For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15028-MAURYA EXPRESS
Gorakhpur jn to Hatia | Distance-864Kms | Travel Time 24:45Hrs | Avg Speed 36Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1415980XX365XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:2501
2CCCHAURI CHAURA07:4807:502:00251
3GBGAURI BAZAR08:0108:032:00351
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR08:1808:202:00501
5BTTBHATNI JN08:4308:485:00711
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI08:5909:012:00841
7BTKBANKATA09:1109:132:00921
8MWMAIRWA09:2209:242:00981
9ZRDEJIRADEI09:3709:381:001091
10SVSIWAN JN09:4609:515:001201
11DDADURAUNDHA JN10:0610:082:001371
12EKMAEKMA10:2310:252:001531
13CPRCHHAPRA11:2511:3510:001801
14CICHHAPRA KACHERI11:4511:472:001821
15DGADIGHWARA12:0912:112:002111
16SEESONPUR JN12:4312:5310:002341
17HJPHAJIPUR JN13:0613:082:002401
18BNRBHAGWANPUR13:4113:432:002591
19GRLGORAUL13:5113:532:002671
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:2814:3810:002931
21DOLDHOLI15:0215:042:003181
22KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA15:2915:312:003321
23KPGMKARPURIGRAM15:4415:462:003391
24SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:1016:2010:003451
25DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:4016:422:003691
26BCABACHWARA JN16:5616:582:003801
27BJUBARAUNI JN18:2018:4525:003961
28HTZHATHIDAH JN19:0919:112:004141
29BRYABARHIYA19:4019:422:004251
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:5519:572:004401
31KIULKIUL JN20:0720:125:004411
32JMUJAMUI20:3820:402:004691
33JAJJHAJHA22:0822:1810:004951
34JSMEJASIDIH JN22:5122:565:005391
35MDPMADHUPUR JN23:2123:254:005681
36VDSVIDYASAGAR23:4323:452:005921
37CRJCHITTARANJAN00:1300:152:006252
38ULTKULTI00:4100:432:006462
39BRRBARAKAR00:4800:502:006492
40KMMEKUMARDUBI00:5500:572:006522
41DHNDHANBAD JN02:3502:5520:006912
42KTHKATRASGARH03:2803:335:007042
43CRPCHANDRAPURA04:3004:333:007252
44BKSCBOKARO STL CITY05:0005:1010:007402
45KSXKOTSHILA05:3805:402:007682
46JAAJHALIDA05:5105:532:007802
47MURIMURI06:1506:205:007922
48RNCRANCHI07:4507:5510:008572
49HTEHATIA08:10Destination8642
Popular Station Combinations
49 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2014
KOLKATA
DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 22ndJune, 2014:

While 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train was approaching Bokaro Steel City Station of Adra Division of SER (Bokaro district, Jharkhand), the engine and five coaches of the train got derailed today (22-06-14) morning at 5.30 hrs. However there was no casualty or injury to any passenger. All the passengers of 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train were detrained and dispersed suitably by road.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway Sri RadheyShyam and all the concerned Principal Head of the Departments and other senior officers immediately came to the Emergency Control at Garden Reach Head Quarters to monitor the restoration work. Divisional Railway Manager, Adra Sri Arvind Mital and other senior Divisional Officers have rushed to the site. A Team of Officers from Head quarters also rushed to the site.

As a result of the derailment, following train services have been Cancelled, Short Terminated/Short originated, Rescheduled and Diverted:-

CANCELLATION

  • 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi Janshatabdi Express both from Patna and Ranchi o­n 22-06-14
  • 13320 Ranchi –Baidyanathdham Express o­n 22-06-14
  • 53335/53336 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger o­n 22-06-14
  • 18624 Hatia-Rajendra Nagar Express from Hatiaon 22-06-14
  • 53341Dhanbad-Chandrapura-Muri Passenger from Dhanbad o­n 22-06-14
  • 53342Muri-Chandrapura-Dhanbad Passenger from Muri o­n 23-06-14

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

  • 18623 Rajendra Nagar- Hatia Express which was going towards Hatia from Patna was Short Terminated at Bokaro Steel City. Buses were arranged at Bokaro Steel City to take the passengers to Muri and Ranchi free of cost.
  • 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity has been short terminated at Chandrapura and passengers were shifted to 12826 New Delhi-RanchiJharkhand Sampark Kranti Express.
  • 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger has been short originated from Purulia.
  • 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special to Hatia & 53061 Barddhaman –Hatia Passenger has been short terminated in East Central Railway.

RESCHEDULED

  • 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express has been rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs today (22-06-14).
  • 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express & 12817 Hatia- Anandvihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express have been rescheduled for three hours from Ranchi and Hatia respectively

DIVERSION

  • 22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express has been diverted via Khanoodih-Mohuda-Bhojudih-Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Tata.
  • 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Chanrapura-Bhojudih- Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.
  • 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia exp has been diverted via Chandrapura-Barkakana – Muri.
  • 13319 Baidyanathdham-Ranchi Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Khanoodih-Bhojudih-Purulia-Kotshila- Muri.
  • 15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Exp has been diverted via Chandrapura – Barkakana- Muri.
  • 18628 Ranchi- Howrah Intercity Express has been diverted via Purulia-Tata.
  • 18626 Hatia –Patna Express has been diverted via Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Khanoodih-Gomoh.
  • 13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express has been diverted Via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Pathardih.
  • 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express has been diverted via Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

Rerailment of four coaches and the loco has already been done and restoration work is going o­n in full swing to rerail the 5th coach.

Train services o­n Up line has been resumed at 18.20 hrs. Work o­n Down line restoration is going o­n and is expected to be completed soon. Till then Down trains will be run o­n single line working.

……………………………………

Add English content here




2
22-06-2014
KOLKATA
DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN IN JHARKHAND AREA AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1


DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN IN JHARKHAND AREA AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 22ndJune, 2014:

53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train while approaching Bokaro Steel City Station, engine and five coaches of the train got derailed today (22-06-14) morning at 5.30 hrs. However there was no casualty or injury. All the passengers of 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train were detrained and dispersed suitably by road.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway Sri RadheyShyam and all the Principal Officers immediately came to the Emergency Control at Garden Reach Head Quarters to monitor the restoration work. Divisional Railway Manager, Adra Sri Arvind Mital and other senior Divisional Officers have rushed to the site. A Team of Officers from Head quarters has also rushed to the site.

As a result of the derailment following train services have been Cancelled, Short Terminated/Short originated, Rescheduled and Diverted:-

CANCELLATION o­n 22-06-2014:

  • 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi Janshatabdi Express both from Patna and Ranchi
  • 13320 Ranchi –Baidyanathdham Express
  • 53335/53336 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

  • 18623 Rajendra Nagar- Hatia Express which was going towards Hatia from Patna was Short Terminated at Bokaro Steel City. Buses were arranged at Bokaro Steel City to take the passengers to Muri and Ranchi free of cost.

  • 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity has been short terminated at Chandrapura and passengers were shifted to 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express.

  • 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger has been short originated from Purulia.
  • 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special to Hatia & 53061 Barddhaman –Hatia Passenger has been short terminated in East Central Railway.

RESCHEDULED

  • 13351Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express has been rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs today (22-06-14).
  • 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express & 12817 Hatia- Anandvihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express have been rescheduled for three hours from Ranchi and Hatia respectively

DIVERSION

  • 22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express has been diverted via Khanoodih-Mohuda-Bhojudih-Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Tata.
  • 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Chanrapura-Bhojudih- Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.
  • 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia exp has been diverted via Chandrapura-Barkakana – Muri.
  • 13319 Baidyanathdham-Ranchi Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Khanoodih-Bhojudih-Purulia-Kotshila- Muri.
  • 15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Exp has been diverted via Chandrapura – Barkakana- Muri.
  • 18628 Ranchi- Howrah Intercity Express has been diverted via Purulia-Tata.
  • 18626 Hatia –Patna Express has been diverted via Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

  • 13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express has been diverted Via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Pathardih.

  • 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express has been diverted via Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

Rerailment of four coaches has already been done and restoration work is going o­n war footing.

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search