For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14163 SANGAM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14163-SANGAM EXPRESS
Allahabad jn to Meerut city | Distance-639Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1150805XX300XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALD ALLAHABAD JN Source17:4501
2SFG SUBEDARGANJ 17:5317:552:0041
3BMU BAMHRAULI 18:0218:042:0091
4MRE MANAURI 18:1318:152:00181
5SYWNSAIYID SARAWAN 18:2218:242:00221
6MNJ MANOHARGANJ 18:3318:352:00301
7BRE BHARWARI 18:4318:452:00381
8SJT SHUJAATPUR 18:5718:592:00481
9SRO SIRATHU 19:0819:102:00571
10KGA KHAGA 19:3019:322:00831
11FYZ FAIZULLAPUR 19:5019:522:001061
12FTP FATEHPUR 20:0820:102:001171
13CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 21:2021:255:001951
14RURARURA 22:0022:022:002381
15JJK JHINJHAK 22:1822:202:002561
16PHD PHAPHUND 22:3722:392:002761
17BNT BHARTHANA 23:0623:082:003131
18ETW ETAWAH 23:3023:322:003331
19SKB SHIKOHABAD JN 00:2800:302:003882
20FZD FIROZABAD 00:5300:552:004082
21TDL TUNDLA JN 01:3501:405:004252
22HRS HATHRAS JN 02:1402:162:004722
23ALJNALIGARH JN 02:4502:505:005032
24KRJ KHURJA JN 03:4504:2035:005462
25KJY KHURJA CITY 04:2804:302:005522
26BSC BULANDSHAHR 04:4804:502:005682
27HPU HAPUR 05:5005:588:006092
28MTC MEERUT CITY 06:40Destination6392
Slip Train
29ALJNALIGARH JN 02:4503:3045:005032
30RG RAJGHAT NARORA 04:2504:272:005522
31BBA BABRALA 04:4004:422:005582
32CH CHANDAUSI JN 05:3505:5520:006012
33RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR06:2006:222:006212
34MB MORADABAD 06:5507:0510:006452
35KNT KANTH 07:3307:352:006742
36SEO SEOHARA 07:5207:542:006912
37DPR DHAMPUR 08:1008:122:007042
38NGG NAGINA 08:3308:352:007212
39NBD NAJIBABAD JN 09:4109:465:007432
40LRJ LAKSAR JN 10:2010:288:007842
41HW HARIDWAR JN 11:0211:108:008122
42DDN DEHRADUN 13:10Destination8632
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
10-07-2011
Trains Cancelled /Diverted due to derailment of Howrah-Kalka Mail at Malwan

Trains Cancelled /Diverted due to derailment of Howrah-Kalka Mail at Malwan

 

Due to derailment of 12 coaches of 12311 Howrah-Delhi-Kalka Mail at Malwan station on Allahabad-Kanpur section of North Central Railway, the trains operation on this route has been affected.As a result the following trains will remain Cancelled/ Diverted as under :

 

Trains Cancelled :

 

Train No.115/116 Passenger have been cancelled on date

Train No.14163 Allahabad-Meerut City Sangam Express/14113 Allahabad-Dehradun Link Express scheduled to leave Allahabad on 10.7.2011 and 14114 Dehradun- Allahabad Link Express/14164 Meerut City-Allahabad Sangam Express scheduled to leave Dehradun/Meerut Cantt. on 11.7.2011 will remain cancelled.

 

Train No.14006 Anand Vihar-Sita Marhi Lichvi Express, 13040 Delhi-Howrah Janta Express, 12250 New Delhi-Howrah Yuva Express, 13112 Delhi-Kolkata Lal Quila Express, 12418 New Delhi-Allahabad Prayagraj Express, 12562 New Delhi-Darbhanga Swatantrata Sainani Express and 12276 New Delhi-Allahabad Duronto Express have been cancelled on date.

 

Trains Diverted :

 

Train No.12307 Howrah-Jodhpur Express, 12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express, 15632 Guwahati-Barmer Express, have been diverted to run via Allahabad-Unchahar-Lucknow-Kanpur section

 

Train No.18102 Jammu Tawi-TataNagar Muri Express, 12506 Anand Vihar-Guwahati North East Express, 12324 New Delhi-Howrah Express, 12488 Anand Vihar-Jogbani Seemanchal Express, 12312 Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail, 14084 Delhi-Alipurduar Sikkim Mahananda Express, has been diverted to run via Kanpur-Lucknow-Mughal Sarai.

 

Train No.18101 Tata Nagar-Jammu Tawi Muri Express and 12505 Guwahati-Anand Vihar North East Express have been diverted to run via Allahabad-Unchahar and Lucknow-Kanpur respectively.

 

Train No.12556 Hissar-Gorakhpur Gorakhdham Express, 12560 New Delhi-Varanasi Shiv Ganga Express, 12380 Amritsar-Sealdah Jalianwala Bagh Express, have been diverted to run via Moradabad.

 

Train No.12368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express, 12388 Anand Vihar-Rajinder Nagar Jan Sadharan Express, 12304 New Delhi-Howrah Poorva Express, 12314 New Delhi-Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi-Howrah-Rajdhani Express, 12310 New Delhi-Rajinder Nagar Rajdhani Express, 12422 New Delhi Bhuvneshwar Rajdhani Express, 12394 New Delhi-Rajinder Nagar Sampooran Kranti Express and 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purshotam Express have been diverted to run via Kanpur-Lucknow.

 

Train No.12559Varanasi-New Delhi Shiv Ganga Express and 14005 Sita Marhi-Anand Vihar have been diverted to run via Varanasi-Lucknow-Kanpur-Ghaziabad.

 

 

HELP LINE NUMBERS :


NEW DELHI: 011-23342954 , 23341074

DELHI: 011-23962389, 23967332

ALLAHABAD: 0532-2407353, 2408128

FATEHPUR: 05180-222025, 222026, 222436

KANPUR: 0512-2323015, 2323016, 2323018

KHURJA: 05738-253084, 253085

 





2
10-07-2011
Trains Cancelled /Diverted due to derailment of Howrah-Kalka Mail at Malwan

New Delhi
Updated at 8:30 p.m.
 

 

Due to derailment of 12 coaches of 12311 Howrah-Delhi-Kalka Mail at Malwan station on Allahabad-Kanpur section of North Central Railway, the trains operation on this route has been affected.As a result the following trains will remain Cancelled/ Diverted as under:

 

Trains Cancelled (13 trains) :

 

Train No.14163 Allahabad-Meerut City Sangam Express/14113 Allahabad-Dehradun Link Express scheduled to leave Allahabad on 10.7.2011 and 14114 Dehradun- Allahabad Link Express/14164 Meerut City-Allahabad Sangam Express scheduled to leave Dehradun/Meerut Cantt. on 11.7.2011 will remain cancelled.

 

Train No.14006 Anand Vihar-Sita Marhi Lichvi Express, 13040 Delhi-Howrah Janta Express, 12250 New Delhi-Howrah Yuva Express, 13112 Delhi-Kolkata Lal Quila Express, 12418 New Delhi-Allahabad Prayagraj Express, 12562 New Delhi-Darbhanga Swatantrata Sainani Express and 12276 New Delhi-Allahabad Duronto Express have been cancelled on date.

 

Train No.115/116 Passenger have been cancelled on date

 

 

Trains Diverted (25 trains) :

 

Train No.12307 Howrah-Jodhpur Express, 12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express, 15632 Guwahati-Barmer Express, have been diverted to run via Allahabad-Unchahar-Lucknow-Kanpur section

 

Train No.18102 Jammu Tawi-TataNagar Muri Express, 12506 Anand Vihar-Guwahati North East Express, 12324 New Delhi-Howrah Express, 12488 Anand Vihar-Jogbani Seemanchal Express, 12312 Kalka-Howrah Kalka Mail, 14084 Delhi-Alipurduar Sikkim Mahananda Express, has been diverted to run via Kanpur-Lucknow-Mughal Sarai.

 

Train No.18101 Tata Nagar-Jammu Tawi Muri Express and 12505 Guwahati-Anand Vihar North East Express have been diverted to run via Allahabad-Unchahar and Lucknow-Kanpur respectively.

 

Train No.12556 Hissar-Gorakhpur Gorakhdham Express, 12560 New Delhi-Varanasi Shiv Ganga Express, 12380 Amritsar-Sealdah Jalianwala Bagh Express, have been diverted to run via Moradabad.

 

Train No.12368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express, 12388 Anand Vihar-Rajinder Nagar Jan Sadharan Express, 12304 New Delhi-Howrah Poorva Express, 12314 New Delhi-Sealdah Rajdhani Express, 12302 New Delhi-Howrah-Rajdhani Express, 12310 New Delhi-Rajinder Nagar Rajdhani Express, 12422 New Delhi Bhuvneshwar Rajdhani Express, 12394 New Delhi-Rajinder Nagar Sampooran Kranti Express and 12802 New Delhi-Puri Purshotam Express have been diverted to run via Kanpur-Lucknow.

 

Train No.12559Varanasi-New Delhi Shiv Ganga Express and 14005 Sita Marhi-Anand Vihar have been diverted to run via Varanasi-Lucknow-Kanpur-Ghaziabad.

A Special Train carrying relatives of the affected passengers will run from New Delhi railway station at 9.00 p.m. today via Delhi Jn. railway station for their help.

 

HELP LINE NUMBERS :

NEW DELHI: 011-23342954 , 23341074

DELHI: 011-23962389, 23967332

ALLAHABAD: 0532-2407353, 2408128

FATEHPUR: 05180-222025, 222026, 222436

KANPUR: 0512-2323015, 2323016, 2323018

KHURJA: 05738-253084, 253085

 

Tel No. of Sadar Hospital, Fatehpur :: 05180-224480

 

Number of Passenger Dead : 15 (As per reports received up to 17:15 hrs.)

 

Number of Injured passengers : 48

a-Grievously Injured : 3

b-Simple Injuries : 45

 

 

 

List of Dead persons identified so far is as under :-

 

  1. Smt. Kallu Devi W/O Sh. Dalip F-45 Morepur, Kanpur
  2. Sh. Javed Alam, Mirzapur
  3. Rajesh Singh Pantry Car Staff
  4. M.Z. Karenkar, Pata
  5. Anjan, Address not available as yet
  6. Moreka Gilwad, Monipur Road
  7. Anoop Kumar, Doman Ganj, Allahabad.

 

A Special train carrying 165 passengers of ill fated 12311 Howrah-Kalka Mail has departed from Malwan station at 7:30 p.m. tonight and is expected to arrive at Delhi Jn. Railway Station at 3:00 a.m. on 11/7/2011






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14163 SANGAM EXPRESS (DBD)DEOBAND to (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY(UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (NED)H SAHIB NANDEDtrain 16571 YPR BIDR EXP(MSW)MASKANWA to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (STA)SATNA(MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (DQG)DHUPGURI(ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (RHG)RAJGARH(KPN)KUPPAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN(ANVR)ANAND VIHAR to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR(NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (R)RAIPUR JN(IGP)IGATPURI to (JL)JALGAON JNstation (DKNT)DAKANIYA TALAV(SEB)SON NAGAR to (CKDL)CHAKDAYALAtrain 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESstation (KRA)KAREPALLI