For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16021 KAVERI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16021-KAVERI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Mysore jn | Distance-500Kms | Travel Time 9:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X940655XX245XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:3001
2TRLTIRUVALLUR22:0422:051:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM22:3322:352:00691
4AVNANAVARDIKHANPET22:4622:471:00811
5SHUSHOLINGHUR22:5923:001:00901
6WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN23:1423:151:001051
7KPDKATPADI JN23:4323:452:001301
8ABAMBUR00:2400:251:001822
9JTJJOLARPETTAI01:0001:022:002142
10KPNKUPPAM01:3901:401:002572
11BWTBANGARAPET02:1302:152:002922
12WFDWHITEFIELD02:5302:552:003382
13KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:0303:052:003482
14BNCEBANGALORE EAST03:1303:152:003552
15BNCBANGALORE CANT03:2303:252:003572
16SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:0004:1515:003622
17KGIKENGERI04:3304:341:003742
18BIDBIDADI04:4804:491:003912
19RMGMRAMANAGARAM05:0105:021:004062
20CPTCHANNAPATNA05:1105:121:004172
21MADMADDUR05:2805:302:004352
22MYAMANDYA05:4605:482:004552
23PANPPANDAVAPURA06:1906:201:004802
24MYSMYSORE JN07:00Destination5002
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
98/2013-201430-08-2013
CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS / LINE BLOCK / ONAM SPECIAL

 

I.CHANGE IN TRAIN NUMBERS

 

The following trains will be re-numbered as given below with effect from the dates mentioned against each.

 

Sl.

No.

 

Description

Train Number

With effect from

Present

Revised

01.

Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central express (Daily)

16107/16108

16859/16860

01.09.2013

02.

Chennai Central – Mysore Kaveri express (Daily)

16222/16221

16021/16022

01.09.2013

03.

Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram (Daily)

16701/16702

16101/16102

01.09.2013

04.

Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur express (Daily)

16735/16736

16105/16106

01.09.2013

05.

Karaikal – Ernakulam express (Daily)

16865/16866

16187/16188

01.09.2013

 

II.CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION o­n 31.08.2013

 

Due to line block/power block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in the train services on 31.08.2013.

 

Train No.57239 Chennai Central – Gudur passenger and Train No.57240 Bitragunta – Chennai Central passenger trains will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi and Chennai Central.

 

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE PARTIALLY CANCELLED BETWEEN ENNORE –SULLURUPETTA:

 

1)Train No.42411 MMC – Sullurupetta EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 09.55 hrs.

2)Train No.42406 Sullurupetta – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 09.45 hrs.

THE FOLLOWING TRAINS WILL BE PARTIALLY CANCELLED BETWEEN ENNORE– GUMMIDIPUNDI:

 

1)Train No.42013 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 09.22 hrs.

2)Train No.42015 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 10.25 hrs.

3)Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs.

4)Train No.42019 MMC - Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs.

5)Train No.42021 MMC - Gummidipundi EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 13.15 hrs.

 

 

1)Train No.42018 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 09.30 hrs.

2)Train No.42020 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 10.50 hrs.

3)Train No.42022 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 11.20 hrs.

4)Train No.42024 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.00 hrs.

5)Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.25 hrs.

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING EMUs WILL BE FULLY CANCELLED:

 

1)Train No.66026 Sullurupetta - MMC EMU scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 12.00 hrs.

2)Train No.66027 MMC – Sullurupetta MMC EMU scheduled to leave MMC at 13.40 hrs.

 

 

III.CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES IN CHENNAI CENTRAL – GUDUR SECTION

Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai Central – Gudur section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of train services for a period of 31 days from 31.08.2013, except Tuesdays.

 

1)Train No.42423 Mooremarket Complex (MMC) – Sullurupetta EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 20.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Elavur - Sullurupetta. .

2)Train No.42452 Sullurupetta – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave Sullurupetta at 22.50 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Sullurupetta - Elavur.

 

 

ONAM SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of passengers during o­nam Festival season.

 

Nagercoil - Mangalore Jn. – Nagercoil specials: T.No.06304 Nagercoil – Mangalore Jn. Special will leave Nagercoil at 20.35 hrs. o­n 11.09.2013 & 18.09.2013 and arrive Mangalore Jn. at11.20 hrs. the next day.

 

In the return direction, T.No.06303 Mangalore Jn. – Nagercoil Special will leave Mangalore Jn. at 14.40 hrs. o­n 12.09.2013 & 19.09.2013 and arrive Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.

The composition of the trains will be 1 AC 2-tier, 3 AC 3-tier, 8 Sleeper Class,4 General Second Class and 2 luggage-cum-brake van coaches. The trains will stop at Eraniel, Kulitturai, Neyyatinkara, Thiruvananthapuram, Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Kuttipuram, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

 

Advance reservation for the above trains will commence o­n 01.09.2013

 

 

 



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
16021-03-2013
Hajipur
Reschedule of Train on 21.03.2013


iqufuZ/kkZfjr le; ls [kqysxh ex/k ,oa egkcksf/k ,Dlizsl

gkthiqj % 21-03-2013

iwoZ e/; jsy esa foyac ls igaqpus ds dkj.k vkt fnukad 21-03-2013 dks nks xkfM+;ka iqufuZ/kkZfjr dj pyk;h tk jgh gSa %&

·vkt fnukad 21-03-13 dks bLykeiqj vkus okyh xkM+h la- 12402 ubZ fnYyh&bLykeiqj ex/k ,Dlizsl dk vkaf’kd lekiu iVuk esa gh fd;k tk;sxk rFkk iVuk ta- ls gh ;g Vsªu xkM+h la[;k 12401 bLykeiqj&ubZ fnYyh ex/k ,Dlizsl cudj ubZ fnYyh ds fy, fnukad 22-03-13 dks lqcg 05-00 cts [kqysxh A

·fnukad 21-03-13 dks x;k ta- ls [kqyus okyh xkM+h la[;k 12397 x;k&ubZ fnYyh egkcksf/k ,Dlizsl x;k ls 14-30 cts ds cnys 18-00 cts [kqysxhA

eq[; tulaidZ vf/kdkjh




(CPRO)
CPRO





COMMENTS

1
Pharmb530- Fri May 9 19:33 2014
Very nice site!


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 16021 KAVERI EXPRESS(AMH)AZAMGARH to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR(EKMA)EKMA to (NNO)NANGLOItrain 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (ADR)MANDI ADAMPUR(KZJ)KAZIPET JN to (NED)H SAHIB NANDED(ZNA)ZAMANIA to (NGN)NANDGAON(PNBE)PATNA JN to (ST)SURAT(DDN)DEHRADUN to (HW)HARIDWAR JN(JAA)JHALIDA to (SNQ)SANKARPUR(RTM)RATLAM JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN(MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR to (UBL)HUBLI JN(KMZ)KATNI MURWARA to (RNG)RANIGANJtrain 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES(BGTA)BAGRA TAWA to (SCKR)SALICHAUKA ROAD