For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12833-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Howrah jn | Distance-2087Kms | Travel Time 37:35Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource23:5501
2MANMANINAGAR00:0300:052:0042
3NDNADIAD JN00:4200:442:00462
4ANNDANAND JN01:0201:042:00642
5BRCVADODARA JN01:4801:557:001002
6BHBHARUCH JN02:4302:452:001702
7STSURAT03:4503:5510:002292
8UDNUDHNA JN04:0204:042:002332
9BIYBARDOLI04:3004:322:002602
10MIDMADHI04:4704:492:002752
11VYAVYARA05:0605:082:002902
12NWUNAVAPUR05:5405:562:003322
13NDBNANDURBAR07:0707:158:003892
14DDEDONDAICHA08:0008:022:004242
15SNKSINDKHEDA08:2808:302:004432
16ANAMALNER09:1709:203:004852
17DXGDHARANGAON09:4409:462:005102
18JLJALGAON JN10:3810:402:005402
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:0511:2015:005642
20MKUMALKAPUR12:0612:082:006142
21NNNANDURA12:2812:302:006422
22JMJALAMB JN12:3812:402:006542
23SEGSHEGAON12:4812:502:006672
24AKAKOLA JN13:1513:205:007042
25MZRMURTAJAPUR13:5814:002:007422
26BDBADNERA JN14:5515:005:007832
27CNDCHANDUR15:2015:222:008122
28DMNDHAMANGAON15:3515:372:008282
29PLOPULGAON JN15:5215:542:008492
30WRWARDHA JN16:2016:233:008782
31AJNIAJNI17:2417:262:009542
32NGPNAGPUR17:5018:0010:009572
33KPKAMPTEE18:1818:202:009712
34BRDBHANDARA ROAD18:5018:522:0010192
35TMRTUMSAR ROAD19:0619:082:0010372
36TROTIRORA19:2319:252:0010572
37GGONDIA JN19:5619:582:0010872
38AGNAMGAON20:1320:152:0011092
39DGGDONGARGARH20:5720:592:0011602
40RJNRAJ NANDGAON21:2121:232:0011912
41DURGDURG22:1022:155:0012212
42BPHBBHILAI PWR HS22:2422:262:0012302
43RRAIPUR JN22:5523:0510:0012572
44TLDTILDA23:3423:362:0012952
45BYTBHATAPARA23:5423:562:0013212
46BSPBILASPUR JN00:5501:1015:0013683
47AKTAKALTARA01:3101:332:0013953
48NIAJANJGIR NAILA01:4601:482:0014103
49CPHCHAMPA02:0002:033:0014203
50BUABARADWAR02:1302:152:0014363
51KHSKHARSIA02:3602:382:0014663
52RIGRAIGARH03:0203:075:0015003
53BPHBELPAHAR03:4103:432:0015513
54BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR03:5303:552:0015603
55JSGJHARSUGUDA JN05:0005:022:0015733
56BMBBAMRA05:2905:312:0016103
57GPRAJ GANGPUR05:5705:592:0016453
58ROUROURKELA06:3206:4715:0016753
59CKPCHAKRADHARPUR08:0808:157:0017763
60TATATATANAGAR JN09:2009:3515:0018383
61KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:1711:225:0019723
62SRCSANTRAGACHI JN12:5012:522:0020803
63HWHHOWRAH JN13:30Destination20873
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
06-08-2014
kolkata
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

10.00 hrs

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY

TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 6th August, 2014:

WATER LOGGING

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to heavy rain resulting in accumulation of water o­n railway track between Jharsuguda and Ib stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway since yesterday (5.8.14) evening due to the rise in water level of IB river flowing below a bridge near Ib station.

Train services were suspended in both up and down lines of Jharsuguda- Raigarh section of South East Central Railway since16.10 hrs of 05-08-14 and as a result, all up and downtrains areeither getting delayed or running o­n diverted route. Train services had to be suspended as a precautionary measure taking into account the safety of the passengers travelling o­n trains running through this section.

POSITION OF UP TRAINS

Some of the Up trains which left Howrah yesterday(05.08.14) are running o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh- Raipur and will reach their destinations beyond scheduled time due to the fact that the diverted route is longer and is o­n a single line non-electrified section.

The following up trains have been diverted:-

·12860 Howrah – Mumbai Geetanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 05-08-14

·18030 Shalimar – LTT Express leaving Shalimar o­n 05-08-14

·02512 Kamakhya-Puri Special

·17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express


The following trains which had left Howrah o­n 05/8/2014 will also get delayed but will be running o­n proper route:

·12810 Howrah-CSTM Mumbai Mail

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

POSITION OF DOWN TRAINS

The following down trains which are scheduled to arrive Howrah/ Shalimar today are running o­n diverted route via Raipur-Titlagarh-Jharsugudaand will reach their destinations much beyond schedule:

·12101 LTT - Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12859 Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express

·12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

·12129 Pune - Howrah Azad Hind Express

·12809 Mumbai – Howrah Mail

·18029 LTT –Shalimar Express

TRAFFIC RESTORED

Since the water level of IB River has receded, the track was declared fit to run trains at a restricted speed at 08:30 hours o­n up line and 09:20 hours o­n down line today.

As a precautionary measure, the first train run in the up and down directions were goods trains which were escorted by technical and operating staff of the railways.

Train services in the affected section has therefore resumed this morning (06/8/2014).

############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search