For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12881 HWH PURI G RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12881-HWH PURI G RATH
Howrah jn to Puri | Distance-502Kms | Travel Time 9:00Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX740XXXXX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:5501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:4022:5010:001161
3BLSBALASORE00:2500:272:002342
4BHCBHADRAK01:3501:372:002962
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD02:0502:061:003402
6CTCCUTTACK03:0503:105:004122
7BBSBHUBANESWAR03:3503:405:004392
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:3004:355:004582
9PURIPURI05:55Destination5022
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

BULLETIN No.-2

12.45 hrs.

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

§18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAINS

§22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Shalimar at 18.15 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12881 Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express leaving Howrah at 20.55 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

CANCELLATION OF DN TRAINS

§12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromondal Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 and 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

§02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special leaving Chennai at 07.45 hrs o­n 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search