For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14706 SDLP DEE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14706-SUJH DEE EXP
Sujangarh to Delhi s rohilla | Distance-366Kms | Travel Time 7:10Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X755530XX200XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SUJHSUJANGARHSource15:0001
2TLCTALCHHAPAR15:1115:132:00141
3RTGHRATANGARH JN15:5516:0510:00461
4CURCHURU16:5017:0010:00891
5SDLPSADULPUR JN17:5017:555:001471
6RMBRAMPURA BERI18:1818:202:001761
7LHULOHARU18:3518:405:001971
8MHRGMAHENDRAGARH19:0819:102:002381
9REREWARI20:3020:355:002881
10PTRDPATAUDI ROAD20:5320:552:003091
11GGNGURGAON21:2221:242:003401
12DECDELHI CANTT21:4621:482:003561
13DEEDELHI S ROHILLA22:10Destination3661
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-02-2014
Railway Budget 2014-15-MATTER PERTAINING TO NORTHERN RAILWAY

Speech of Shri Mallikarjun Kharge

introducing the Railway Budget 2014-15

12th February, 2014- MATTER PERTAINING TO NORTHERN RAILWAY (This is besides all other common proposals in the budget)

 

i. National Project of Kashmir witnessed a major landmark last June, when

11.2 km long tunnel linking Banihal with Qazigund in the valley became

operational. The tunnel, which is an engineering marvel, has reduced the

distance from 35 km to 17.5 km., provides an all-season means of

transport for the local population and is proving a boon for the

inhabitants. Also, construction o­n Udhampur – Katra section, which will

enable lakhs of pilgrims from all over the country to reach foothills to

Vaishno Devi shrine directly, has been completed and trial runs have

started. We expect to run passenger services up to Katra very shortly(FZR DIVN)

ii. Expansion of Railway Network: Sections commissioned in 2013-14 include:

New Lines

A. New Morinda to Sanewal (54 Km) thereby complete commissioning

of Chandigarh – Ludhiana

e. Qazigund – Banihal (19 Km)

Three new factories viz., Rail Coach Factory at Rae Bareli has become functional and commenced production;

x. Specially designed coaches for adverse weather conditions have been

inducted for rail travel in Kashmir Valley.

 

State Govt. collaboration:

I wish to place o­n record my appreciation of the initiative of the State

Governments of Haryana for agreeing to share cost of several Rail projects in their respective areas

Semi-High Speed Project

20. Besides the High Speed project, Indian Railways also intend to explore low

cost options for raising speeds to 160-200 kmph o­n existing select routes like

Delhi-Agra and Delhi-Chandigarh.(DLI & UMB Divn)

 

Demand Management through Dynamic Pricing

27. There are seasonal and occasion-specific instances when the demand for

travel by certain trains goes up and the level of demand satisfaction becomes low.

Passengers are prepared o­n such occasions to pay more to undertake their journey.

Keeping this in view, a Premium Air-Conditioned Special was introduced o­n the

busy Delhi – Mumbai sector with shorter Advance Reservation Period in

December 2013 – January 2014. The fare charged included a dynamically varying

premium over tatkal fare of the Rajdhani services. Such dynamic pricing was widely

appreciated by the users and the media and gave increased earnings of about 48%

as compared to Rajdhani services o­n the same sector. We are considering

operation of this scheme o­n larger scale.

 

 

New Services

I am happy to inform the august House that we have decided to introduce a few new trains during 2014-

Premium Trains: 9 NR Trains

i. Kamakhya – New Delhi AC Express (Weekly) via Chhapra, Varanasi(DLI Divn)

ii. Nizamuddin – Madgaon AC Express (Bi-weekly) via Kota, Vasai Road(DLI Divn)

iii. Ahmedabad – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (Tri-weekly) via Palanpur,

Ajmer, Rewari (DLI Divn)

iv. Bandra – Amritsar Express (Weekly) Via Kota, New Delhi, Ambala(FZR,DLI Divn)

v. Bandra (T) – Katra Express (Weekly) via Kota, New Delhi, Ambala(FZR Divn)

vi. Gorakhpur – New Delhi Express (Bi-weekly) via Lucknow, Moradabad(MB, LKO Divn)

vii. Katra – Howrah Express (Weekly) Express via Mughalsarai, Varanasi,

Saharanpur(FZR, UMB Divn)

viii. Yesvantpur – Katra Express (Weekly) via Gulbarga, Kacheguda, Nagpur,

New Delhi(FZR Divn, DLI)

ix. Mumbai – Gorakhpur Express ( Bi-weekly) via Khandwa, Jhansi,

Kanpur( LKO DIVN)

 Express Trains :

i. Ahmedabad – Katra Express (Weekly) via Palanpur, Jaipur, Rewari,

Hisar, Bathinda, Amritsar(FZR Divn)

ii. Ahmedabad – Lucknow Jn Express (Weekly) via Palanpur, Jaipur,

Bandikui, Mathura, Kasganj(LKO Divn)

iii. Amritsar – Gorakhpur Express (Weekly) via Saharanpur, Moradabad,

Sitapur Cantt.(FZR, MB Divn)

iv. Bandra (T) – Lucknow Jn Express (Weekly) via Kota, Mathura, Kasganj(LKO Divn)

v. Bareilly – Bhopal Express (Weekly) via Chandausi, Aligarh, Tundla, Agra(MB Divn)

vi. Bhavnagar- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express (Weekly)(DLI Divn)

vii. Gorakhpur – Pune Express (Weekly) via Lucknow, Kanpur, Bina,

Manmad(LKO Divn)

viii. Jaipur – Chandigarh Intercity (Daily) via Jhajjar (UMB Divn)

ix. Kota – Jammu Tawi Express (Weekly) via New Delhi, Ambala(FZR Divn)

x. Lucknow – Kathgodam Express (Tri-weekly)(LKO Divn)

xi. Malda Town – Anand Vihar Express (Weekly) via Amethi & Rae Bareli(DLI,LKO Divn)

xii. Pune – Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Khandwa, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi,

Kanpu(LKO Divn)

xiii. Ramnagar – Chandigarh Express (Weekly) via Moradabad, Saharanpur(MB Divn)

xiv. Santragachi – Anandvihar Express (Weekly)(DLI Divn)

xv. Srigangnagar – Jammu Tawi Express (Weekly) via Abohar, Bathinda,

Dhuri(FZR Divn)

xvi. Thiruvananathapuram-Nizamuddin Express (Bi-weekly) o­ne day via

Kottayam and o­ne day via Allepey(DLI Divn)

xvii. Mumbai – Gorakhpur Express (Weekly) via Gonda, Balrampur, Barhani

(after gauge conversion)(LKO Divn)

xviii. Varanasi – Mysore Express (Bi-weekly) via Wadi, Daund(LKO Divn)

MEMU Trains :

i. Delhi – Rohtak Passenger (Daily 2 services) (DLI Divn)

 

 DEMU Trains :

i. Rewari – Rohtak (Daily) (DLI Divn)

 

Extension of Trains

i.14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Sujangarh Express to Jodhpur(DLI Divn)

ii.15013 / 15014 Kathgodam – Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikhet Express to

Jaisalmer(LKO Divn)

 

Surveys

New Lines

i.Karnal – Yamuna Nagar via Asandih(DLI, UMB Divn)

ii.Haldaur-Dhampur(MB Divn)

 

Doubling : Allahabad-Pratapgar(LKO Divn)

 

****





2
10-10-2013
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF THE EXPRESS TRAINS TO EASE THE FESTIVAL RUSH


For the convenience of rail passengers and to increase the passenger carrying capacity during festival rush, Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12986/12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker, 19709/19710 Jaipur- Kamakhya- Jaipur Kavi Guru express, 12462/12461 Jodhpur- Delhi Jn.- Jodhpur Mandor express, 19609/19610 Ajmer- Haridwar- Ajmer express, 12458/12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast express & 14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sujangarh- Delhi Sarai Rohilla express o­n temporary basis as under:

  • The 12986/12985 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Double Decker train will be augmented by Two additional A.C. Chair Car coaches from 16.10.2013 to 30.11.2013 from both the directions.
  • The 19709/19710 Jaipur- Kamakhya- Jaipur Kavi Guru express train will be augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach from 14.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Jaipur and from 17.10.2013 to 14.11.2013 when departing from Kamakhya.
  • The 112462/12461 Jodhpur- Delhi Jn.- Jodhpur Mandor express train has been augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach with immediate effect upto 10.11.2013 when departing from Jodhpur and from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Delhi Jn.
  • The 119609/19610 Ajmer- Haridwar- Ajmer express train has been augmented by o­ne additional Sleeper class coach with immediate effect upto 09.11.2013 when departing from Ajmer and from 11.10.2013 to 10.11.2013 when departing from Haridwar.
  • The 12458/12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. 3 Tier coach with immediate effect upto 10.11.2013 when departing from Bikaner and from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
  • The 14705/14706 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Sujangarh- Delhi Sarai Rohilla express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. 3 Tier coach from 11.10.2013 to 11.11.2013 from both the directions.

The other features like timings, route, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14706 SDLP DEE EXP(DZA)DASUYA to (UBC)AMBALA CITY(HRNR)HIRA NAGAR to (NGO)NAGAURtrain 11036 SHARAVATI EXP (CHA)CHAWAPALL to (HN)HATHBANDH(MFP)MUZAFFARPUR JN to (AGC)AGRA CANTT(AWR)ALWAR to (GD)GONDA JN(KHS)KHARSIA to (SNK)SINDKHEDA(MSH)MAHESANA JN to (ST)SURAT(PBN)PARBHANI JN to (J)JALNAtrain 15644 KYQ PURI EXPRES(RIG)RAIGARH to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (AWB)AURANGABAD(GDG)GADAG JN to (HVR)HAVERItrain 08504 SC VSKP SPLstation (SPT)SOMPETA