For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12801 PURUSHOTTAM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Puri to New delhi | Distance-1862Kms | Travel Time 31:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISource21:4501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:4522:505:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR23:1523:205:00631
4CTCCUTTACK23:4523:505:00911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:3500:361:001632
6BHCBHADRAK01:4301:452:002062
7BLSBALASORE02:3002:355:002682
8KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:1504:4025:003872
9TATATATANAGAR JN06:3506:4510:005212
10PRRPURULIA JN08:2308:252:006112
11BKSCBOKARO STL CITY09:3009:355:006722
12CRPCHANDRAPURA10:2610:282:006872
13GMONSC BOSE J GOMO10:5011:0010:007042
14PNMEPARASNATH11:2011:211:007222
15HZDHAZARIBAGH RD11:4111:421:007492
16KQRKODERMA12:2112:221:007972
17PRPPAHARPUR13:0213:031:008412
18GAYAGAYA JN14:0014:055:008742
19AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD14:5314:541:009422
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:1215:142:009592
21SSMSASARAM15:2715:281:009772
22BBUBHABUA ROAD16:0016:011:0010242
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:1017:2515:0010772
24MZPMIRZAPUR18:1918:201:0011392
25ALDALLAHABAD JN19:3519:4510:0012292
26FTPFATEHPUR20:5921:001:0013462
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:1522:205:0014232
28GZBGHAZIABAD04:0304:052:0018373
29NDLSNEW DELHI04:50Destination18623
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2014
KOLKATA
DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-2

DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN NEAR BOKARO (JHARKHAND) AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 22ndJune, 2014:

While 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train was approaching Bokaro Steel City Station of Adra Division of SER (Bokaro district, Jharkhand), the engine and five coaches of the train got derailed today (22-06-14) morning at 5.30 hrs. However there was no casualty or injury to any passenger. All the passengers of 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train were detrained and dispersed suitably by road.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway Sri RadheyShyam and all the concerned Principal Head of the Departments and other senior officers immediately came to the Emergency Control at Garden Reach Head Quarters to monitor the restoration work. Divisional Railway Manager, Adra Sri Arvind Mital and other senior Divisional Officers have rushed to the site. A Team of Officers from Head quarters also rushed to the site.

As a result of the derailment, following train services have been Cancelled, Short Terminated/Short originated, Rescheduled and Diverted:-

CANCELLATION

  • 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi Janshatabdi Express both from Patna and Ranchi o­n 22-06-14
  • 13320 Ranchi –Baidyanathdham Express o­n 22-06-14
  • 53335/53336 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger o­n 22-06-14
  • 18624 Hatia-Rajendra Nagar Express from Hatiaon 22-06-14
  • 53341Dhanbad-Chandrapura-Muri Passenger from Dhanbad o­n 22-06-14
  • 53342Muri-Chandrapura-Dhanbad Passenger from Muri o­n 23-06-14

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

  • 18623 Rajendra Nagar- Hatia Express which was going towards Hatia from Patna was Short Terminated at Bokaro Steel City. Buses were arranged at Bokaro Steel City to take the passengers to Muri and Ranchi free of cost.
  • 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity has been short terminated at Chandrapura and passengers were shifted to 12826 New Delhi-RanchiJharkhand Sampark Kranti Express.
  • 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger has been short originated from Purulia.
  • 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special to Hatia & 53061 Barddhaman –Hatia Passenger has been short terminated in East Central Railway.

RESCHEDULED

  • 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express has been rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs today (22-06-14).
  • 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express & 12817 Hatia- Anandvihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express have been rescheduled for three hours from Ranchi and Hatia respectively

DIVERSION

  • 22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express has been diverted via Khanoodih-Mohuda-Bhojudih-Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Tata.
  • 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Chanrapura-Bhojudih- Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.
  • 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia exp has been diverted via Chandrapura-Barkakana – Muri.
  • 13319 Baidyanathdham-Ranchi Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Khanoodih-Bhojudih-Purulia-Kotshila- Muri.
  • 15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Exp has been diverted via Chandrapura – Barkakana- Muri.
  • 18628 Ranchi- Howrah Intercity Express has been diverted via Purulia-Tata.
  • 18626 Hatia –Patna Express has been diverted via Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Khanoodih-Gomoh.
  • 13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express has been diverted Via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Pathardih.
  • 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express has been diverted via Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

Rerailment of four coaches and the loco has already been done and restoration work is going o­n in full swing to rerail the 5th coach.

Train services o­n Up line has been resumed at 18.20 hrs. Work o­n Down line restoration is going o­n and is expected to be completed soon. Till then Down trains will be run o­n single line working.

……………………………………

Add English content here




2
22-06-2014
KOLKATA
DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN IN JHARKHAND AREA AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin-1


DERAILMENT OF PASSENGER TRAIN IN JHARKHAND AREA AFFECTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, 22ndJune, 2014:

53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train while approaching Bokaro Steel City Station, engine and five coaches of the train got derailed today (22-06-14) morning at 5.30 hrs. However there was no casualty or injury. All the passengers of 53342 Muri-Dhanbad Passenger train were detrained and dispersed suitably by road.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway Sri RadheyShyam and all the Principal Officers immediately came to the Emergency Control at Garden Reach Head Quarters to monitor the restoration work. Divisional Railway Manager, Adra Sri Arvind Mital and other senior Divisional Officers have rushed to the site. A Team of Officers from Head quarters has also rushed to the site.

As a result of the derailment following train services have been Cancelled, Short Terminated/Short originated, Rescheduled and Diverted:-

CANCELLATION o­n 22-06-2014:

  • 12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi Janshatabdi Express both from Patna and Ranchi
  • 13320 Ranchi –Baidyanathdham Express
  • 53335/53336 Dhanbad-Ranchi-Dhanbad Passenger

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

  • 18623 Rajendra Nagar- Hatia Express which was going towards Hatia from Patna was Short Terminated at Bokaro Steel City. Buses were arranged at Bokaro Steel City to take the passengers to Muri and Ranchi free of cost.

  • 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity has been short terminated at Chandrapura and passengers were shifted to 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express.

  • 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger has been short originated from Purulia.
  • 53062 Hatia-Barddhaman Passenger has been short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special to Hatia & 53061 Barddhaman –Hatia Passenger has been short terminated in East Central Railway.

RESCHEDULED

  • 13351Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express has been rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 15.50 hrs instead of 10.50 hrs today (22-06-14).
  • 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express & 12817 Hatia- Anandvihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express have been rescheduled for three hours from Ranchi and Hatia respectively

DIVERSION

  • 22824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express has been diverted via Khanoodih-Mohuda-Bhojudih-Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Tata.
  • 12826 New Delhi-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Chanrapura-Bhojudih- Rukni-Anara-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.
  • 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia exp has been diverted via Chandrapura-Barkakana – Muri.
  • 13319 Baidyanathdham-Ranchi Express has been diverted via Gomoh-Khanoodih-Bhojudih-Purulia-Kotshila- Muri.
  • 15662 Kamakhya-Ranchi Exp has been diverted via Chandrapura – Barkakana- Muri.
  • 18628 Ranchi- Howrah Intercity Express has been diverted via Purulia-Tata.
  • 18626 Hatia –Patna Express has been diverted via Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

  • 13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express has been diverted Via Muri-Kotshila-Purulia-Anara-Bhojudih-Pathardih.

  • 12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express has been diverted via Purulia-Anara-Rukni-Bhojudih-Khanoodih-Gomoh.

Rerailment of four coaches has already been done and restoration work is going o­n war footing.

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search