For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12810-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:1501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:5522:005:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN23:4723:525:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:4700:547:003122
5ROUROURKELA02:1202:2715:004132
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN03:5504:005:005152
7BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR04:0904:101:005282
8RIGRAIGARH04:5104:565:005882
9KHSKHARSIA05:2105:232:006222
10SKTSAKTI05:3405:362:006372
11CPHCHAMPA05:5806:002:006682
12BSPBILASPUR JN07:1007:2515:007202
13BYTBHATAPARA08:0008:011:007672
14RRAIPUR JN09:0009:1010:008312
15DURGDURG10:0010:055:008672
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON10:2610:282:008972
17DGGDONGARGARH10:5110:521:009282
18GGONDIA JN11:5812:002:0010012
19TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:3412:351:0010512
20BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:5012:511:0010692
21NGPNAGPUR14:1014:2010:0011312
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:2215:231:0012072
23WRWARDHA JN15:3015:333:0012102
24PLOPULGAON JN15:5315:541:0012392
25DMNDHAMANGAON16:1116:121:0012602
26BDBADNERA JN17:5017:533:0013052
27MZRMURTAJAPUR18:2318:252:0013462
28AKAKOLA JN18:5018:555:0013842
29SEGSHEGAON19:2419:251:0014212
30JMJALAMB JN19:3919:401:0014342
31NNNANDURA19:4919:501:0014462
32MKUMALKAPUR20:0920:101:0014742
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN21:1021:2010:0015242
34JLJALGAON JN21:4421:451:0015482
35CSNCHALISGAON JN22:4422:451:0016402
36MMRMANMAD JN23:4223:453:0017082
37NKNASIK ROAD00:3900:401:0017813
38DVLDEVLALI00:4900:501:0017873
39IGPIGATPURI02:1402:151:0018313
40KYNKALYAN JN04:1004:155:0019153
41DRDADAR04:5905:001:0019593
42CSTMMUMBAI CST05:25Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
42 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION



Bulletin-2

21.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been Cancelled, Rescheduled, Diverted & Short Terminated:-

Train Cancelled

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expressscheduled to leave Howrah o­n 21.1.2015(Wednesday) shall remain cancelled.

·18109 Rourkela-Muri Jammu Tawi Link Express scheduled to leave Rourkela o­n date (20-01-15) has been cancelled from Rourkela.

Train Diverted

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail, 12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express,12906 Howrah-Porbander Okha Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Tata- Chandil- Muri- Barkakana-Garwa Road-Chopan-New Katni -Jabalpur-Itarsi-Jalgaon )

·12221 Pune- Howrah Duranto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah today has been diverted via Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·18005 Howrah-Koraput Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route(Bhadrak- Kapilas Road-Angul- Sambalpur).

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express leaving Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) will run via diverted route( Kharagpur- Bhadrak-Kapilas Road-Angul- sambalpur- Jharsuguda).

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route (Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·22806 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Express scheduled to arrive Bhuabneswar o­n 20.1.15 has been running via diverted route (Sini-Tata-Hijli-Bhadrak).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai Geetanjali Express left Howrah o­n date(20.1.15) has been running via diverted route(Dangoaposi-Jaroli-Kapilas Road-Angul-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur).

·12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur Express left Hatia o­n date(20.1.15) will run via(Muri-Chandil-Tata-Kalaikunda-Hijli-Bhadrak-Khurda-Visakhapatnam).

·12101 LTT(Mumbai)-Howrah Jnaneswari Express, 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express and 12809 CST(Mumbai)-Howrah Mail scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 21-01-15 have been running via diverted route(Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Angul-Kapilas Road-Bhadrak- Kharagpur).

Trains Short Terminated

·18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(Mumbai)Express which left Shalimar o­n date(20-01-15) has been short terminated at Ghatsila.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express which left Howrah today(20.1.15) has been short terminated at Bisra and will run back as 12872 from Bisra to Howrah

………………………..





2
06-08-2014
kolkata
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

10.00 hrs

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN RAILWAY

TRACK IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 6th August, 2014:

WATER LOGGING

South Eastern Railway train services have been affected due to heavy rain resulting in accumulation of water o­n railway track between Jharsuguda and Ib stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway since yesterday (5.8.14) evening due to the rise in water level of IB river flowing below a bridge near Ib station.

Train services were suspended in both up and down lines of Jharsuguda- Raigarh section of South East Central Railway since16.10 hrs of 05-08-14 and as a result, all up and downtrains areeither getting delayed or running o­n diverted route. Train services had to be suspended as a precautionary measure taking into account the safety of the passengers travelling o­n trains running through this section.

POSITION OF UP TRAINS

Some of the Up trains which left Howrah yesterday(05.08.14) are running o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh- Raipur and will reach their destinations beyond scheduled time due to the fact that the diverted route is longer and is o­n a single line non-electrified section.

The following up trains have been diverted:-

·12860 Howrah – Mumbai Geetanjali Express leaving Howrah o­n 05-08-14

·18030 Shalimar – LTT Express leaving Shalimar o­n 05-08-14

·02512 Kamakhya-Puri Special

·17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express


The following trains which had left Howrah o­n 05/8/2014 will also get delayed but will be running o­n proper route:

·12810 Howrah-CSTM Mumbai Mail

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express

·12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express

POSITION OF DOWN TRAINS

The following down trains which are scheduled to arrive Howrah/ Shalimar today are running o­n diverted route via Raipur-Titlagarh-Jharsugudaand will reach their destinations much beyond schedule:

·12101 LTT - Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12859 Mumbai - Howrah Gitanjali Express

·12833 Ahmedabad – Howrah Express

·12129 Pune - Howrah Azad Hind Express

·12809 Mumbai – Howrah Mail

·18029 LTT –Shalimar Express

TRAFFIC RESTORED

Since the water level of IB River has receded, the track was declared fit to run trains at a restricted speed at 08:30 hours o­n up line and 09:20 hours o­n down line today.

As a precautionary measure, the first train run in the up and down directions were goods trains which were escorted by technical and operating staff of the railways.

Train services in the affected section has therefore resumed this morning (06/8/2014).

############






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search