For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14610 HEMKUNT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14610-HEMKUNT EXP
Jammu tawi to Rishikesh | Distance-558Kms | Travel Time 13:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1055735XX270XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:3501
2SMBXSAMBA19:0519:072:00331
3GHGLGHAGWAL19:1619:182:00421
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:2619:282:00481
5KTHUKATHUA19:5519:572:00771
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:2520:305:001001
7MEXMUKERIAN21:1221:142:001391
8DZADASUYA21:3321:352:001551
9TDOTANDA URMAR22:0122:032:001701
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT22:5122:565:002131
11LDHLUDHIANA JN00:3000:4010:002652
12SIRSIRHIND JN01:4301:452:003252
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:4002:5010:003782
14JUDJAGADHRI03:2803:302:004292
15SRESAHARANPUR04:1504:3520:004602
16RKROORKEE05:1305:152:004942
17HWHARIDWAR JN06:2006:4020:005352
18RWLRAIWALA07:1807:202:005472
19VRHVIRBHADRA07:4107:432:005532
20RKSHRISHIKESH08:00Destination5582
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2013
DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES ON SAHARANPUR- AMBALA SECTION OF AMBALA DIVISION


Due to breaches o­n Saharanpur- Ambala section of Ambala Division, the following trains scheduled to run through the section will temporarily be diverted/short terminated/cancelled as under:-

Cancellation of trains:-

  • The 14681 New Delhi- Jalandhar express, 14609/14610  Rishikesh-Jammu Tawi-Rishikesh Hemkund Express,  24887 Haridwar-Ambala Express, 14631/14632  Dehradun-Amritsar-Dehradun  Express,  22688 Chandigarh-Saharanpur-Chennai Express,  04502 Ambala-Muzaffarpur Express special & 04506 Chandigarh-Varanasi Express special trains of 17.6.2013 have been cancelled.
  • The 14681/14682 New Delhi- Jalandhar-New Delhi Express, 24887 Ambala-Haridwar Express trains will remain cancelled today i.e. 18.06.2013.
  • 04502 Muzaffarpur-Ambala  Express special train will remain cancelled o­n 19.06.2013.

 Diversion of trains:-

  • The 15210 Amritsar-Saharsa Janseva Express & 12318 Amritsar-Sealdah Akal Takhat Express trains of today i.e. 18.06.2013 will be diverted to run  via Dudia, Ghaziabad-Moradabad.

 Short Termination/Origination of Trains Today i.e. 18.06.2013:-

  • The 14711 Haridwar- Sriganganagar Intercity Express and 12053/12063 Haridwar- Amritsar/Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express trains will short originate at Ambala today.
  • The 14712 Sriganganagar-Haridwar Intercity Express & 12054/12064 Una Himachal/Amritsar-Haridwar  Jan Shatabdi Express trains will be short terminated at Ambala today. 
  • The 12232 Chandigarh-Lucknow Express & 14524 Ambala-Muzaffarpur Express trains will short originate from Saharanpur today. 




2
18-06-2013
DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES ON SAHARANPUR- AMBALA SECTION OF AMBALA DIVISION


 NEW DELHI

Date: 18.06.2013

                                                                    

NORTHERN RAILWAY PRESS RELEASE-2 (16.30 hrs.)

 NEW DELHI

Date: 18.06.2013

                                                                    

DIVERSION/SHORT TERMINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES o­n SAHARANPUR- AMBALA SECTION OF AMBALA DIVISION

 

Due to breaches o­n Saharanpur- Ambala section of Ambala Division, the following trains scheduled to run through the section will temporarily be diverted/short terminated/cancelled as under:-

Cancellation of trains:-

  • The 14681 New Delhi- Jalandhar express, 14609/14610  Rishikesh-Jammu Tawi-Rishikesh Hemkund Express,  24887 Haridwar-Ambala Express, 14631/14632  Dehradun-Amritsar-Dehradun  Express,  22688 Chandigarh-Saharanpur-Chennai Express,  04502 Ambala-Muzaffarpur Express special & 04506 Chandigarh-Varanasi Express special trains of 17.6.2013 have been cancelled.
  • The 14681/14682 New Delhi- Jalandhar-New Delhi Express, 24887 Ambala-Haridwar Express, 14609 Rishikesh-Jammu Tawi Hemkund Express, 24887 Haridwar-Ambala Express, 14631  Dehradun-Amritsar Express, 12053/12063 Haridwar- Amritsar/Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express, 14610  Rishikesh-Jammu Tawi Hemkund Express, 14632  Amritsar-Dehradun  Express, 12054/12064 Una Himachal/Amritsar-Haridwar  Jan Shatabdi Express trains will remain cancelled today i.e. 18.06.2013.
  • 04502 Muzaffarpur-Ambala  Express special train will remain cancelled o­n 19.06.2013.

Diversion of trains:-

  • 13151 Kolkatta-Jammu Tawi Express train will be diverted to run via Moradabad-Hapur-Ghaziabad &Adarsh Nagar o­n 17.6.2013.
  • 12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple train of 17.6.2013 has been diverted to run via Panipat-Ambala.
  • 15210 Amritsar-Saharsa Janseva Express, 12238 Jammu Jawi-Varanasi Begumpet Express & 12318 Amritsar-Sealdah Akal Takhat Express trains of today i.e. 18.06.2013 will be diverted to run  via Dudia, Ghaziabad-Moradabad.
  • 15211 Darbhanga-Amritsar Jan Nayak Express train of 17.06.2013 will be diverted to run  via Moradabad-Hapur-Ghaziabad &  Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
  • 14645 Delhi Jn.-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Express train of 18.06.2013 will be diverted to run via Panipat-Ambala.

Short Termination/Origination of Trains Today i.e. 18.06.2013:-

  • The 14711 Haridwar- Sriganganagar Intercity Express and trains will short originate at Ambala today.
  • The 14712 Sriganganagar-Haridwar Intercity Express trains will be short terminated at Ambala today. 
  • The 12232 Chandigarh-Lucknow Express & 14524 Ambala-Muzaffarpur Express trains will short originate from Saharanpur today.

……………………..







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14610 HEMKUNT EXP station (GUNA)GUNAtrain 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML(CGL)CHENGALPATTU to (MBM)MAMBALAM(fdb)faridabad to (oka)okhlatrain 17618 TAPOVAN EXP(ASD)AMBASAMUDRAM to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST(PDU)PONDURU to (EE)ELURU(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(PTRE)PATARA to (JTW)JAITWAR(BHS)VIDISHA to (BPL)BHOPAL JN(BV)BABHNAN to (KLD)KHALILABAD(ARA)ARA to (VSG)VASCO DA GAMA(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (SIL)SAKHI GOPAL(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAO)MADGAON(POK)POKRAN to (JU)JODHPUR JN