For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12860 GITANJALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12860-GITANJALI EXP
Howrah jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 31:30Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:3015:355:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN17:2517:327:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:2518:272:003121
5ROUROURKELA19:4820:0315:004131
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:4121:432:005151
7RIGRAIGARH22:2922:312:005881
8BSPBILASPUR JN00:3000:4515:007202
9RRAIPUR JN02:1502:2510:008312
10DURGDURG03:2003:255:008672
11RJNRAJ NANDGAON03:4603:482:008972
12GGONDIA JN05:1305:152:0010012
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD06:0206:042:0010692
14NGPNAGPUR07:2007:3010:0011312
15WRWARDHA JN08:3208:353:0012102
16BDBADNERA JN10:1510:183:0013052
17AKAKOLA JN11:1011:155:0013842
18SEGSHEGAON11:4411:451:0014212
19MKUMALKAPUR12:1412:151:0014742
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:1013:2010:0015242
21JLJALGAON JN13:3913:401:0015482
22NKNASIK ROAD16:2416:251:0017812
23IGPIGATPURI18:1418:151:0018312
24KYNKALYAN JN20:0520:105:0019152
25DRDADAR20:5420:551:0019592
26CSTMMUMBAI CST21:20Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
21-01-2015
klkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1

12.00 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.21, 2015:

An agitation by local people at Bundamunda o­n issue not concerning the Railway has resulted in complete suspension of Rail traffic across Rourkela o­n the Howrah – Mumbai trunk route since 11.05 hrs of 20-1-2015

All passenger carrying trains originally routed via Rourkela are being diverted/ short terminated/rescheduled/cancelled.

TRAIN NO

NAME

FROM

TO

REMARKS

12860

Geetanjali Exp

Howrah

CSTM (Mumbai)

CANCELLED o­n date

12376

ASN-CEN Exp

Asansol

Chennai

CANCELED o­n date

12831

Garib Rath Exp

Dhanbad

Bhubaneswar

CANCELED o­n date

18030

KURLA Exp

Shalimar

Kurla

Leaving Shalimar o­n date, Diverted via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kapilas Road- Angul-Sambalpur - Jharsuguda

12768

Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Exp

Santragachi

Naded

Rescheduled to leave at 2.50 PM o­n 22.1.2015 instead of 2.50 PM of 21.1.2015.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search