For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16093 LUCKNOW EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16093-LUCKNOW EXP
Chennai central to Lucknow nr | Distance-2089Kms | Travel Time 39:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1665XX630XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2806:302:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5306:552:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN08:1508:172:001381
5NLRNELLORE08:4208:431:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:0909:101:002101
7KVZKAVALI09:2709:281:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:5309:541:002641
9OGLONGOLE10:2410:262:002921
10CLXCHIRALA11:0011:011:003421
11BPPBAPATLA11:1311:141:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:3611:382:003771
13TELTENALI JN12:1912:201:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:5012:522:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:3014:5020:004541
16KMTKHAMMAM16:0416:062:005551
17DKJDORNAKAL JN16:3616:371:005781
18MABDMAHBUBABAD16:5516:561:006021
19KDMKESAMUDRAM17:0617:071:006171
20WLWARANGAL17:5518:005:006621
21JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:2718:281:007061
22PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:5418:551:007461
23RDMRAMAGUNDAM19:0819:091:007631
24MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2019:211:007771
25BPABELLAMPALLI19:5019:522:007971
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:1420:151:008351
27BPQBALHARSHAH22:4022:5010:009051
28CDCHANDRAPUR23:0823:091:009191
29WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009651
30HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010032
31SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010402
32NGPNAGPUR02:3502:4510:0011162
33PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012202
34MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012602
35AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012842
36BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013062
37GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1306:152:0013432
38ETITARSI JN08:0508:105:0014132
39BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015052
40BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016432
41LARLALITPUR13:2713:292:0017062
42JHSJHANSI JN14:4515:0015:0017962
43ORAIORAI16:4216:431:0019092
44CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:0519:1510:0020152
45LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35Destination20892
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search