For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12909 NZM GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12909-NZM GARIB RATH
Bandra terminus to H nizamuddin | Distance-1366Kms | Travel Time 16:50Hrs | Avg Speed 85Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,THU,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX865755XXXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource16:5001
2BVIBORIVALI17:2217:242:00191
3STSURAT20:0220:075:002521
4BRCVADODARA JN21:3221:4210:003811
5DHDDAHOD23:3223:342:005291
6RTMRATLAM JN01:0501:105:006422
7KOTAKOTA JN03:4003:455:009092
8MTJMATHURA JN07:2507:272:0012332
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN09:40Destination13662
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.11 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/PR28-06-2013
mumbai
sailent features of Western Railway Time Table

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN RAILWAY TIME TABLE

TO COME INTO FORCE FROM 1STJULY 2013

TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS PREPONED FROM ORIGINATING STATIONS

19 long distance trains to be speeded up

WR will speed up 19 long distance trains from 1st July, 2013 by 5 minutes to 75 minutes. The timings of 29 trains have been preponed by 5 minutes or more o­n originating stations these trains will start 5 minutes or more earlier from their originating stations from 1st July, 2013 (Details in Annex – I).

22901 Bandra (T) - Udaipur Express will be speeded up by 40 minutes and 59426 Palanpur–Bhuj Express speeded up by 55 minutes 15668 Kamakhya-Gandhidham Express has been speeded up by 75 minutes. (Details in Annex – II).

Train No.12909 Garib Rath and 12247 Yuva Expresswill now depart from Bandra (T) at 16.50hrs i.e. 5 minutes before its existing time from 1st July, 2013. (Annex – II). Similarly, timings of some trains at enroute stations have also been changed slightly. Passengers are requested to take note of the change in timings.

These changes will come in force from 1st July, 2013. WR has uploaded the details of change in timings of its long distance trains o­n its website www.wr.indianrailways.gov.in.

 

 

Annex – I

 

A)Preponement by 5” or more o­n Originating stations w.e.f. 01/07/2013

(i.e. following trains will depart early from the stations shown below as per new timings)

 

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Previous time

Time from 01/07/13

Diff. in Min

1

12909

Garib Rath Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

2

12247

Yuva Express

Bandra (T)

16.55

16.50

5”

3

19059

Jamnagar Inter City Express

Surat

13.35

13.30

5”

4

14322

Bhuj - Bareilly Express

Bhuj

16.20

16.15

5”

5

11702

Indore-Jabalpur Inter City Exp

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

6

11704

Indore-Rewa Express

Indore

04.15

04.00

15”

7

12465

Indore-Jodhpur Raththambore Express

Indore

06.10

06.00

10”

8

19323

Indore-Habibganj Inter City Express

Indore

06.55

06.45

10”

9

19329

Indore-Udaipur Exp

Indore

08.05

07.30

35"

10

59388

Indore-Nagda Passenger

Indore

08.30

08.00

30”

11

22186

Indore-Bhopal

Indore

10.10

10.00

10"

12

59385

Indore-Chhindwara Panchvalley Passenger

Indore

13.10

13.00

10"

13

19802

Indore-Kota Inter City

Indore

14.50

14.45

5"

14

14317

Indore-Dehradun

Indore

15.05

15.00

5"

15

12415

Indore-Nizamuddin

Indore

16.20

16.00

20"

16

19325

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit