For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12906 HWH PBR OKHAEX

Train Schedule & Fare
12906-HWH PBR OKHAEX
Howrah jn to Porbandar | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 44:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3500:405:001162
3TATATATANAGAR JN02:3002:355:002502
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR03:3003:355:003122
5ROUROURKELA04:5305:007:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN06:2806:302:005152
7RIGRAIGARH07:1907:212:005882
8CPHCHAMPA08:1308:152:006682
9BSPBILASPUR JN09:2509:4015:007202
10BYTBHATAPARA10:1710:181:007672
11RRAIPUR JN11:2011:3010:008312
12DURGDURG12:2012:255:008672
13RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:4612:482:008972
14GGONDIA JN14:1314:152:0010012
15NGPNAGPUR16:2016:3010:0011312
16BDBADNERA JN19:1019:155:0013052
17AKAKOLA JN20:0520:105:0013842
18BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:5522:0510:0015242
19NDBNANDURBAR01:5502:005:0016993
20STSURAT04:5505:0510:0018593
21BRCVADODARA JN06:5006:555:0019883
22ANNDANAND JN07:2807:291:0020243
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:5509:1520:0020873
24VGVIRAMGAM JN10:2110:221:0021533
25SUNRSURENDRANAGAR11:2711:281:0022183
26RJTRAJKOT JN13:3113:365:0023343
27HAPAHAPA14:5115:2534:0024103
28JAMJAMNAGAR15:3515:405:0024193
29LPJLALPUR JAM16:4616:471:0024623
30PBRPORBANDAR19:00Destination25513
Slip Train
31HAPAHAPA14:5116:2089:0024103
32KMBLKHAMBHALIYA17:4517:461:0024733
33DWKDWARKA18:5818:591:0025573
34OKHAOKHA20:00Destination25863
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
06-08-2014
kolkata
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

10.00 hrs

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY

TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 6th August, 2014:

WATER LOGGING

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to heavy rain resulting in accumulation of water o­n railway track between Jharsuguda and Ib stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway since yesterday (5.8.14) evening due to the rise in water level of IB river flowing below a bridge near Ib station.

Train services were suspended in both up and down lines of Jharsuguda- Raigarh section of South East Central Railway since16.10 hrs of 05-08-14 and as a result, all up and downtrains areeither getting delayed or running o­n diverted route. Train services had to be suspended as a precautionary measure taking into account the safety of the passengers travelling o­n trains running through this section.

POSITION OF UP TRAINS

Some of the Up trains which left Howrah yesterday(05.08.14) are running o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh- Raipur and will reach their destinations beyond scheduled time due to the fact that the diverted route is longer and is o­n a single line non-electrified section.

The following up trains have been diverted:-

·12860 Howrah – Mumbai Geetanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 05-08-14

·18030 Shalimar – LTT Express leaving Shalimar o­n 05-08-14

·02512 Kamakhya-Puri Special

·17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express


The following trains which had left Howrah o­n 05/8/2014 will also get delayed but will be running o­n proper route:

·12810 Howrah-CSTM Mumbai Mail

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

POSITION OF DOWN TRAINS

The following down trains which are scheduled to arrive Howrah/ Shalimar today are running o­n diverted route via Raipur-Titlagarh-Jharsugudaand will reach their destinations much beyond schedule:

·12101 LTT - Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12859 Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express

·12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

·12129 Pune - Howrah Azad Hind Express

·12809 Mumbai – Howrah Mail

·18029 LTT –Shalimar Express

TRAFFIC RESTORED

Since the water level of IB River has receded, the track was declared fit to run trains at a restricted speed at 08:30 hours o­n up line and 09:20 hours o­n down line today.

As a precautionary measure, the first train run in the up and down directions were goods trains which were escorted by technical and operating staff of the railways.

Train services in the affected section has therefore resumed this morning (06/8/2014).

############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search