For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12841 COROMANDAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12841-COROMANDAL EXP
Howrah jn to Chennai central | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:5001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:3016:355:001161
3BLSBALASORE18:0018:055:002341
4BHCBHADRAK19:0519:072:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:3419:362:003401
6CTCCUTTACK20:4020:455:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR21:2021:255:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:0022:1515:004581
9BAMBRAHMAPUR00:0500:072:006052
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:2504:4520:008822
11RJYRAJAHMUNDRY07:3107:332:0010832
12TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:1508:161:0011252
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN10:2010:3515:0012322
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:15Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2014
KOLKATA
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN No.3

Time:19.00 hrs.

RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs.on 15.10.2014.

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 hrs o­n 15.10.2014.

·12841 Howrah- Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs o­n 15.10.2014

 

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAIN

§22849 Shalimar- Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs. o­n 15.10.2014 will remain cancelled.

-------

 

Add English content here




2
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

 


BULLETIN No.-1

RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 17.15. hrs o­n 14.10.2014.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

22825 Shalimar-ChennaiExpress scheduled to leave Shalimar at 12.10 hrs o­n 14.10.2014will remain cancelled.

--------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search