For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12865 LALMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12865-LALMATI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Purulia jn | Distance-340Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 68Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX120X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:3001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:1810:202:001161
3JGMJHARGRAM10:5210:531:001541
4CKUCHAKULIA11:1311:141:001831
5GTSGHATSILA11:3711:381:002141
6TATATATANAGAR JN12:1712:225:002501
7CNICHANDIL JN13:2013:222:002861
8BBMBARABHUM13:3713:381:003091
9PRRPURULIA JN14:15Destination3401
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
31-03-2015
kolkata
SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

SER TO REGULATE TRAIN SERVICES FOR COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING SYSTEM AT TIKIAPARA

Kolkata, 31stMarch, 2015:

In connetion with the commissioning of Electronic Interlocking Signalling System by replacement of old assets and Yard remodeling work at Tikiapara of Kharagpur Division, S E Railway will undertake Non-Interlocking work at Tikiapara Station o­n 03/4/2015 (Friday), 04/4/2015 (Saturday) and 05/4/2015 (Sunday). With commissioning of this electronic interlocking system and Yard remodeling the facility of train movements specially with the 4thline between Tikiapara and Santragachi will be much more easier and hassle free in this extremely busy section. However, o­n 5/4/2015(Sunday) the EMU locals will run as per TimeTable and there will be no additional cancellation o­n that day.

Due to the Non- Interlocking work , some EMU/MEMU Trains will be cancelled and some EMU/MEMU and Mail/Express trains will be short originated/short terminated/rescheduled.

TRAINS TO BE CANCELLED o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

25 Up Trains

25 Down Trains

Howrah-Midnapur EMU Local – 01

Mecheda-Howrah EMU Local – 04

Howrah-Amta EMU Local -02

Panskura-Howrah EMU Local – 13

Howrah-Panskura EMU Local – 13

Amta-Howrah EMU Local -02

Howrah-Mecheda EMU Local – 04

Midnapur-Howrah EMU Local – 01

Howrah-Uluberia EMU Local - 03

Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local - 01

Howrah-Kolaghat EMU Local -01

Uluberia-Howrah EMU Local – 03

Howrah-Kharagpur EMU Local – 01

Kolaghat-Howrah-01

SHORT ORIGINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø58001 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger scheduled to leave Howrah at 23:50 hours o­n 02/4/2015 and 03/4/2015 will originate from Santragachi at 00:15 hours o­n 03/4/2015 and 04/4/2015 respectively.

Ø38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local from Santragachi at 03:34 hours.

Ø58003 Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger from Santragachi at 15:47 hours.

Ø58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger from Santragachi at 18:00 hours.

Contd……..P/2

((2))

SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FROM SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdAPRIL TO 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express from Santragachi at 06:58 hours o­n and from 3rd April to 5thApril, 2015

Ø12865 Howrah-Purulia Lalmati Express from Santragachi at 08:46 hours o­n 03/4/2015

Ø18001 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express from Santragachi at 14:33 hours o­n and from 3rd to 5thApril, 2015

SHORT TERMINATION OF EMU/MEMU/PASSENGER TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Ø58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger

Ø58004 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger

SHORT TERMINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS AT SANTRAGACHI INSTEAD OF HOWRAH FROM 3rdto 5th APRIL, 2015

Ø12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express o­n 03/4/2015

Ø12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø18002 Digha-Howrah Kandari Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express from 3rd to 5th April, 2015

RESCHEDULING OF MEMU TRAIN o­n 3rd & 4th APRIL, 2015

Ø38701 Howrah-Kharagpur MEMU Train will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 04:15 hours instead of 03:00 hours.

#####################





2
23-07-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Add English content here

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE FROM SHYAMCHAK TO KHARAGPUR

Kolkata, 23rd July, 2014:

In view of commissioning of third line from Shyamchak to Kharagpur, the pre-interlocking /non-interlocking work will be undertaken in different spells at Shyamchak, Madpur, Jakpur and Kharagpur o­n and from 30th July to 9th August, 2014. As a result, the train services of S E Railway will be controlled and regulated and a number of Mail/Express, Passenger trains as well as EMU Locals will be cancelled,short terminated/short originated and diverted.

CANCELLATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

Nine pairs of Mail/Express trains viz. 12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Bankura Rajya Rani Express, 18007/18008 Shalimar-Baripada Simlipal Intercity Express, 22873/22874 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express, 22877/22878 Digha-Puri Express, 12277/12278 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express, 22853/22854 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express, 22889/22890 Digha-Puri Express and 22201/22202 Sealdah-Puri Duronto Express will remain cancelled o­n different nominated days during the period from 02/8/2014 to 10/8/2014.

This apart, 24 Up and Down EMU Locals will remain cancelled o­n 02/8/2014 and 09/8/2014 between Howrah-Kharagpur, Howrah-Midnapur and Kharagpur-Hijli.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS/PASSENGER TRAINS

v12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 12865 from Khargpur to Purulia. Hence, the services of 12866/12865 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur.

Contd…..P/2

((2))

v13502 Asansol-Haldia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13501 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13502/13501 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Haldia-Kharagpur.

v13506 Asansol-Digha Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as 13505 from Kharagpur to Asansol. Hence, the services of 13506/13505 will remain cancelled between Kharagpur-Digha-Kharagpur.

This apart, 58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah Passenger, 58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger, 58011/58013 Howrah-Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City Passenger, 58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger and 58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger will also be short terminated at Kharagpur and will run back as corresponding Up trains o­n different nominated days during period from 01/8/2014 to 09/8/2014.

DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS

22 long distance Mail/Express Trains (11 Up and 11 Down) will run o­n diverted route o­n different days during the above mentioned Non-Interlocking work.

However, to mitigate the hardship of the passengers during the Non-Interlocking period from 02/8/2014 to 09/8/2014, all Up and Down Galloping EMU Locals will stop at all stations between Panskura and Kharagpur. Moreover, all Panskura, Mecheda, Haldia, Amta, Uluberia, Bagnan, Balichak, Shalimar and Digha bound EMU Locals will run as usual.

----------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search