For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12804 VSKP

Train Schedule & Fare
12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
H nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam | Distance-2096Kms | Travel Time 35:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:5501
2MTJMATHURA JN07:5508:005:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:3808:402:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT09:1009:155:001881
5GWLGWALIOR10:5611:015:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:3512:438:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9HBDHOSHANGABAD18:1718:192:007681
10ETITARSI JN18:5519:005:007861
11BZUBETUL20:2920:312:008931
12PARPANDHURNA21:5922:012:009791
13NGPNAGPUR23:1523:2510:0010831
14BPQBALHARSHAH02:5503:0510:0012942
15WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015382
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:0511:2520:0017462
17EEELURU12:1012:122:0018062
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM12:3912:401:0018522
19RJYRAJAHMUNDRY13:3613:382:0018962
20SLOSAMALKOT JN14:1514:172:0019462
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:25Destination20962
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.03 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 425/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 13 Trains Partially Cancelled on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) T.No 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai-Visakhapatnam Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam.

2) T.No.12862 Kazipet-Visakhapatnam Link Express Scheduled to leave Kazipet at 02.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam.

3) T.No.12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanthi Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. 



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 424/2014-1513-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Trains Cancelled / Diverted on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Cancelled: Mail/Express Trains

1)  T.No.17479 Puri-Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Puri at 12.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

2) T.No.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

3)  T.No.17242 Nidadavolu-Narasapur Link Express scheduled to leave Nidadavolu at 12.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

4) T.No.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 08.35 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

5)  T.No.17488 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Tirumala Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 14.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

6) T.No.12803 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanthi Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 08.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

7) T.No.12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanthi Express scheduled to leave Nizamuddin at 05.55 Hrs. o­n 15.10.2014

8) T.No.12861 Visakhapatnam-Kazipet Link Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

 

Trains Cancelled: Passenger Trains.

1)  T.No.57255 Kakinada – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduled to leave Kakinada at 04.30 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

2)  T.No.67295 Rajahmundry – Visakhapatnam passenger scheduled to leave Rajahmundry at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.10.2014

3)  T.No.57272 Rayagada-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to leave Rayagada at 15.45 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

4)  T.No 57226 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada schedule to leave Visakhapatnam at 09.20 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

5)T.No 57256 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada passenger scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 17.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014.

6) T.No.67296 Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry Passenger scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 18.10 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

7) T.No.57229 Machilipatnam/Narasapur-Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to leave Machilipatnam at 21.15 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

8)  T.No.57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 21.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014.

Trains Diverted:

1) T.No.18495 Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express which left Rameswaram o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda-Sampalpur-Naraj Marathpur.

2)      T.No.12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 23.40 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

3)      T.No.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prasanthi Express which left Bangalore o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda-Sampalpur-Naraj Marathpur.

4)      T.No.13352 Allapuza-Dhanabad Express which left Allapuza at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

5)      T.No.12864 Yesvantpur–Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

6)      T.No.12515 Trivandrum-Guwahati Express which left Trivandrum o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah-Nagpur--Jarsiguda.

7)      T.No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.35 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

8)      T.No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 Hrs. o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

9)      T.No.12867 Howrah – Puduchchery express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

10)  T.No.22642 Shalimar-Trivandrum express scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

11)  T.No.12510 Guwahati-Bangalore express which left Shalimar at 06.30 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

12)  T.No.18309 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanaded express scheduled to leave Sambalpur at 08.50 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet.

13)  T.No.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma express scheduled to leave Howrah at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur-Jarsuguda-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled:

1) T.No 18520 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai-Visakhapatnam Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

2)  T.No.12862 Kazipet-Visakhapatnam Link Express Scheduled to leave Kazipet at 02.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

3)  T.No.12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanthi Express which left Nizamuddin o­n 12.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.

4) T.No 12806 Secunderabad – Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Tenali – Visakhapatnam and it will run back  as Tr. No.12805 Ex. Tenali to Secunderabad o­n 13.10.2014.

5)T.No 12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express schedule to leave Viskahapatnam at 06.15 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Tenali.

6)T.No.12718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada at 06.05 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.

7) T.No.12717 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Ratnachal Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam at 12.40 hrs o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Samalkot and this train will work back as T.No.12717 Ex. Samalkot to Vijayawada.

8)  T.No.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express scheduled to leave Guntur at 08.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.

9)  T.No.17241 Narasapur-Nidadavolu/Visakhaptnam Link Express scheduled to leave Narasapur at 10.00 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12804 VSKP(CRP)CHANDRAPURA to (JAJ)JHAJHA(BDHY)BUDHI to (FDK)FARIDKOT(BE)BAREILLY to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(MMD)MAHESHMUNDA to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHItrain 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRES(RNV)RANIWARA to (JU)JODHPUR JNstation (IPM)ICHCHPURAM(BYL)BELHA to (CKU)CHAKULIAtrain 12723 A P EXPstation (PSA)PALASAtrain 12311 HWH DLI KLK MAI(MOTC)MOTICHUR to (SAT)SANT ROAD(LHU)LOHARU to (CNB)KANPUR CENTRALstation (COA)KAKINADA PORT