For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 37:05Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:5501
2MCAMECHEDA00:5100:521:00592
3PKUPANSKURA01:1401:151:00712
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:055:001162
5TATATATANAGAR JN03:5003:555:002502
6CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:5004:577:003122
7ROUROURKELA06:1506:3015:004132
8GPRAJ GANGPUR06:5907:001:004432
9BMBBAMRA07:2907:301:004782
10JSGJHARSUGUDA JN08:0808:102:005152
11BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR08:1908:201:005282
12BPHBELPAHAR08:2908:301:005372
13RIGRAIGARH09:0609:115:005882
14KHSKHARSIA09:3409:351:006222
15BUABARADWAR09:5609:571:006522
16CPHCHAMPA10:1410:195:006682
17NIAJANJGIR NAILA10:2910:301:006782
18AKTAKALTARA10:4310:441:006932
19BSPBILASPUR JN11:4011:5515:007202
20BYTBHATAPARA12:3212:331:007672
21TLDTILDA12:5212:531:007932
22RRAIPUR JN13:3513:4510:008312
23BPHBBHILAI PWR HS14:0714:081:008582
24DURGDURG14:4014:455:008672
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON15:0615:082:008972
26DGGDONGARGARH15:3115:321:009282
27AGNAMGAON16:1316:141:009792
28GGONDIA JN16:4316:485:0010012
29TROTIRORA17:0817:091:0010312
30TMRTUMSAR ROAD17:2717:281:0010512
31BRDBHANDARA ROAD17:4417:451:0010692
32KPKAMPTEE18:1718:181:0011172
33NGPNAGPUR19:0019:1010:0011312
34AJNIAJNI19:1919:201:0011342
35WRWARDHA JN20:2420:273:0012102
36PLOPULGAON JN20:4920:501:0012392
37DMNDHAMANGAON21:0821:091:0012602
38CNDCHANDUR21:2421:251:0012762
39BDBADNERA JN22:1022:155:0013052
40MZRMURTAJAPUR22:4422:451:0013462
41AKAKOLA JN23:1523:205:0013842
42SEGSHEGAON23:4423:451:0014212
43JMJALAMB JN23:5723:581:0014342
44NNNANDURA00:0900:101:0014463
45MKUMALKAPUR00:3400:351:0014743
46BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:4510:0015243
47JLJALGAON JN02:2402:251:0015483
48DXGDHARANGAON03:0003:011:0015783
49ANAMALNER03:3003:333:0016033
50SNKSINDKHEDA04:0704:081:0016453
51DDEDONDAICHA04:3404:351:0016643
52NDBNANDURBAR05:1705:258:0016993
53NWUNAVAPUR06:3606:371:0017563
54VYAVYARA07:2407:251:0017983
55MIDMADHI07:4107:421:0018133
56BIYBARDOLI07:5807:591:0018283
57UDNUDHNA JN08:4408:451:0018553
58STSURAT09:0209:1210:0018593
59BHBHARUCH JN09:5709:581:0019183
60BRCVADODARA JN10:5511:005:0019883
61ANNDANAND JN11:3111:321:0020243
62NDNADIAD JN11:5411:551:0020423
63MANMANINAGAR12:4012:411:0020843
64ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:00Destination20873
Popular Station Combinations
64 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
03-09-2014
kolkata
LOCOMOTIVE OF AHMEDABAD EXPRESS DERAILS -- ALERT LOCO PILOT AVERTS DAMAGE

LOCOMOTIVE OF AHMEDABAD EXPRESS DERAILS--

ALERT LOCO PILOT AVERTS DAMAGE

Kolkata, Sept.3, 2014 :

INCIDENT :

While 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express was passing between Sonakhan & Sagra stations in the Rourkela-Jharsuguda section of Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway(in the Sundargarh District of Odisha), o­ne trolley of the locomotive of the train got derailed at Km 455/11-13 at about 7.30 a.m. this morning(Wednesday 3.9.14).

NO INJURY/CASUALTY

Due to this derailment, there was NO INJURY OR CASUALTY to the TRAVELLING PASSENGERS.ALL PASSENGERS ARE SAFE.

CAUSE

The site where the derailment had occurred has a rocky & hilly terrain and the railway track has been constructed o­n a “cutting”.

The prima facie cause of the derailment has been ascertained due to falling of boulders o­n the track from the adjacent rocky cliff and the subsequent hitting of the boulder by the locomotive of the train.

RELIEF/RESTORATIONOPERATIONS

The train was pulled back to the rear station Sonakhan by another locomotive after clearing the track of the boulders under the coaches.The train was thereafter run out by the DN line by single line working towards its destination.The train started back from the site at 9.45 a.m. for Sonakhan and then restarted towards Ahmedabad at 11.15 a.m.

Care was taken to inspect the rake at Sonakhan station by the railway staff.The train examination staff at Jharsuguda also checked it for the second time.Officers of Chakradharpur Division from Chakradharpur & Rourkela rushed to the site of the derailment.Concerned Officers from the SER Headquarters also proceeded towards the site. Two Accident Relief Trains from Bondamunda(near Rourkela) & Jharsuguda also reached the site.

The loco was rerailed at 11.55 a.m. and track was given fit at 12.35 p.m. after thorough inspection of the site by engineers.

It may be mentioned that this train had left Howrah at 23.55 Hrs. o­n 2.9.14.

ALERTNESS OF LOCO PILOT

The loco pilot of 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express Shri S.D.Ekka and Assistant Loco Pilot Shri Ashok Kumar spotted the boulder blocking the track when the train was approaching the site.The Loco Pilot immediately applied the brakes due to which the impact of the hit was minimized substantially and o­nly the front trolley of the loco got derailed.All the coaches of the train were o­n track and there was no damage to them or to the passengers.

REPURCUSSION

Apart from detention to the Ahmedabad Express, 3 mail/express trains and 3 passenger trains got detained at various stations ranging from 30 minutes to 90 minutes.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search