For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12835 HTE YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12835-HTE YPR EXPRESS
Hatia to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1904Kms | Travel Time 34:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASource18:2501
2ROUROURKELA21:0121:065:001671
3JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002691
4SBPSAMBALPUR23:2523:3510:003171
5BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1800:202:003602
6BLGRBALANGIR01:1701:225:004352
7TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004992
8KSNGKESINGA03:1103:121:005122
9RGDARAYAGADA06:1506:3015:006382
10PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN07:0807:091:006832
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:3508:405:007622
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:4510:0520:008232
13SLOSAMALKOT JN12:0012:011:009742
14RJYRAJAHMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010242
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4515:0011742
16NLRNELLORE18:5618:571:0014282
17GDRGUDUR JN20:1320:152:0014662
18RURENIGUNTA JN21:3021:4010:0015492
19TPTYTIRUPATI22:0022:055:0015592
20CTOCHITTOOR23:3923:401:0016312
21KPDKATPADI JN00:3000:355:0016643
22JTJJOLARPETTAI01:5301:552:0017473
23KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:4803:502:0018823
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00Destination19043
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search