For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12804 VSKP

Train Schedule & Fare
12804-VSKP SWRN J EXP
H nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam | Distance-2096Kms | Travel Time 35:30Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25001710XX660XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource05:5501
2MTJMATHURA JN07:5508:005:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI08:3808:402:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT09:1009:155:001881
5GWLGWALIOR10:5611:015:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN12:3512:4510:004031
7BINABINA JN15:0015:055:005561
8BPLBHOPAL JN17:0517:105:006941
9HBDHOSHANGABAD18:2218:242:007681
10ETITARSI JN18:5018:555:007861
11BZUBETUL20:2920:312:008931
12NGPNAGPUR23:1523:2510:0010831
13BPQBALHARSHAH02:5503:0510:0012942
14WLWARANGAL06:2706:325:0015382
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:0511:2520:0017462
16EEELURU12:1012:122:0018062
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:3613:382:0018962
18SLOSAMALKOT JN14:1514:172:0019462
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:25Destination20962
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.10 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 427/2013-1428-10-2013
Secunderabad
Dear Sir / Madam Please find attached press release for kind publishing / telecasting / broadcasting Thanking You

The Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Section, which was affected due to suspension of track between Elamanchili – Narsingapalli Stations is likely to be restored for traffic by 18.00 hrs today i.e., 28th October, 2013 (with restoration of down line).

   Accordingly, the following trains which were partially cancelled / diverted are restored to run o­n their normal route up to their destinations as detailed hereunder:-

  1. T.No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express, which departed Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs today i.e., 28.10.13, is now restored to run up to Visakhapatnam. (The train was partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam vide our earlier Bulletin).
  1. T.No.12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarnajayanti Express which departed Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.55 hrs. o­n 27.10.13 ,  is now restored to run up to Visakhapatnam. (The train was partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam vide our earlier Bulletin).
  1. T.No 13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express which departed Alappuzha at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is now restored to run o­n its normal route via Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. (The train was earlier diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda vide our earlier Bulletin and has reached Warangal. This train will go back to Vijayawada and run o­n its normal Route).
  1. T.No 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express which departed Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is now restored to run o­n its normal route via Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. (The train was earlier diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, vide our earlier Bulletin).
  1. T.No 12515 Trivandrum Central-Guwahati Express which departed Trivandrum Central at 12.50 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is now restored to run o­n its normal route via Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. (The train was earlier diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, vide our earlier Bulletin).
  1. Passenger special Ex. Chennai Central-Howrah which departed Chennai Central at 00.30 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 will run via Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam. (The train was earlier diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, vide our earlier Bulletin).

Cancellation/ Partial Cancellation/Rescheduling of Trains  on 28.10.2013

1)  Cancelled:T.No 22872 Tirupati-Bhubaneswar Express, scheduled to depart Tirupati at 12.45 hrs today i.e., 28.10.13, is cancelled for want of its  pairing rake.

 

2) Partially Cancelled:T.No.12727 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad Godavari Express scheduled to depart Visakahaptanm at 17.25 hrs today i.e., 28.10.13 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Samalkot and will run from Samalkot to Hyderabad.


3) Rescheduled:T.No.12734 Secunderabad-Tirupati Narayanadri Express, scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 18.05 hrs today i.e., 28.10.13, is rescheduled to depart at 23.55 hrs o­n the same day.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 423/2013-1428-10-2013
Secunderabad
PR Bulletin No.24 Trains Cancelled / Partially Cancelled / Diverted Due to Suspension of Track between Elamanchili-Narsingapalli Stations on Vijayawada Division

On account of suspension of track due to overflowing of water  between Elamanchili – Narsingapalli Stations of Vijayawada – Duvvada section o­n Vijayawada Division of South Central Railway, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:-

Trains Cancelled:

  1. Train No.12718 Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Ratnachal Express scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 06.05 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  2. Train No.12717 Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada Ratnachal Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 12.40 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  3. Train No.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express scheduled to depart Guntur at 08.00 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  4. Train No.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.

5.Train No.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to depart Howrah at 11.45 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.

  1. Train No.57255 Kakinada-Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to depart Kakinada at 04.30 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  2. Train No.57256 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Passenger scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 17.10 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  3. Train No.67295 Rajahmundry-Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to depart Rajahmundry at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  4. Train No.67296 Visakhapatnam-Rajahmundry Passenger scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 18.10 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  5. Train No.57225 Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger scheduled to depart Vijayawada at 08.25 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.
  6. Train No.57226 Visakhapatnam-Vijayawada Passenger scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 09.20 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.

12.Train No.15228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantapur Express scheduled to depart Muzaffarpur at 07.25 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is cancelled.

13.Train No.12840 Chennai Central-Howrah Mail scheduled to depart Chennai Central at 23.40 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is cancelled.

Partially Cancelled:

  1. Train No.12806 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express scheduled to depart Secunderabad at 07.10 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is partially cancelled between Tuni and Visakhapatnam.
  2. Train No.12805 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express scheduled to depart Visakahaptnam at 06.15 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada and will run between Vijayawada-Tenali-Guntur-Secunderabad.
  3. Train No.12862 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Link Express scheduled to depart Kazipet at 02.30 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is partially cancelled between Vijayawada and Visakhapatnam.
  4. Train No.12861 Visakhapatnam – Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 15.10 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Vijayawada and will run between Vijayawada- Hazrat Nizamuddin.
  5. Train No.12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Swarnajayanti Express which departed Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.55 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is partially cancelled between Samalkot and Visakhapatnam.

Modification to PR No. 422 – Special Express Train from Kakinada to Hyderabad

            In modification to PR No. 422, item no. 2 of subhead – Special Train for convenience of stranded passengers issued earlier, the same may be read as below:-

            Train No.12727 Godavari Express scheduled to depart Visakhapatnam at 17 25 hrs o­n 28th October 2013 is partially cancelled between Visakhapatnam and Samalkot and will run between Samalkot and Hyderabad.

(The details under item no.2 as mentioned in the earlier PR No 422 may therefore please be ignored.)

Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha-Dhanbad Express which departed Alappuzha at 06.00 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  2. Train No.12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express which departed Yesvantpur at 19.35 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  3. Train No.12515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Express which departed Trivandrum at 12.50 Hrs. o­n 27.10.13 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.
  4. Passenger Special Ex. Chennai Central-Howrah scheduled to depart Chennai Central at 00.30 Hrs. o­n 28.10.13 is diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12804 VSKPstation (PNC)PATNA SAHEB(SRE)SAHARANPUR to (UHP)UDHAMPUR(HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (INDB)INDORE JN BG(RMU)RAMPUR to (AII)AJMER JN(CGR)CHANDAN NAGAR to (JUDW)JAGADHRI WSHOP(DDR)DADAR to (VLKN)VELANKANNItrain 22879 bbs tpty sup ex(CD)CHANDRAPUR to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI(JDB)JAGDALPUR to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN(DNT)DANTAN to (JER)JALESWAR(BXN)BAYANA JN to (BIM)BILIMORA JN(ANND)ANAND JN to (WKR)WANKANER JNstation (SDMD)SUDAMDIH(BWT)BANGARAPET to (MCN)MUKUNDARAYAPURM(BXY)BORDHAL to (JNO)JUNNOR DEO