For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14164 SANGAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14164-SANGAM EXP
Meerut city to Allahabad jn | Distance-639Kms | Travel Time 13:10Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource19:0001
2HPUHAPUR19:3319:4512:00301
3BARLBARAL20:2220:242:00591
4BSCBULANDSHAHR20:4120:432:00711
5KJYKHURJA CITY21:1121:132:00871
6KRJKHURJA JN21:3022:0030:00931
7ALJNALIGARH JN22:4523:0520:001371
8HRSHATHRAS JN23:2823:313:001671
9TDLTUNDLA JN00:1500:205:002152
10FZDFIROZABAD00:3500:372:002312
11SKBSHIKOHABAD JN00:5700:592:002512
12ETWETAWAH01:4801:502:003062
13BNTBHARTHANA02:0502:072:003262
14PHDPHAPHUND02:3402:362:003632
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:1004:2010:004442
16FTPFATEHPUR05:2805:302:005222
17KGAKHAGA05:5305:552:005562
18SROSIRATHU06:1406:162:005822
19SJTSHUJAATPUR06:2806:302:005912
20BREBHARWARI06:5206:542:006012
21MNJMANOHARGANJ07:0407:062:006092
22SFGSUBEDARGANJ07:4307:452:006352
23ALDALLAHABAD JN08:10Destination6392
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.09 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
06-01-2012
Trains affected due to fog on 6 1 2012 (19.10 hrs)

NORTHERN  RAILWAY

NEW DELHI

Dated: 06.01.2012                            Time 19.10 Hrs.

Passengers may check latest status of their train from Railway Enquiry No. 139, Railways website or New Delhi Fog Helpline No. 011-23747110

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

12820

ORRISA S.K. EXP.

NEW DELHI

BHUBANESHWAR

17.40

12368

VIKRAMSHILA EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

BHAGALPUR

16.00

12388

JAN SADHARAN EXP

ANAND VIHAR

RAJENDER NGR.

18.00

22406

GARIB RATG EXO,

ANAND VIHAR

BHAGALPUR

06.50 ON 7.1.12

12314

RAJDHANI EXP.

NEW DELHI

SEALDAH

16.30

19.30

12034

SHATABDI EXP.

NEW DELHI

KANPUR CTL.

18.00

12459

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

AMRITSAR

13.35

14.30

12406/12

GONDWANA

H.NIZAMUDDIN

JABALPUR

15.25

17.10

12306

RAJDHANI EXP.

NEW DELHI

HOWRAH

17.00

19.15

12286

DURONTO

H.NIZAMUDDIN

SIKANDRABAD

17.35

12037

SHATABDI EXP.

NEW DELHI

LUDHIANA

7.00

07.50 on 7 1 2012

12824

CHATTISGARH S.KRANTI

H.NIZAMUDDIN

DURG

17.25

20.45

12260

DURONTO

NEW DELHI

SEALDAH

20.05

21.50

12506

N.E. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

GUWAHATI

6.50

11.50 on 7 1 2012

14164

SANGAM EXP.

MEERUT CITY

ALLAHABAD

19.00

20.30

12562

S.SENANI EXP.

NEW DELHI

DARBHANGA

22.00

LATE RUNNING OF TRAINS MORE THAN ONE HOURS DUE TO FOG IN DELHI AREA

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

ARRIVAL

LATE BY  (HRS.)

13483

FARAKKA EXP.

MALDA TOWN

DELHI JN.

4.30

9.45

12819

ORRISA S.K. EXP.

BHUBANESHWAR

NEW DELHI

12.10

13.15

14083

MAHANANDA EXP

ALIPUR DUAR

DELHI

18.10

11.00

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP.

PURI

NEW DELHI

4.50

3.45

12397

MAHABODHI EXP.

GAYA

NEW DELHI

5.00

5.00

12565

BIHAR S.K. EXP.

DARBHANGA

NEW DELHI

5.30

5.00

12555

GORAKHDHAM EXP.

GORAKHPUR

NEW DELHI

5.45

5.00

14055

BRAHAMPUTRA MAIL

DIBRUGARH

DELHI JN.

5.55

11.15

12275

DURONTO EXP.

ALLAHABAD

NEW DELHI

6.05

3.00

12417

PRAYAG RAJ EXP.

ALLAHABAD

NEW DELHI

6.55

3.45

12225

KAFIYAT EXP.

AZAMGARH

DELHI JN.

7.00

10.00

12381

PURVA EXP.

HOWRAH

NEW DELHI

7.20

6.00

12559

SHIV GANGA EXP.

VARANASI

NEW DELHI

7.40

6.45

12367

VIKRAMSHILA EXP.

BHAGALPUR

ANAND VIHAR

4.45

12387

JANSADHARAN

RAJENDER NAGAR

ANAND VIHAR

5.30

22405

GARIBRATH EXP.

BHAGALPUR

NEW DELHI

8.25

16.30

12393

SAMPURAN KRANTI EXP.

RAJENDER NAGAR

NEW DELHI

8.35

5.30

12301

RAJDHANI EXP.

HOWRAH

NEW DELHI

9.55

4.00

12423

RAJDHANI EXP.

DIBRUGARH

NEW DELHI

10.10

4.15

12313

RAJDHANI EXP.

SEALDAH

NEW DELHI

10.20

4.15

22823

RAJDHANI EXP.

BHUBANESHWAR

NEW DELHI

10.35

4.15

12249

YUVA EXP.

HOWRAH

NEW DELHI

10.50

4.15

12259

DURONTO EXP.

SEALDAH

NEW DELHI

11.00

5.00

12401

MAGADH EXP

ISLAMPUR

NEW DELHI

6.00

13.00

12561

SWATANTRTA S.EXP

DARBHANGA

NEW DELHI

12.30

7.00

12419

GOMTI EXP.

LUCKNOW

NEW DELHI

14.00

5.45

14207

PADMAWAT EXP.

PARTAPGARH

DELHI JN.

7.10

2.45

14673

SHAHID EXP.

JAYANAGAR

DELHI JN.

11.50

5.00

15609

AVADH ASSAM EXP.

GUWAHTI

DELHI JN.

15.5

5.00

12904

GOLDEN TEMPLE

AMRITSAR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

3.15

14002

ATTAR SPECIAL

ATTARI

DELHI JN.

3.20

6.30

15610

AVADH ASSAM EXP.

LALGARH

DELHI JN.

7.20

2.45

12427

REWA EXP.

REWA

NEW DELHI

6.45

14.45

12309

RAJDHANI EXP.

RAJENDER NAGAR

NEW DELHI

7.35

4.00

12033

SHAHID EXP.

KANPUR CTL.

NEW DELHI

11.10

3.30

12716

SACHKAND EXP.

AMRITSAR

NEW DELHI

13.10

4.00

19024

JANATA EXP.

FEROZEPUR

NEW DELHI

13.05

3.00

12621

T.N. EXP.

CHENNAI

NEW DELHI

7.05

2.00

12411

GONDWANA EXP.

JABALPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

3.30

12189

MAHAKOSHAL EXP.

JABALPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

3.00

18477

UTKAL KALINGA EXP.

PURI

H.NIZAMUDDIN

4.30

12723

A.P. EXP.

HYDERABAD

NEW DELHI

9.05

2.00

12715

SACHKAND EXP.

NANDED

NEW DELHI

13.10

1.30

12617

MANGLA EXP.

ERNAKULAM

H.NIZAMUDDIN

1.30

12625

KERALA EXP.

TRIVENDRUM

NEW DELHI

13.40

2.00

12058

JAN SHATABDI EXP.

UNA

NEW DELHI

12.00

1.30

12553

VISHALI EXP.

BARAUNI

NEW DELHI

6.30

7.15

12203

GARIBRATH EXP.

SAHARASA

NEW DELHI

13.45

2.56

14682

INTERCITY EXP.

JALANDHAR

NEW DELHI

12.50

1.30

12001

SHATABDI EXP.

BHOPAL

NEW DELHI

22.30

2.00

14674

SHAHEED EXP.

AMRITSAR

DELHI JN.

20.45

4.30

12482

INTERCITY EXP.

SRIGANGANAGAR

DELHI JN.

13.40

1.00

12556

GORAKHDHAM EXP.

HISSAR

GORAKHPUR

2.00

12038

SHATABDI EXP.

LUDHIANA

NEW DELHI

22.05

3.00

12815

PURI EXP.

PURI

NEW DELHI

17.00

6.00

12505

N.E. EXP.

GUWAHTI

NEW DELHI

19.15

10.00

12311

KALKA MAIL

HOWRAH

DELHI JN.

20.45

4.00

12825

JHARKHAND S.KRANTI

RANCHI

NEW DELHI

20.50

3.45

12487

SEEMANCHAL EXP.

JOGBANI

ANAND VIHAR

4.15

18101

MURI EXP.

TATA NAGAR

DELHI JN.

21.35

5.00

12413

AJMER - JAMMU TAWI EXP.

AJMER

DELHI JN.

21.55

2.00

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

54307

MORADABAD - DELHI PASS

MORADABAD

DELHI

12873

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

HATIA

ANAND Vihar

31.01.12

12874

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

HATIA

01.02.12

13039

JANATA EXP

HOWRAH

DELHI JN.

31.01.12

13040

JANATA EXP

DELHI JN.

HOWRAH

02.02.12

14005

LICHHAVI EXP.

SITAMARHI

ANAND VIHAR

02.02.12

14006

LICHHAVI EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

SITAMARHI

30.01.12

14309

UJJAINI EXP.

UJJAIN

DEHRADUN

01.02.12

14310

UJJAINI EXP.

DEHRADUN

UJJAIN

31.01.12

14043

GARHWAL EXP.

KOTDWAR

DELHI JN.

31.01.12

14044

GARHWAL EXP.

DELHI JN.

KOTDWAR

31.01.12

14115

ALLAHABAD- HARIDWAR EXP.

ALLAHABAD

HARIDWAR

31.01.12

14116

HARIDWAR-ALLAHABAD EXP.

HARIDWAR

ALLAHABAD

01.02.12

14265

VARANASI-DEHRADUN EXP.

VARANASI

DEHRADUN

31.01.12

14266

DEHRADUN-VARANSI EXP.

DEHRADUN

VARANASI

01.02.12

14307

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

PRAYAG

BAREILLY

01.02.12

14308

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

BAREILLY

PRAYAG

31.01.12

15011

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

LUCKNOW JN.

CHANDIGARH

31.01.12

15012

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

CHANDIGARH

LUKCNOW JN.

01.02.12

19771/19781

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

JAIPUR

AMRITSAR

31.01.12

19772/19782

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

AMRITSAR

JAIPUR

01.02.12

14211

INTERCITY EXP

AGRA CANTT.

NEW DELHI

01.02.12

14212

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

AGRA CANTT.

31.01.12

12460

INTERCITY EXP

AMRITSAR

NEW DELHI

31.01.12

14681

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

JALANDHAR CITY

31.01.12

14723

KALINDI EXP.

KANPUR

BHIWANI

31.01.12, TUE, THU, FRI, SUN

14724

KALINDI EXP.

BHIWANI

KANPUR CTL.

31.01.12, MON, WED,THU, SAT

12498

SHANE PUNJAB

AMRITSAR

NEW DELHI

CANCELLED ON DATE

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO DENSE FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

13112

LAL QUILA EXP.

DELHI JN.

KOLKATTA

13111

LAL QUILA EXP.

KOLKATA

DELHI JN.

14217

UNCHAHAR EXP.

ALLAHABAD JN.

CHANDIGARH

14218

UNCHAHAR EXP.

CHANDIGARH

ALLAHABAD JN.

64953

MATHURA JN - NIZAMUDDIN PASS

MATHURA

NIZAMUDDIN

13008

UDYAN ABHA EXP.

SRIGANGANAGAR

HOWRAH

15003

CHAURI CHAURA EXP.

KANPUR ANWARGANJ

GORAKHPUR

14711

INTERCITY EXP

HARIDWAR

SRIGANGANAGAR

14712

INTERCITY EXP

SRIGANGANAGAR

HARIDWAR


2
21-12-2011
TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO FOG

NORTHERN  RAILWAY

NEW DELHI

Dated: 21.12.2011                             Time 15.45 Hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

SCH. DEP.(HRS.)

RE.SCH. DEP(HRS.)

Passengers may check latest status of their train from Railway Enquiry No. 139, Railways website or New Delhi Fog Helpline No. 011-23747110

21.12.2011

12826

JHARKHAND S.K. EXP.

NEW DELHI

RANCHI

7.10

13.00

12506

N.E. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

GUWAHATI

6.50

9.30

12816

PURI EXP.

NEW DELHI

PURI

6.30

11.40

14084

MAHANANDA EXP.

DELHI JN.

ALIPURDWAR

6.40

8.50

12428 OF 20.12.11

REWA EXP.

NEW DELHI

REWA

23.55

10.30 ON 21.12.11

LATE RUNNING OF TRAINS MORE THAN ONE HOURS DUE TO FOG IN DELHI AREA

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

SCH. ARR.(HRS)

LATE BY  (HRS.)

12263

DURONTO EXP.

PUNE

H.NIZAMUDDIN

7.15

4.30

12919

MALWA EXP.

INDORE

NEW DELHI

5.00

4.30

12415

INTERCITY EXP.

INDORE

H.NIZAMUDDIN

5.40

3.00

12447

UP.S.K. EXP.

MANIKPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

5.30

9.45

12615

G.T. EXP.

CHENNAI

NEW DELHI

6.20

6.00

12429

RAJDHANI EXP.

BANGALORE

H.NIZAMUDDIN

5.50

6.00

12779

GOA EXP.

VASCO-DE-GAMA

H.NIZAMUDDIN

6.15

5.45

12964

INTERCITY EXP.

UDAIPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

6.30

3.30

12621

T.N. EXP.

CHENNAI

NEW DELHI

7.05

5.45

12155

BHOPAL EXP.

HABIBGANJ

H.NIZAMUDDIN

8.05

6.00

12951

RAJDHANI EXP.

MUBAI CTL.

NEW DELHI

8.30

4.30

12723

A.P. EXP.

HYDERABAD

NEW DELHI

9.05

4.30

12549

DURG-JAMMU TAWI

DURG

DELHI SAFDARJUNG

9.34

5.30

12189

MAHAKOSHAL

JABALPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

11.35

13.30

12649

KARNATKA S.K. EXP.

YASWANTPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

9.15

5.00

12627

KARNATKA EX[.

BANGALORE

NEW DELHI

10.35

4.30

12192

JABALPUR-N. DELHI EX

JABALPUR

NEW DELHI

11.35

6.00

12716

SACHKHAND EXP.

AMRITSAR

NEW DELHI

13.10

3.15

15610

AVADH ASSAM EXP.

LALGARH

DELHI JN.

7.20

5.30

14013

SADBHAWNA EXP.

SULTANPUR

DELHI JN.

4.50

5.30

12229

LUCKNOW MAIL

LUCKNOW

NEW DELHI

6.50

3.45

14207

PADMAWAT EXP.

PRATAPGARH

DELHI JN.

7.10

6.45

12233

A.C.EXP.

LUCKNOW

NEW DELHI

7.30

3.15

14649

SARYU YAMUNA EXP.

JAYANAGAR

DELHI JN.

11.50

6.00

12523

NEWJALPAIGURI-N.DELHI EXP.

NEWJALPAIGURI

NEW DELHI

12.10

15.00

14003

FARAKKA EXP.

FARAKKA

NEW DELHI

14.25

4.15

22823 OF 20.12.11

RAJDHANI EXP.

BHUBANESHWAR

NEW DELHI

10.35

29.15

14083 OF 20.12.11

MAHANANDA EXP.

ALIPURDWAR

DELHI JN.

18.10

19.45

12505 OF 20.12.11

N. E. EXP.

GUWAHATI

ANAND VIHAR

19.15

13.00

12311 OF 20.12.11

KALKA MAIL

HOWRAH

DELHI JN.

20.45

22.00

12825 OF 20.12.11

JHARKHAND S.K. EXP.

RANCHI

NEW DELHI

20.50

13.15

12487 OF 20.12.11

SEEMANCHAL EXP.

JOGBANI

ANAND VIHAR

20.50

11.00

18101 OF 20.12.11

MURI EXP.

TATA NAGAR

DELHI JN

21.35

11.30

12401 OF 20.12.11

MAGADH EXP.

ISLAMPUR

NEW DELHI

11.45

21.30

15707

KATIHAR-AMRITSAR EX

KATIHAR

DELHI JN.

2.50

10.30

13413

FARAKKA EXP.

MALDA TOWN

DELHI JN.

4.30

20.00

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP.

PURI

NEW DELHI

4.50

16.00

12397

MAHABODHI

GAYA

NEW DELHI

5.00

12.30

12565

BIHAR S.K. EXP.

DARBHANGA

NEW DELHI

5.30

9.00

12555

GORAKHDHAM EXP.

GORAKHPUR

NEW DELHI

5.45

8.45

14055

BRAHAMPUTRA MAIL

DIBRUGARH

DELHI JN.

6.05

11.30

12275

DURONTO EXP.

ALLAHABAD

NEW DELHI

6.05

8.15

12451

SHARAM SHAKTI EXP.

KANPUR CTL.

NEW DELHI

6.20

7.45

12553

VAISHAL EXP.

BARAUNI

NEW DELHI

6.30

8.30

12427

REWA EXP.

REWA

NEW DELHI

6.45

23.00

12417

PRAYAGRAJ EXP.

ALLAHABAD

NEW DELHI

6.55

9.00

12225

KAFIYAT EXP.

AZAMGARH

DELHI JN.

7.00

8.30

12559

SHIV GANGA EXP.

VARANASI

NEW DELHI

7.40

15,00

12367

VIKRAMSHIL EXP.

BHAGALPUR

ANAND VIHAR

7.40

12.00

12393

SAMPURAN KRANTI EX.

RAJENDER NGR

NEW DELHI

8.35

11.00

12301

RAJDHANI EXP.

HOWRAH

NEW DELHI

9.55

9.00

12313

RAJDHANI EXP.

SEALDAH

NEW DELHI

10.20

9.00

22823

RAJDHANI EXP.

BHUBANESHWAR

NEW DELHI

10.35

16.00

12303

PURVA EXP.

HOWRAH

NEW DELHI

7.20

16.00

12401

MAGADH EXP.

ISLAMPUR

NEW DELHI

11.45

15.00

12329

W.B. S.K. EXP.

SEALDAH

DELHI JN.

11.55

12.00

12561

S.SENANI EXP.

DARBHANGA

NEW DELHI

12.30

9.30

12419

GOMTI EXP.

LUCKNOW

NEW DELHI

14.00

3.30

12411

GONDWANA EXP.

JABALPUR

H.NIZAMUDDIN

7.25

6.00

12909

GARIB RATH EXP.

BANDRA TML.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

9.45

3.45

12715

SACHKHAND EXP.

NANDED

NEW DELHI

12.10

3.15

12617

MANGALA EXP.

ERNAKULAM

H.NIZAMUDDIN

13.10

3.00

12625

KARELA EXP.

TRIVANDRUM

NEW DELHI

13.40

3.00

18477

UTKAL EXP.

PURI

H.NIZAMUDDIN

14.05

2.45

19024

JANATA EXP.

FEROZEPUR

NEW DELHI

12.35

2.15

22407

GARIB RATH EXP.

VARANASI

ANAND VIHAR

10.00

3.15

12435

RAJDHANI EXP.

DIBRUGARH

NEW DELHI

13.45

2.45

12501

PURVOTTAR S.K. EXP.

GUWAHATI

NEW DELHI

13.00

10.00

14163

SANGAM EXP.

ALLAHABAD

MEERUT CITY

6.40

14.00

12953

AUGUST KRANTI EXP.

MUBAI CTL.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

10.55

3.00

12911

VALSAD-HARIDWAR EXP.

VALSAD

HARIDWAR

16.15

3.15

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO FOG

TRAIN NO.

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

CANCELLATION FROM - TO

54307

MORADABAD - DELHI PASS

MORADABAD

DELHI

CANCELLED TILL FURTHER ADVICE

12873

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

HATIA

ANAND Vihar

01.12.11

31.01.12

12874

JHARKHAND S.J. EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

HATIA

02.12.11

01.02.12

13039

JANATA EXP

HOWRAH

DELHI JN.

01.12.11

31.01.12

13040

JANATA EXP

DELHI JN.

HOWRAH

03.12.11

02.02.12

14005

LICHHAVI EXP.

SITAMARHI

ANAND VIHAR

03.12.11

02.02.12

14006

LICHHAVI EXP.

ANAND VIHAR

SITAMARHI

02.12.11

30.01.12

14309

UJJAINI EXP.

UJJAIN

DEHRADUN

02.12.11

01.02.12

14310

UJJAINI EXP.

DEHRADUN

UJJAIN

01.12.11

31.01.12

14043

GARHWAL EXP.

KOTDWAR

DELHI JN.

01.12.11

31.01.12

14044

GARHWAL EXP.

DELHI JN.

KOTDWAR

01.12.11

31.01.12

14115

ALLAHABAD- HARIDWAR EXP.

ALLAHABAD

HARIDWAR

01.12.11

31.01.12

14116

HARIDWAR-ALLAHABAD EXP.

HARIDWAR

ALLAHABAD

02.12.11

01.02.12

14265

VARANASI-DEHRADUN EXP.

VARANASI

DEHRADUN

01.12.11

31.01.12

14266

DEHRADUN-VARANSI EXP.

DEHRADUN

VARANASI

01.12.11

01.02.12

14307

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

PRAYAG

BAREILLY

02.12.11

01.02.12

14308

PRAYAGRAJ-BAREILLY EXP.

BAREILLY

PRAYAG

01.12.11

31.01.12

15011

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

LUCKNOW JN.

CHANDIGARH

01.12.11

31.01.12

15012

LUCKNOW-CHANDIGARH EXP.

CHANDIGARH

LUKCNOW JN.

02.12.11

01.02.12

19771/19781

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

JAIPUR

AMRITSAR

01.12.11

31.01.12

19772/19782

JAIPUR-AMIRTSAR EXP.

AMRITSAR

JAIPUR

02.12.11

01.02.12

14211

INTERCITY EXP

AGRA CANTT.

NEW DELHI

02.12.11

01.02.12

14212

INTERCITY EXP

NEW DELHI

AGRA CANTT.

01.12.11

31.01.12



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit