For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Allahabad jn to Chandigarh | Distance-913Kms | Travel Time 19:20Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14651015XX375XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource14:0501
2PRGPRAYAG14:1714:192:0071
3PFMPHAPHAMAU JN14:3614:382:00131
4RMCRAM CHAURA ROAD14:5514:572:00341
5LGOLALGOPALGANJ15:0415:062:00411
6KHNMKUNDA HARNAMGNJ15:1915:212:00561
7GRMRGARHI MANIKPUR15:3415:362:00681
8PQNPARIAWAN K.K.RD15:4415:462:00751
9UCRUNCHAHAR JN16:0016:044:00861
10JPDJALALPUR DHAI16:2716:292:001041
11DMWDALMAU JN16:4616:482:001171
12LLJLALGANJ17:1017:122:001301
13RRSRAGHURAJ SINGH17:3217:342:001441
14TQATAKIA17:4317:452:001551
15BQPBIGHAPUR18:2418:262:001651
16ONUNNAO JN19:3119:332:001981
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL20:0520:3025:002151
18RURARURA21:0421:062:002581
19JJKJHINJHAK21:2321:252:002771
20PHDPHAPHUND21:4121:432:002971
21BNTBHARTHANA22:1022:122:003331
22ETWETAWAH22:3422:362:003531
23JGRJASWANTNAGAR22:4822:502:003691
24SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:2323:252:004091
25FZDFIROZABAD23:4023:422:004291
26TDLTUNDLA JN00:2000:288:004452
27HRSHATHRAS JN01:0201:042:004932
28ALJNALIGARH JN01:3001:355:005232
29KRJKHURJA JN02:0502:105:005662
30GZBGHAZIABAD03:2303:252:006292
31SBBSAHIBABAD03:3503:361:006362
32DLIDELHI04:0504:2520:006492
33NURNARELA04:5905:012:006752
34SNPSONIPAT05:1805:202:006922
35GNUGANAUR05:3805:402:007082
36SMKSAMALKHA05:5305:552:007202
37PNPPANIPAT JN06:2806:302:007372
38KUNKARNAL06:5807:002:007712
39KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:3207:342:008042
40SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA07:5607:582:008262
41UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:3008:4212:008462
42CDGCHANDIGARH09:25Destination9132
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 NEW DELHI

Date 22.05.2015


            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12231/12232 Lucknow-Chandigarh-Lucknow Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 23.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 26.05.2015 to 03.07.2015  when departing from  Chandigarh.

·The 14218/14217  Chandigarh-Allahabad Jn -Chandigarh Unchahar Express will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach  from 24.05.2015  to 01.07.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 25.05.2015  to 02.07.2015 when departing from Allahabad Jn.

…………………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search