For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Amritsar jn | Distance-1821Kms | Travel Time 31:45Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
395523001580XX605XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource11:3501
2ADH ANDHERI 11:5111:532:0071
3BVI BORIVALI 12:1212:142:00191
4DRD DAHANU ROAD 13:3013:322:001091
5VAPIVAPI 14:0614:082:001591
6BL VALSAD 14:3714:392:001831
7NVS NAVSARI 15:0615:082:002231
8ST SURAT 15:4215:475:002521
9BH BHARUCH JN 16:3116:332:003111
10BRC VADODARA JN 17:3017:4010:003811
11GDA GODHRA JN 18:4518:472:004551
12DHD DAHOD 19:4219:442:005291
13MGN MEGHNAGAR 20:0620:082:005621
14RTM RATLAM JN 21:4022:0020:006421
15NAD NAGDA JN 23:2323:252:006841
16SGZ SHAMGARH 00:2400:262:007752
17RMA RAMGANJ MANDI 01:0801:102:008362
18KOTAKOTA JN 02:0502:1510:009092
19SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 03:4803:502:0010172
20GGC GANGAPUR CITY 04:3804:402:0010802
21HAN HINDAUN CITY 05:1005:122:0011242
22BXN BAYANA JN 05:3805:402:0011572
23BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:1306:152:0011992
24MTJ MATHURA JN 07:4807:502:0012332
25FDB FARIDABAD 09:2909:312:0013452
26NZM H NIZAMUDDIN 10:0310:052:0013662
27NDLSNEW DELHI 10:4011:0525:0013732
28SZM SUBZI MANDI 11:2111:232:0013772
29SNP SONIPAT 11:5711:592:0014182
30PNP PANIPAT JN 12:4212:442:0014632
31KUN KARNAL 13:1113:132:0014972
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN 13:4913:512:0015302
33UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:4014:5515:0015722
34UBC AMBALA CITY 15:0715:092:0015792
35SIR SIRHIND JN 15:4215:442:0016252
36KNN KHANNA 15:5615:582:0016432
37LDH LUDHIANA JN 16:4016:455:0016852
38PGW PHAGWARA JN 17:1817:202:0017212
39JRC JALANDHAR CANT 17:3417:362:0017372
40JUC JALANDHAR CITY 17:4517:505:0017422
41BEASBEAS 18:2618:293:0017782
42ASR AMRITSAR JN 19:20Destination18212
Slip Train
43UMB AMBALA CANT JN 14:4015:1535:0015722
44CDG CHANDIGARH 15:5716:1215:0016392
45KLK KALKA 16:45Destination16762
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.05 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/0902-10-2014
Mumbai
DYNAMIC PRICING ON 50% TATKAL QUOTA


            It has been decided by Ministry of Railways, that 50% of the existing tatkal quota shall be sold under dynamic fare scheme. After booking of the 50% of the tatkal quota under Tatkal scheme, the subsequent 50% of the tatkal quota, defined as premium tatkal quota shall be sold o­n dynamic pricing. This scheme shall be operational for the trains departing from originating stations o­n 3rdOctober, 2014 o­n the following Western Railway trains:-

·12951Mumbai-Delhi Rajdhani Express

·12953Mumbai-Delhi August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·12957Ahmedabad- New Delhi Swarna Jyanti Rajdhani Express

·12925 Bandra (T)- Amritsar Paschim Express

·12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

·12480 Bandra (T)-Jodhpur Suryanagri Express

·12490 Dadar-Bikaner Express

·11125Indore-Gwalior Express

·21125Indore-Bhind Express

*******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
18-10-2013
Regulation/Short Termination /Cancellation Of Trains Due To Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge between Diwana and Panipat stations On Northern Railway


Regulation/Short Termination /Cancellation Of Trains Due To Traffic Block in connection with Construction of Road-over-Bridge between Diwana and Panipat stations o­n  Northern Railway

In view of the construction of a Road-over-Bridge at KM81/1-3 between Diwana-Panipat stations o­n Delhi Division of Northern Railway for 2 hrs. 15 minutes from 11.00 a.m. to 01.15 p.m. for three days i.e. o­n 21.10.2013(Monday),24.10.2013(Thursday),and 26.10.2013(Saturday), the following trains scheduled to run o­n the section will  remain temporarily regulated/diverted o­n the nominated days as under:-

Regulations of Trains

Regulations of Trains o­n all above three nominated days i.e. 21.10.2013(Monday), 24.10.2013(Thursday),and 26.10.2013(Saturday)

  • The 12460 Amritsar-New Delhi Express shall  be regulated for 35 min between Ambala-Panipat stations.
  • The 12925 Bandra T-Amritsar Paschim Express shall be regulated for 40 min between New Delhi-Sonepat stations.

21.10. 2013 (Monday) :-

  • Besides above trains, the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp  shall be regulated for  30 min at New Delhi if starts at scheduled time

24.10.2013( Thursday):-

  • Besides above trains, the 12550 Jammu Tawi-Durg Superfast Exp  shall be regulated for  6 min at Panipat station

Diversion of Trains:

The 12716 Amritsar-Nanded Express will be diverted to run via Panipat-Gohana-Rohtak-Delhi Kishanganj section on the  afore- said days.

Speed restriction of 20kmph will be imposed o­n the above location for 10 days.

……………………..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS(VSG)VASCO DA GAMA to (KCG)KACHEGUDA(MAM)MANGAL MAHUDI to (THDR)THANDLA RD(ROU)ROURKELA to (TIG)TITLAGARH(TUVR)TURAVUR to (SINI)SINI JN(J)JALNA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(SCH)SACHIN to (BVI)BORIVALI(NWP)NAUPADA JN to (NSL)NAGARSOL(RKM)RAJA KI MANDI to (MABA)MANDI BAMORA(MZM)MUZZAMPUR NRYN to (RSI)RAISI(SAT)SANT ROAD to (BIM)BILIMORA JN(PAD)PARDI to (JAM)JAMNAGAR(SHM)SHALIMAR to (AWY)ALUVA(CAN)KANNUR to (ATU)ATTUR(PMR)PITAMBARPUR to (MNP)MANANPUR(ON)UNNAO JN to (PMN)PAMAN