For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA E

Train Schedule & Fare
13351-DHN ALAPPUZHA E
Dhanbad jn to Alleppey | Distance-2536Kms | Travel Time 57:30Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26951815XX690XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource10:5001
2KTHKATRASGARH11:1811:202:00141
3CRPCHANDRAPURA11:5611:582:00351
4BKSCBOKARO STL CITY12:2512:3510:00501
5PNWPUNDHAG12:4912:501:00661
6JAAJHALIDA13:1213:131:00901
7MURIMURI13:3313:352:001021
8RNCRANCHI14:5015:0515:001671
9HTEHATIA15:2015:255:001741
10GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD15:5816:002:002151
11BANOBANO16:4516:461:002671
12NXNNUAGAON17:4917:501:003101
13BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:1418:151:003331
14ROUROURKELA18:3019:0030:003411
15GPRAJ GANGPUR19:2819:291:003711
16BMBBAMRA19:5920:001:004061
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:4020:5010:004421
18RGLRENGALI21:1621:171:004681
19SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:3621:371:004891
20SBPSAMBALPUR21:4521:5510:004911
21ATSATTABIRA22:1922:201:005151
22BRGABARGARH ROAD22:3422:395:005331
23BRPLBARPALI22:5822:591:005521
24BLGRBALANGIR23:5023:555:006091
25BUDMBADMAL00:5100:521:006522
26TIGTITLAGARH01:4501:5510:006722
27KSNGKESINGA02:1102:121:006852
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:2802:291:007022
29NRLRNORLA ROAD02:3902:401:007082
30AMBAMBODALA03:0603:071:007332
31MNGDMUNIGUDA03:4603:471:007582
32THVTHERUBALI04:4104:421:007942
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD05:0105:021:008032
34RGDARAYAGADA05:4005:5515:008122
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:3306:341:008572
36PVPPARVATIPURAM06:3906:401:008592
37VBLBOBBILI07:0007:033:008832
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1508:205:009362
39KTVKOTTAVALASA08:4908:501:009712
40SCMSIMHACHALAM09:1809:191:009892
41VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM10:0510:2520:009972
42DVDDUVVADA10:5410:551:0010152
43AKPANAKAPALLE11:1011:111:0010302
44YLMELLAMANCHILI11:3111:321:0010542
45NRPNARSIPATNAM RD11:4711:481:0010722
46TUNITUNI12:0412:051:0010942
47ANVANNAVARAM12:1912:201:0011112
48GLPGOLLAPROLU12:3512:361:0011302
49PAPPITHAPURAM12:4312:441:0011362
50SLOSAMALKOT JN12:5412:551:0011482
51APTANAPARTI13:1413:151:0011742
52DWPDWARAPUDI13:2113:221:0011782
53RJYRAJAHMUNDRY14:1114:165:0011982
54KVRKOVVUR14:2914:301:0012052
55NDDNIDADAVOLU JN14:4414:451:0012202
56TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:0215:031:0012402
57EEELURU15:3615:371:0012882
58BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:2517:4520:0013472
59TELTENALI JN18:1218:131:0013792
60NDONIDUBROLU18:3318:341:0014012
61BPPBAPATLA18:5318:541:0014212
62CLXCHIRALA19:0619:071:0014362
63CJMCHINNA GANJAM19:2319:241:0014572
64OGLONGOLE20:1220:131:0014862
65SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:3520:361:0015142
66KVZKAVALI21:0121:021:0015512
67BTTRBITRAGUNTA21:1521:161:0015682
68NLRNELLORE22:0222:031:0016022
69GDRGUDUR JN00:1800:202:0016403
70NYPNAYADUPETA00:4400:451:0016683
71SPESULLURUPETA01:0901:101:0016953
72MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:0003:2525:0017773
73TRLTIRUVALLUR04:0904:101:0018193
74AJJARAKKONAM04:3504:405:0018463
75MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM05:1905:201:0018903
76KPDKATPADI JN05:5005:555:0019073
77GYMGUDIYATTAM06:1406:151:0019313
78VNVANIYAMBADI06:4406:451:0019753
79JTJJOLARPETTAI07:1807:202:0019903
80TPTTIRUPATTUR JN07:3107:321:0019983
81SLYSAMALPATTI07:5107:521:0020213
82BQIBOMMIDI08:2408:251:0020673
83SASALEM JN09:0009:055:0021103
84EDERODE JN10:1510:2510:0021733
85TUPTIRUPPUR11:0311:052:0022233
86CBECOIMBATORE JN12:0512:105:0022733
87PGTPALAKKAD13:3013:355:0023283
88SRRSHORANUR JN15:1515:2510:0023723
89TCRTHRISUR16:2716:303:0024053
90AWYALUVA17:1717:203:0024603
91ERSERNAKULAM JN18:2018:3010:0024793
92TUVRTURAVUR19:0419:051:0025023
93SRTLSHERTALAI19:1919:201:0025123
94MAKMMARARIKULAM19:4419:451:0025233
95ALLPALLEPPEY20:20Destination25363
Popular Station Combinations
95 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here




2
10-10-2014
KOLKATA
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN VIEW OF CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 10, 2014 :

South Eastern Railway train services will be regulated as a precautionary measure due to severe cyclone “HUDHUD” which is expected to have a landfall near Visakhapatnam in the forenoon of 12th October, 2014.As a result, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted/short terminated/short originated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS :

·18516 Visakhapatnam-Tatanagar Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 12.10.14.

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tata o­n 13.10.14

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 11.10.14

·12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-Gama Amaravathi Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12245 Howrah-Yeswantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandel Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

(2)

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

OTHER TRAINS:

·15902 Dibrugarh –Bangalore Express leaving Dibrugarh o­n 10.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·18637 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia o­n 11.10.14 will run via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

·02510 Kamakhya-Bangalore Cantt. Special leaving Kamakhya o­n 11.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur.

DIVERSION OF DN TRAINS

·12864 Yeswantpur-Howrah Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur.

·12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur

·22808 Chennai-Santragachi AC Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22884 Yeswantpur-Puri Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur.

·22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Hyderabad o­n 12.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express leaving Villupuram o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

(3)

·12253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·18310 Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express leaving Nanded o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur.

·13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·12375 Chennai-Asansol Express leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

·02842 Chennai-Howrah Premium Special leaving Chennai o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12551 Yeswantpur-Kamakhya AC Express leaving Yeswantpur o­n 11.10.14 will run via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada.

·18108 Koraput-Rourkela Express leaving Koraput o­n 12.10.14 will short originate from Rayagada.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 11.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh.

================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search