For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12926-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Amritsar jn to Bandra terminus | Distance-1821Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource08:1001
2BEASBEAS08:3808:402:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY09:1009:155:00791
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT09:2609:282:00841
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:4309:452:001001
6LDHLUDHIANA JN10:1510:2510:001361
7KNNKHANNA11:1511:172:001781
8SIRSIRHIND JN11:3311:352:001961
9UBCAMBALA CITY12:1012:122:002421
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:3513:0530:002501
11KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:3913:412:002911
12KUNKARNAL14:0614:082:003241
13PNPPANIPAT JN14:3914:412:003591
14SNPSONIPAT15:1015:122:004041
15SZMSUBZI MANDI15:5816:002:004441
16NDLSNEW DELHI16:2516:5025:004481
17FDBFARIDABAD17:2317:252:004761
18MTJMATHURA JN19:1019:155:005891
19BTEBHARATPUR JN19:4019:422:006221
20BXNBAYANA JN20:1120:132:006641
21HANHINDAUN CITY20:3420:362:006971
22GGCGANGAPUR CITY21:1321:152:007411
23SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:0022:055:008051
24KOTAKOTA JN23:3523:4510:009131
25RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:3800:402:009852
26SGZSHAMGARH01:1501:172:0010462
27NADNAGDA JN03:1803:202:0011372
28RTMRATLAM JN04:0004:2020:0011792
29MGNMEGHNAGAR05:2105:232:0012592
30DHDDAHOD05:4705:492:0012922
31GDAGODHRA JN07:1607:182:0013672
32BRCVADODARA JN08:1508:2510:0014402
33BHBHARUCH JN09:1309:152:0015112
34STSURAT10:2010:255:0015692
35NVSNAVSARI10:4810:502:0015992
36BLVALSAD11:2811:302:0016382
37VAPIVAPI11:5011:522:0016622
38DRDDAHANU ROAD12:3212:342:0017122
39BVIBORIVALI13:5213:542:0018022
40ADHANDHERI14:1414:162:0018142
41BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS14:45Destination18212
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.08 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2013
CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION IN PUNJAB AREA



Due to agitation at different locations in Punjab since early morning today, the following trains scheduled to run o­n Firozpur, Ambala & Delhi Divisions have temporarily been Regulated/Cancelled today i.e.05.05.2013 as under:-

REGULATION/ CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n FIROZPUR DIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

            Regulation Of Trains ( trains suffered detention) o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 16032 Jammu Tawi – Chennai Andman Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 56 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 14682 Amritsar – New Delhi Express train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 74961 Ludhiana – Ferozpur DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 30 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 12204 Amritsar – Saharasa Garibrath Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 25 minutes at Phillaur station.
  • The 12014 AmritsarNew Delhi Shatabdi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Phagwara station.
  • The 12242 AmritsarChandigarh  Superfast Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Jalandhar City station.
  • The 12716 Amritsar – Nanded  Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Beas.
  • The 18237 Bilaspur – Amritsar Chhatisgarh Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Dandhari Kalan station.
  • The 74646 Amritsar – Ambala DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 08 minutes at Jalandhar Cantt. station.
  • The 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12460 AmritsarNew Delhi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 15210 Amritsar – Saharsa Jansewa Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12054 Amritsar – Howrah Janshatadbdi train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar.
  • The 15708 Amritsar – Katihar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Trms. Paschim Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 11058 Amritsar – Dadar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12380 Amritsar – Sealdah West Bengal Sampark Kranti train was regulated for 00.35 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 14629 Ludhiana – Ferozpur Satluj Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 54646 Ferozpur – Ludhiana Passenger train was  regulated for 4 hours at Jagraon.
  • The 19771 Ajmer – Amritsar  Jaipur Exp.train was regulated for 00.25 minutes at Ferozpur station.
  • The 14633 Amritsar – Pathankot Ravi Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 30 minutes at Jaintipur station.
  • The 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi  train was regulated for 00.40 minutes at Faridkot station.
  • The 54561 Bathinda – Ferozpur Passenger train was regulated for 1 hour 40 minutes at Chawapal  station.
  • The 12920 Jammu Tawi- Indore Malwa exp. train suffered detention at Chakki Bank station.

Cancellation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64524 LudhianaAmbala MEMU, 64551/64552 Ludhiana – Amritsr – Ludhiana MEMU and 74971/74974  Ferozpur – Fazilka – Ferozpur DMU  trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n AMBALA DIVISION

            Regulation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13307 Dhanbad – Ferozpur Ganga Satluj Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 56 minutes at Doraha station.
  • The 12355 Rajender Nagar BiharJammu Tawi Archana Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 01 minute at Khanna station.
  • The 13049 HowrahAmritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 28 minutes at Khanna station.
  • The 18101 Tata Nagar – Jammu Tawi Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 34 minutes at Govindgarh station.
  • The 12237 Varanasi – Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 36 minutes  at Sirhind station.
  • The 12331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 35 minutes at Rajpura station.
  • The 04051 Anand Vihar Trml. – Jammu Tawi Special train was regulated for 3 hours 47 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 15707 Katihar – Amritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 04113 Allahabad – Udhampur Spl. Train was regulated for 2 hours 15 minutes at Saharanpur station.

Short Termination / Origination of trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 54053 Jakhal – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Gill Station and remain cancelled between Gill – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54603 Hissar – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ahmednagar  – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54604 Ludhiana – Hissar Passenger train short originated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ludhiana –Ahmednagar stations today.

Cancellation Of Train o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64521 & 64523 Ambala – Ludhiana  MEMU trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n DELHIDIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 12473 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Sarvodya Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 08 minutes at Karnal station.
  • The 12919 Indore – Jammu Tawi Malwa Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 15 minutes at Ganaur station.
  • The 12497 New DelhiAmritsar .Shan-e–Punjab Exp train. was regulated for 00.30 m minutes at Kurukshetra station.
  • The 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour at Panipat station.
  • The 64545 Kurukshetra – Ambala MEMU train was regulated for 00.52 minutes at Mohri station.


 





2
21-02-2013
POSTPONEMENT OF TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR REPAIR WORK OF BRIDGE BETWEEN GHARAUNDA- BAZIDA JATAN STATIONS OVER DELHI- AMBALA- KALKA SECTION ON DELHI DIVISION

Due to operational reasons, the replacement work of broken bed blocks of Bridge no. 168 between Gharaunda- Bazida Jatan over Delhi- Ambala- Kalka section on Delhi Division, scheduled for 21.02.2013 and 22.02.2013has been postponed.

The trains i.e. 64465 New Delhi- Kurukshetra MEMU, 64454 Kurukshetra- Delhi Jn. MEMU, 14731/14732 Delhi Jn.-Bhatinda-Delhi Jn. Intercity Express & 14673 Jaya Nagar-Amritsar ShaheedExpress, 12482 Sriganga Nagar-Delhi Intercity Express, 12716 Amritsar-Nanded Sachkhand Express, 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi Intercity Express and 12926 Amritsar- Bandra Pashchim expressannounced to remain cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated will run as per their normal schedule and route.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS(okha)okha to (msh)mahesana jn(JL)JALGAON JN to (VGN)VANGAONtrain 12070 JANSHATABDI EXPtrain 22982 HMH KOTA SF (AWY)ALUVA to (PGT)PALAKKAD(SGL)SAGAULI JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN(ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (SA)SALEM JN(HAS)HASSAN to (MYS)MYSORE JN(CAPE)KANYAKUMARI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(MMR)MANMAD JN to (LTRR)LATUR ROADstation (KTM)KUTRALAM(BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (DMM)DHARMAVARAM JNstation (ktm)kutralam(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MK)MIRANPUR KATRA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI