For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13352-DHANBAD EXPRESS
Alleppey to Dhanbad jn | Distance-2536Kms | Travel Time 55:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALLPALLEPPEY Source06:0001
2MAKMMARARIKULAM 06:1206:131:00131
3SRTLSHERTALAI 06:2406:251:00241
4TUVRTURAVUR 06:3406:351:00341
5ERS ERNAKULAM JN 07:0507:1510:00571
6AWY ALUVA 07:3707:403:00771
7TCR THRISUR 08:3708:403:001311
8SRR SHORANUR JN 09:3509:4510:001641
9PGT PALAKKAD 10:4010:455:002081
10CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:5512:005:002631
11TUP TIRUPPUR 12:4312:452:003131
12ED ERODE JN 13:5014:0010:003631
13SA SALEM JN 14:5515:005:004261
14BQI BOMMIDI 15:3415:351:004691
15SLY SAMALPATTI 16:0916:101:005151
16TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 16:3916:405391
17JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:0517:105:005461
18VN VANIYAMBADI 17:2417:251:005611
19GYM GUDIYATTAM 18:0418:051:006051
20KPD KATPADI JN 18:2818:302:006301
21MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM18:4918:501:006471
22AJJ ARAKKONAM 19:2519:305:006901
23TRL TIRUVALLUR 19:5419:551:007171
24PER PERAMBUR 20:2620:271:007531
25MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL22:1523:0045:007591
26SPE SULLURUPETA 00:0900:101:008422
27NYP NAYADUPETA 00:3400:351:008692
28GDR GUDUR JN 02:1502:172:008962
29NLR NELLORE 02:4202:431:009352
30BTTRBITRAGUNTA 03:0903:101:009692
31KVZ KAVALI 03:2703:281:009852
32SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 03:5303:541:0010232
33OGL ONGOLE 04:2604:271:0010512
34CJM CHINNA GANJAM 04:5004:511:0010802
35CLX CHIRALA 05:0605:071:0011002
36BPP BAPATLA 05:1905:201:0011152
37NDO NIDUBROLU 05:3805:391:0011362
38TEL TENALI JN 05:5505:561:0011582
39BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:1007:3020:0011892
40EE ELURU 08:1608:171:0012492
41TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 08:4908:501:0012962
42NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 09:1709:181:0013162
43KVR KOVVUR 09:4209:431:0013312
44GVN GODAVARI 09:5709:581:0013352
45RJY RAJAMUNDRY 10:1010:155:0013382
46DWP DWARAPUDI 10:3210:331:0013582
47APT ANAPARTI 10:3810:391:0013622
48SLO SAMALKOT JN 11:0011:011:0013892
49PAP PITHAPURAM 11:1311:141:0014012
50GLP GOLLAPROLU 11:2011:211:0014062
51ANV ANNAVARAM 11:3511:361:0014262
52TUNITUNI 11:5111:521:0014422
53NRP NARSIPATNAM RD 12:1412:151:0014642
54YLM ELLAMANCHILI 12:3112:321:0014822
55AKP ANAKAPALLE 12:5913:001:0015062
56DVD DUVVADA 14:2214:231:0015222
57VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM 15:1515:3520:0015392
58SCM SIMHACHALAM 15:5015:511:0015472
59KTV KOTTAVALASA 16:0716:081:0015652
60VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 16:4216:475:0016002
61VBL BOBBILI 17:3217:353:0016542
62PVP PARVATIPURAM 17:5517:561:0016782
63PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN18:0118:021:0016792
64RGDARAYAGADA 18:5019:0515:0017242
65SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD19:1919:201:0017332
66THV THERUBALI 19:3219:331:0017432
67MNGDMUNIGUDA 20:1020:111:0017782
68AMB AMBODALA 20:3420:351:0018032
69NRLRNORLA ROAD 21:0021:011:0018282
70RPRDRUPRA ROAD 21:1121:121:0018352
71KSNGKESINGA 21:2921:301:0018512
72TIG TITLAGARH 21:5522:0510:0018642
73BUDMBADMAL 22:2422:251:0018842
74BLGRBALANGIR 23:0523:105:0019272
75BRPLBARPALI 00:0200:031:0019843
76BRGABARGARH ROAD 00:2400:251:0020033
77ATS ATTABIRA 00:4900:501:0020213
78SBP SAMBALPUR 01:5002:0010:0020453
79SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD 02:0502:061:0020473
80RGL RENGALI 02:3402:351:0020683
81JSG JHARSUGUDA JN 03:4003:5010:0020943
82BMB BAMRA 04:1904:201:0021313
83GP RAJ GANGPUR 04:4804:491:0021653
84ROU ROURKELA 05:2005:4020:0021953
85NXN NUAGAON 06:0906:101:0022273
86BANOBANO 06:5406:551:0022693
87HTE HATIA 08:2008:255:0023623
88RNC RANCHI 08:4008:5515:0023693
89MURIMURI 10:0810:102:0024343
90JAA JHALIDA 10:2910:301:0024463
91PNW PUNDHAG 10:5410:551:0024703
92BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:1311:2310:0024873
93CRP CHANDRAPURA 11:5511:583:0025023
94DHN DHANBAD JN 13:15Destination25363
Slip Train
95ROU ROURKELA 05:2006:1555:0021953
96BNDMBONDAMUNDA 06:2006:211:0022033
97JRA JARAIKELA 06:4006:411:0022243
98MOU MANOHARPUR 06:5106:521:0022353
99CKP CHAKRADHARPUR 07:5007:555:0022963
100RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:1108:121:0023173
101SINISINI JN 08:2508:261:0023323
102ADTPADITYAPUR 08:4808:491:0023543
103TATATATANAGAR JN 09:10Destination23593
Popular Station Combinations
103 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here




2
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search