For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14119-KGM DDN EXPRESS
Kathgodam to Dehradun | Distance-335Kms | Travel Time 8:35Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1190710500XX185XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KGMKATHGODAMSource19:4501
2HDWHALDWANI20:0120:032:0071
3LKULAL KUAN20:3520:405:00231
4RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY21:0221:042:00451
5BLQRBILASPUR ROAD21:2521:272:00631
6RMURAMPUR22:3322:385:00901
7MBMORADABAD23:2023:3010:001171
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN01:1001:155:002152
9LRJLAKSAR JN01:5502:005:002572
10HWHARIDWAR JN02:2802:3810:002842
11DDNDEHRADUN04:20Destination3352
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
27-05-2011
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAIN

 

 

For the convenience of rail passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, NorthernRailwayhas decided totemporarilyextend the augmentedcapacityofOne additional AC2 Tier cum AC3 Tier coach oftrain no. 14119/14120 Dehra dun- Kathgodam- DehradunExpress by another one month w.e.f 1.6.11 to 30.6.11when departing from Dehradun and from 2.6.11 to 1.7.11 when departing from Kathgodam. The earlier augmentationof 2 months is effective till 31.5.11 when departing from Dehradun and till 1.6.11 when departing from Kathgodam.

 

……………………

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 14119 KGM DDN EXPRESS(DG)DINDIGUL JN to (KOU)KODURU(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(GD)GONDA JN to (CRR)KARAGOLA ROAD(GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (SMI)SITAMARHI(CDG)CHANDIGARH to (PNBE)PATNA JNtrain 18191 CHAPRA CPA EXPtrain 12741 VSG PATNA EXP(NED)H SAHIB NANDED to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JNtrain 18203 BETWA EXPRESS(CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (HWH)HOWRAH JNtrain 18203 betwa express(BJU)BARAUNI JN to (RNC)RANCHI(UHL)UNA HIMACHAL to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN(BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (DBG)DARBHANGA JN(ju)jodhpur jn to (dia)didwana