For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15045-GKP OKHA EXPRES
Gorakhpur jn to Okha | Distance-2306Kms | Travel Time 48:10Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25751740XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource04:1001
2BSTBASTI05:2005:255:00651
3GDGONDA JN06:5007:0010:001541
4BBKBARABANKI JN09:0409:062:002431
5BNZBADSHAHNAGAR09:3209:342:002671
6LJNLUCKNOW NE10:0010:3030:002791
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0512:2015:003501
8ETWETAWAH14:0014:022:004881
9RKMRAJA KI MANDI16:4816:502:006051
10AGCAGRA CANTT17:2517:338:006081
11DHODHAULPUR18:1018:122:006611
12MRAMORENA18:3518:372:006881
13GWLGWALIOR19:1519:205:007271
14JHSJHANSI JN21:2521:3510:008241
15BINABINA JN01:1501:3520:009772
16MNVMUNGAOLI02:0302:052:0010052
17ASKNASHOK NAGAR02:5302:552:0010512
18GUNAGUNA03:3503:4510:0010952
19RTARUTHIYAI04:1804:202:0011152
20BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH05:2805:302:0011922
21SFYSHAJAPUR07:1307:152:0012812
22MKCMAKSI08:2008:222:0013092
23UJNUJJAIN JN09:0009:1010:0013502
24NADNAGDA JN10:0810:102:0014052
25RTMRATLAM JN10:4511:0520:0014462
26GDAGODHRA JN14:1014:122:0016342
27BRCVADODARA JN15:1015:4535:0017082
28ANNDANAND JN16:1916:212:0017432
29MANMANINAGAR17:1917:212:0018042
30ADIAHMEDABAD JN18:0018:2020:0018072
31VGVIRAMGAM JN19:2519:272:0018732
32SUNRSURENDRANAGAR20:3220:342:0019382
33WKRWANKANER JN22:0022:022:0020122
34RJTRAJKOT JN22:5623:015:0020542
35HAPAHAPA00:0300:052:0021303
36JAMJAMNAGAR00:3300:352:0021393
37KMBLKHAMBHALIYA01:4301:452:0021933
38DWKDWARKA03:2703:292:0022773
39OKHAOKHA04:20Destination23063
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2012
AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to augment the train no. 14009/14010 Chhindwara- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Chhindwara Patalkot Express, 14019/14020 Chhindwara- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Chhindwara Kanhan Valle Express, 12511/12512 Gorakhpur- Trivendrum- Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Express, 12589/12590 Gorakhpur- Secunderabad- Gorakhpur Express, 12591/12592 Gorakhpur- Bangalore City- Gorakhpur Express, 15045/15046 Gorakhpur- Okha- Gorakhpur Express trains on permanent basis and 04053/04054 Anand Vihar Terminal- Jammu Tawi- Anand Vihar Terminal Tri- Weekly Special Express train on temporary basis as per the following programme:

On Permanent Basis

The14009/14010 Chhindwara- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Chhindwara Patalkot Express train will be augmented by One additional A.C. 2 Tier coach from 07.09.2012 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 08.09.2012 when departing from Chhindwara. The revised composition of the train comprises 15 coaches.

The14019/14020 Chhindwara- Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Chhindwara Kanhan Valle Express train will be augmented by One additional A.C. 2 Tier coach from 09.09.2012 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 10.09.2012 when departing from Chhindwara. The revised composition of the train comprises 15 coaches.

One Sleeper Class Coach of the12511/12512 Gorakhpur- Trivendrum- Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar Express train will be replaced by One A.C. 3 Tier coach from 06.01.2013 when departing from Gorakhpur and from 09.01.2013 when departing from Trivendrum. The revised composition of the train comprises 23 coaches.

One Sleeper Class Coach of the12589/12590 Gorakhpur- Secunderabad- Gorakhpur Express train will be replaced by One A.C. 3 Tier coach from 09.01.2013 when departing from Gorakhpur and from 11.01.2013 when departing from Secunderabad. The revised composition of the train comprises 23 coaches.

One Sleeper Class Coach of the12591/12592 Gorakhpur- Bangalore City- Gorakhpur Express train will be replaced by One A.C. 3 Tier coach from 05.01.2013 when departing from Gorakhpur and from 07.01.2013 when departing from Bangalore City. The revised composition of the train comprises 23 coaches.

One Sleeper Class Coach of the15045/15046 Gorakhpur- Okha- Gorakhpur Express train will be replaced by One A.C. 3 Tier coach from 10.01.2013 when departing from Gorakhpur and from 13.01.2013 when departing from Okha. The revised composition of the train comprises 23 coaches.

On Temporary Basis

The train no. 04053/04054 Anand Vihar Terminal- Jammu Tawi- Anand Vihar Terminal Tri- Weekly Special Express train has been augmented by One additional A.C. 2 Tier coach with immediate effect upto 29.09.2012 when departing from Anand Vihar Terminal and from 07.09.2012 to 30.09.2012 when departing from Jammu Tawi. The revised composition of the train comprises 13 coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 15045 GKP OKHA EXPRES(BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (LSR)LASUR(AII)AJMER JN to (JHW)JHALAWAR ROAD(MBM)MAMBALAM to (SRT)SATUR(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (JRG)JUGPURA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (SLGR)SIMALUGURI JN(SOS)SOMESAR to (BVI)BORIVALI(KOTA)KOTA JN to (JAM)JAMNAGARtrain 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS(ST)SURAT to (KWV)KURDUVADI(LNR)LUNI RICHHA to (DARA)DARAstation (SPT)SOMPETA(GZB)GHAZIABAD to (PNP)PANIPAT JN(BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (RDM)RAMAGUNDAM(LC)LUCKNOW CITY to (RBL)RAE BARELI JN