For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16031-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Chennai central to Jammu tawi | Distance-2798Kms | Travel Time 55:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,THU,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1895XX725435X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource05:1501
2SPESULLURUPETA06:2906:301:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA06:5406:551:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN08:1508:172:001381
5NLRNELLORE08:4208:431:001761
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA09:0909:101:002101
7KVZKAVALI09:2709:281:002271
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA09:5309:541:002641
9OGLONGOLE10:2510:261:002921
10CLXCHIRALA11:0011:011:003421
11BPPBAPATLA11:1311:141:003571
12NDONIDUBROLU11:3711:381:003771
13TELTENALI JN12:1912:201:003991
14NGNTNEW GUNTUR12:5012:522:004241
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:3014:5020:004541
16MDRMADHIRA15:4215:431:005101
17KMTKHAMMAM16:0416:062:005551
18DKJDORNAKAL JN16:3616:371:005781
19MABDMAHBUBABAD16:5516:561:006021
20KDMKESAMUDRAM17:0617:071:006171
21WLWARANGAL17:5518:005:006621
22JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:2718:281:007061
23PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:5418:551:007461
24RDMRAMAGUNDAM19:0819:091:007631
25MCIMANCHIRYAL19:2019:211:007771
26BPABELLAMPALLI19:5119:521:007971
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:1420:151:008351
28BPQBALHARSHAH22:4022:5010:009051
29CDCHANDRAPUR23:0823:091:009191
30MJRIMAJRI JN23:3923:401:009531
31WRRWARORA23:5223:531:009651
32HGTHINGANGHAT00:2400:251:0010032
33SEGMSEVAGRAM01:0901:101:0010402
34NGPNAGPUR02:3502:4510:0011162
35PARPANDHURNA04:0404:051:0012202
36MTYMULTAI04:4904:501:0012602
37AMLAAMLA JN05:1505:172:0012842
38BZUBETUL05:3405:351:0013062
39GDYAGHORADONGRI06:1406:151:0013432
40ETITARSI JN08:0508:105:0014132
41BPLBHOPAL JN09:5510:005:0015052
42BINABINA JN12:3012:355:0016432
43BABBABINA14:0514:072:0017702
44JHSJHANSI JN14:4314:5310:0017962
45GWLGWALIOR16:1516:205:0018932
46MRAMORENA16:4516:472:0019312
47AGCAGRA CANTT18:2518:338:0020112
48MTJMATHURA JN19:5520:005:0020652
49FDBFARIDABAD21:4021:411:0021782
50TKDTUGLAKABAD21:5321:552:0021882
51OKAOKHLA22:0322:052:0021952
52NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:2022:5030:0021982
53NDLSNEW DELHI23:1500:1055:0022063
54SSBSHAKURBASTI00:4300:441:0022173
55BGZBAHADURGARH01:0101:021:0022373
56ROKROHTAK JN01:3501:405:0022773
57JINDJIND JN02:3502:405:0023343
58NRWNARWANA JN03:0603:071:0023683
59TUNTOHANA03:2803:291:0023943
60JHLJAKHAL JN04:0504:105:0024063
61LHALEHRA GAGA04:2204:242:0024223
62SFMSUNAM04:4204:442:0024433
63SAGSANGRUR04:5604:582:0024563
64DUIDHURI JN05:3005:355:0024723
65METMALERKOTLA05:4805:502:0024893
66AHHAHMADGARH06:0806:091:0025083
67QRPKILA RAIPUR06:2606:282:0025163
68LDHLUDHIANA JN06:5007:0010:0025343
69PHRPHILLAUR JN07:2307:252:0025473
70PGWPHAGWARA JN07:4307:452:0025703
71JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:0008:055:0025863
72TDOTANDA URMAR08:4508:472:0026293
73DZADASUYA09:0109:032:0026443
74MEXMUKERIAN09:1909:212:0026593
75PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:3010:355:0026993
76KTHUKATHUA11:1911:212:0027223
77SMBXSAMBA12:0312:052:0027663
78JATJAMMU TAWI13:10Destination27983
Popular Station Combinations
78 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search