For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12804 VSKP

Train Schedule & Fare
12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
H nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam | Distance-2096Kms | Travel Time 35:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:5501
2MTJMATHURA JN07:5508:005:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:3808:402:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT09:1009:155:001881
5GWLGWALIOR10:5611:015:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:3512:438:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9HBDHOSHANGABAD18:1718:192:007681
10ETITARSI JN18:5519:005:007861
11BZUBETUL20:2920:312:008931
12PARPANDHURNA21:5922:012:009791
13NGPNAGPUR23:1523:2510:0010831
14BPQBALHARSHAH02:5503:0510:0012942
15WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015382
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:0511:2520:0017462
17EEELURU12:1012:122:0018062
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM12:3912:401:0018522
19RJYRAJAHMUNDRY13:3613:382:0018962
20SLOSAMALKOT JN14:1514:172:0019462
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:25Destination20962
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
13-03-2014
NEW STOPPAGES TO YESVANTPUR – NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS AT KURNOOL CITY AND TO VISAKHAPATNAM – NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS AT TADEPALLIGUDEM


 

RAILWAY PROVIDES NEW STOPPAGES TO YESVANTPUR – NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS AT KURNOOL CITY AND

TO  VISAKHAPATNAM – NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS AT TADEPALLIGUDEM

 

 

For the convenience of rail passengers, the Railway has provided additional stoppage to trains no 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Express at Kurnool City & to the 12803/12804 Visakhapatnam – H. Nizamuddin Express at Tadepalligudem o­n an experimental basis for 3 months with immediate effect as per following programme:-

 

The 12649 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Express will arrive at Kurnool City at 04.25 a.m. while in the direction the 12650 H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur will arrive at Kurnool City at 11.05 a.m. with two minutes stoppage in both directions.

 

The 12803 Visakhapatnam – H. Nizamuddin will arrive at Tadepalligudem at 11.54 a.m. while in the direction the 12804 H. Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam will arrive at Tadepalligudem at 12.39 a.m. with o­ne minute stoppage in both directions.

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.730/2013-1405-03-2014
Secunderabad
SCR provides Additional Stoppage for Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Swarnajayanti Express at Tadepalligudem

South Central Railway will provide o­ne minute additional stoppage for Train No. 12803/12804 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarnajayanti Express at Tadepalligudem o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 6thMarch, 2014.

Accordingly, Train No. 12803 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Swarnajayanti Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 11:54 / 11:55 hrs. In the return direction, Train No. 12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarnajayanti Express will arrive / depart Tadepalligudem at 12:39 / 12:40 hrs.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12804 VSKPstation (BHC)BHADRAK(mku)malkapur to (bau)burhanpurstation (BALU)BALUGAON(BIDR)BIDAR to (OGL)ONGOLE(GUR)GANAGAPUR ROAD to (UBL)HUBLI JN(KTH)KATRASGARH to (BUP)BARIARPUR(BGZ)BAHADURGARH to (SFM)SUNAMtrain 17639 KCG AK EXPstation (KTV)KOTTAVALASA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BRYA)BARHIYA to (NFK)NEW FARAKKA JN(CNB)KANPUR CENTRAL to (AIT)AIT(GPB)GHATPRABHA to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (PNBE)PATNA JN(TNA)THANE to (BDJ)VADAKARA