For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14218 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Chandigarh to Allahabad jn | Distance-913Kms | Travel Time 18:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14651015XX375XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource16:3001
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:1017:2515:00681
3SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA17:4417:462:00871
4KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN18:0918:112:001091
5KUNKARNAL18:3718:392:001431
6PNPPANIPAT JN19:0719:092:001771
7SMKSAMALKHA19:2219:242:001941
8GNUGANAUR19:3619:382:002061
9SNPSONIPAT19:5419:562:002221
10NURNARELA20:1320:152:002391
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:5020:522:002621
12DLIDELHI21:1021:3020:002651
13SBBSAHIBABAD21:5321:552:002781
14GZBGHAZIABAD22:1322:152:002851
15KRJKHURJA JN23:0323:063:003481
16ALJNALIGARH JN23:4023:455:003911
17HRSHATHRAS JN00:0700:103:004212
18TDLTUNDLA JN00:5501:038:004692
19FZDFIROZABAD01:2301:252:004852
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN01:4501:472:005052
21ETWETAWAH02:3102:332:005612
22BNTBHARTHANA02:4802:502:005812
23PHDPHAPHUND03:1703:192:006172
24RURARURA03:4603:482:006562
25CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:0505:3025:006992
26ONUNNAO JN05:5305:552:007162
27BQPBIGHAPUR06:4706:492:007482
28TQATAKIA07:0007:022:007592
29RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH07:2007:222:007702
30LLJLALGANJ07:3707:392:007832
31DMWDALMAU JN07:5407:562:007972
32JPDJALALPUR DHAI08:1208:142:008102
33UCRUNCHAHAR JN08:3008:322:008282
34PQNPARIAWAN K.K.RD08:4108:432:008392
35GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR08:5108:532:008462
36KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ09:0509:072:008582
37LGOLALGOPALGANJ09:3409:362:008732
38PFMPHAPHAMAU JN10:3110:332:009012
39PRGPRAYAG10:5510:572:009072
40ALDALLAHABAD JN11:20Destination9132
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 NEW DELHI

Date 22.05.2015


            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12231/12232 Lucknow-Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 23.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 26.05.2015 to 03.07.2015  when departing from  Chandigarh.

·The 14218/14217  Chandigarh-Allahabad Jn -Chandigarh Unchahar Express will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 24.05.2015  to 01.07.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 25.05.2015  to 02.07.2015 when departing from Allahabad Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search