For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14706 SDLP DEE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14706-SDLP DEE EXP
Sadulpur jn to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-220Kms | Travel Time 4:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X650460XX145XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SDLPSADULPUR JNSource17:5501
2LHULOHARU18:3518:405:00501
3MHRGMAHENDRAGARH19:0819:102:00911
4REREWARI20:3020:355:001421
5PTRDPATAUDI ROAD20:5320:552:001631
6GGNGURGAON21:2221:242:001931
7DECDELHI CANTT21:4621:482:002101
8DEEDELHI S ROHILLA22:10Destination2201
Popular Station Combinations
8 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
10-10-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF THE EXPRESS TRAINS TO EASE THE FESTIVAL RUSH


For the convenience of rail passengers and to increase the passenger carrying capacity during festival rush, Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12986/12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker, 19709/19710 Jaipur- Kamakhya- Jaipur Kavi Guru express, 12462/12461 Jodhpur- Delhi Jn.- Jodhpur Mandor express, 19609/19610 Ajmer- Haridwar- Ajmer express, 12458/12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast express & 14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sujangarh- Delhi Sarai Rohilla express o­n temporary basis as under:

  • The 12986/12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker train will be augmented by Two additional A.C. Chair Car coaches from 16.10.2013 to 30.11.2013 from both the directions.
  • The 19709/19710 Jaipur- Kamakhya- Jaipur Kavi Guru express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach from 14.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Jaipur and from 17.10.2013 to 14.11.2013 when departing from Kamakhya.
  • The 112462/12461 Jodhpur- Delhi Jn.- Jodhpur Mandor express train has been augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach with immediate effect upto 10.11.2013 when departing from Jodhpur and from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Delhi Jn.
  • The 119609/19610 Ajmer- Haridwar- Ajmer express train has been augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach with immediate effect upto 09.11.2013 when departing from Ajmer and from 11.10.2013 to 10.11.2013 when departing from Haridwar.
  • The 12458/12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. 3 Tier coach with immediate effect upto 10.11.2013 when departing from Bikaner and from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
  • The 14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sujangarh- Delhi Sarai Rohilla express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. 3 Tier coach from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 from both the directions.

The other features like timings, route, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
14-08-2013
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO DELHI SARAI ROHILLA- SADULPUR DAILY EXPRESS TRAIN AT RAMPURA BERI


          For the convenience of rail passengers, Railway has decided to provide additional stoppage to train no. 14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sadulpur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily Express train at Rampura Beri from 15.08.2013 to 14.02.2014 o­n experimental basis for six months in both the directions.

          The 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sadulpur Daily Express train will reach at Rampura Beri at 10.34 a.m. while in the return direction, the 14706 Sadulpur -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily Express train will reach at Rampura Beri at 06.18 p.m. with two minutes stoppage in both the directions.

The other features like route, timings, composition, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14706 SDLP DEE EXP(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 22805 BBS NDLS SUP EX(ASN)ASANSOL JN to (PURI)PURI(JSME)JASIDIH JN to (SIR)SIRHIND JN(MAO)MADGAON to (KCG)KACHEGUDA(VHGN)WIHIRGAON to (KYOP)KOTTAPALLI(VAPI)VAPI to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN(JP)JAIPUR to (NGP)NAGPURstation (MWT)MARWAR LOHWATtrain 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS(ROHA)ROHA to (PNVL)PANVEL(HBD)HOSHANGABAD to (SEH)SEHOREtrain 12610 CHENNAI EXPRESStrain 12933 KARNAVATI EXP (CGL)CHENGALPATTU to (TRT)TIRUTTANI