation (NKP)NIRAKARPUR(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(SRU)SALEMPUR JN to (ANG)AHMADNAGAR(CDG)CHANDIGARH to (LMG)LUMDING JNstation (SFY)SHAJAPURstation (DGHR)DEOGHAR(TPTY)TIRUPATI to (MOO)MUDDANURUtrain 22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP(DGR)DURGAPUR to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI(JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (BRS)BIRSINGHPUR(DUMK)DUMKA to (UDL)ANDAL JNstation (MKO)MARKONA(WHM)WASHIM to (UJN)UJJAIN JN(PVRD)PIRAVAM ROAD to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN