For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16094 LJN MAS EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16094-LJN MAS EXP
Lucknow ne to Chennai central | Distance-2089Kms | Travel Time 41:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX630XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:2001
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:5518:0510:00741
3ORAIORAI19:3219:342:001801
4JHSJHANSI JN22:0022:1515:002941
5LARLALITPUR23:1723:192:003841
6BINABINA JN01:0501:105:004462
7BPLBHOPAL JN02:5503:005:005852
8ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:006762
9GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:007472
10BZUBETUL07:1607:182:007832
11AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:008062
12MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:008292
13PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:008702
14NGPNAGPUR10:3510:4510:009742
15SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0010502
16HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0010872
17WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0011252
18MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0011372
19CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0011712
20BPQBALHARSHAH14:3014:4010:0011852
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:3915:412:0012542
22BPABELLAMPALLI16:0816:102:0012932
23MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2416:262:0013132
24RDMRAMAGUNDAM16:3516:372:0013262
25PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:4916:512:0013442
26JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1817:202:0013832
27WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0014272
28KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1619:182:0014722
29MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2819:302:0014882
30DKJDORNAKAL JN19:5920:012:0015122
31KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0015342
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:4001:0020:0016363
33NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5001:522:0016663
34TELTENALI JN03:0303:052:0016913
35NDONIDUBROLU03:2203:242:0017133
36BPPBAPATLA03:4203:442:0017333
37CLXCHIRALA03:5503:572:0017483
38OGLONGOLE04:4004:422:0017973
39SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0405:062:0018253
40KVZKAVALI05:2805:302:0018633
41BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4205:442:0018803
42NLRNELLORE06:1506:172:0019133
43GDRGUDUR JN07:3507:405:0019523
44NYPNAYADUPETA08:0308:052:0019793
45SPESULLURUPETA08:2308:252:0020073
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:10Destination20893
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search