For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12780 GOA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12780-GOA EXPRESS
H nizamuddin to Vasco da gama | Distance-2202Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25701755XX675XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZM H NIZAMUDDIN Source15:0501
2MTJ MATHURA JN 16:4216:442:001341
3AGC AGRA CANTT 17:4517:505:001881
4GWL GWALIOR 19:3319:352:003061
5JHS JHANSI JN 21:1021:2212:004031
6BPL BHOPAL JN 01:1001:155:006942
7ET ITARSI JN 02:4002:455:007862
8KNW KHANDWA 05:3005:355:009692
9BSL BHUSAVAL JN 07:1007:3020:0010932
10JL JALGAON JN 07:5307:552:0011172
11MMR MANMAD JN 09:4509:505:0012772
12KPG KOPARGAON 10:5811:002:0013192
13BAP BELAPUR 11:3811:402:0013632
14ANG AHMADNAGAR 12:4712:503:0014302
15DD DAUND JN 14:4515:0015:0015142
16PUNEPUNE JN 16:2016:3515:0015892
17STR SATARA 19:1519:205:0017342
18KRD KARAD 20:1820:202:0017932
19SLI SANGLI 21:2721:303:0018612
20MRJ MIRAJ JN 22:2522:305:0018682
21RBG RAYBAG 23:1323:152:0019192
22GPB GHATPRABHA 23:4323:452:0019482
23BGM BELGAUM 00:4500:505:0020063
24LD LONDA JN 02:0502:1510:0020573
25CLR CASTLE ROCK 03:0003:1010:0020813
26QLM KULEM 04:3504:405:0021403
27SVM SANVERDAM CHUCH05:0305:052:0021583
28MAO MADGAON 05:4005:455:0021743
29VSG VASCO DA GAMA 06:30Destination22023
Slip Train
30LD LONDA JN 02:0503:45100:0020573
31LWR ALNAVAR JN 04:1804:202:0020903
32DWR DHARWAR 05:2505:272:0021273
33UBL HUBLI JN 06:25Destination21473
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
07-01-2013
TRAIN RUNNING POSITION ON 07.01.2013 AT 16:45 HRS

  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
S.NO. TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH. ARR  LATE BY OF 06/01/13
  22405 BGP GARIB RATH BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 48:00 OF 06/01/13
  12380 W.B SAMPARK KRANTI AMRITSAR SEALDAH 18:20 25:30 OF 06/01/13
               
 
  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
1 14217 UNCHAHAR ALLAHABAD CHANDIGARH 04:05 18:30  
2 13413 FARAKKA EXP. MALDATOWN DELHI 04:30 23:00  
3 12801 PURSHOTAM EXP PURI NEW DELHI 04:50 15:30  
4 14055 BRAHMPUTRA EXP DIBRUGARH TOWN DELHI 06:05 12:30  
5 12427 REWA EXP REWA ANAND VIHAR 06:30 32:00  
6 12381 POORVA EXP. HOWRAH JN NEW DELHI 07:20 14:00  
7 12559 SHIV GANGA VARANASI NEW DELHI 07:40 12:00  
8 12367 VIKRAM SHILA EXP BHAGAL PUR ANAND VIHAR 07:40 13:00  
9 12387 JANSADHARAN RAJENDRA NAGAR ANAND VIHAR 08:30 09:15  
10 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX SEALDAH NEW DELHI 10:20 07:45  
11 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E DIBRUGARH TOWN NEW DELHI 10:10 07:30  
12 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 10:35 14:00  
13 12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX RANCHI NEW DELHI 10:50 08:00  
14 12259 NDLS DURANTO  SEALDHAH NEW DELHI 11:00 09:00  
15 12401 MAGADH EXP ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI 11:45 12:00  
16 22409 ANVTGARIB RATH EXP SASARAM ANAND VIHAR 11:50 07:30  
17 12561 SWATANRTA EXP DARBHANGA JN NEW DELHI 12.30. 11:00  
18 12817 JHARKHAND S/J.E. HATIA  ANAND VIHAR (T) 13:50 08:30  
19 12419 GOMTI EXPRESS  LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 14.00. 07:30  
20 14083 MAHANANDA EXPRESS ALI PUR DWAR DELHI 18:00 06:00  
21 12505 N E EXPRESS GUWAHATI ANAND VIHAR 19:15 05:00  
22 12311 HWH KLK MAIL HOWRAH JN KALAKA 20:45 03:00  
23 12819 ORRISA S KRANTI BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 20:50 04:00  
24 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS JOGBANI DELHI 20:50 06:00  
25 18101 TATA MURI EXPRES TATA JAMMU TAWI 21:35 03:00  
26 12875 NEELANCHAL EXPRESS PURI NEW DELHI 21:40 02:30  
27 12003 LUCKNOW SHATABDI LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 22:05 07:00  
28 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS JABALPUR NIZAMUDDIN 11:35 06:00  
29 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EXP JABALPUR JN NEW DELHI 11:40 05:30  
30 12285 NZM DUROONTO EXP SECUNDERABAD JN NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 07:00  
31 12617 MANGAL EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 13:10 04:30  
32 12625 KERLA EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL NEW DELHI 13:10 04:00  
33 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS  PURI  HARIDWAR 14:05 03:30  
34 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS VISHAKAPATNAM NIZAMUDDIN 16:45 02:00  
35 12645 ERS - NZM EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 17:05 02:00  
36 12651 T N SAMPARK KRANTI MADURAI NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 02:00  
37 12279 TAJ EXPRESS JHANSI NIZAMUDDIN 22:00 05:00  
38 12001 BHOPAL SHATABDI BHOPAL NEW DELHI 22:45 02:30  
39 12413 AII - JAT PUJA EXPRESS AJMER JAMMU TAWI 21:55 03:00  
40 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP JAYNAGAR AMRITSAR 11:50 08:00  
41 12716 SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR NANDED 13:20 12:00  
42 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS HISSAR GORAKHPUR 20:10 03:00  
 
    RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 06/01/2013  
  12502 P.S.KRANTI EXP NEW DELHI GUWAHATI 23:45 18:30 ON 07/01/13
               
RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
               
1 12013 AMRITSAR SHATABDI NEW DELHI AMRITSAR 16:30 18:00 ON 07/01/13
2 12780 GOA EXP H NIZAMIDDIN VASCO 15:05 18:20 ON 07/01/13
3 12191 NDLS - JBP SUP EXPESS NEW DELHI JABALPUR 14:05 18:45 ON 07/01/13
4 12954 AG KRANTI RAJDHANI EXP H NIZAMIDDIN MUMBAI CENTRAL 16:55 18:40 ON 07/01/13
5 12412/10 GONDWANA EXPRESS NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR/BHUSAWAL 15:25 18:50 ON 07/01/13
6 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ANAND VIHAR JOGBANI 07:40 19:00 ON 07/01/13
7 12724 A P EXPRESS NEW DELHI HYDERABAD 17:30 20:00 ON 07/01/13
8 12034 NDLS CNB SHT NEW DELHI KANPUR 15:55 20:05 ON 07/01/13
9 14645 SHALIMAR EXP DELHI JAMMU 15:50 20:10 ON 07/01/13
10 12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRES NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR 16:10 20:30 ON 07/01/13
11 12282 BBS DURRONTO EXP NEW DELHI BHUBNESHWAR JN 13:00 20:30 ON 07/01/13
12 12560 SHIV GANGA EXPRESS NEW DELHI VARANASI 18:55 20:40 ON 07/01/13
13 12388 JAN SADAHRAN EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR RAJENDER NAGAR 15:20 21:00 ON 07/01/13
14 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI NEW DELHI RAJENDER NAGAR 17:20 21:50 ON 07/01/13
15 12286 NZM - SC DURANTO NIZAMUDDIN SECUNDERABAD 15:50 22:10 ON 07/01/13
16 12302 HOWRAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI HOWRAH 17:00 22:10 ON 07/01/13
17 12908 M P SAMPARK KRANTI NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA 21:35 22:20 ON 07/01/13
18 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI SEALDAH 16:30 22:30 ON 07/01/13
19 12818 JHARKAND EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR HATIA 19:50 23:00 ON 07/01/13
20 12628 KARNATAKA EXPRESS NEW DELHI BANGALORE 21:15 23:10 ON 07/01/13
21 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 14:40 23:15 ON 07/01/13
22 12382 POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI HOWRAH 16:20 23:30 ON 07/01/13
23 12562 SWATANTRA SENANI EXP NEW DELHI DARBANGHA 20:40 00:30 ON 08/01/13
24 12428 REWA EXP ANAND VIHAR REWA 21:15 00:50 ON 08/01/13
25 12260 SDAH DURONTO EX NEW DELHI SEALDH 20:05 01:30 ON 08/01/13
26 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS NEW DELHI PURI 22:20 01:50 ON 08/01/13
27 14056 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DELHI DIBRUGARH 23:40 02:30 ON 08/01/13
28 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI NEW DELHI BUBNESWAR 17:10 05:30 ON 08/01/13
29 13414 FARAKKA EXP DELHI MALDA TOWN 21:50 06:15 ON 08/01/13
CANCELLED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
  TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH DEP    
1 13007 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS HOWRAH JN SRI GANGA NAGAR 19:40 CANCELLED  
2 14006 LICHHIVI EXP ANVT VIHAR SITAMARAHI 15:50 CANCELLED  
3 14681 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI JALANDHAR CITY 14:50 CANCELLED  
4 14044 GARWAL EXP DELHI JUN KOTDWARA 07:20 CANCELLED  
5 14212 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI AGRA CANTT 17:40 CANCELLED  
6 13111 LAL QUILA KOLKATTA DELHI 03:10 CANCELLED  
7 13039 HWH JANTA HWH JANTA DELHI 11:40 CANCELLED  
8 13040 HOWRAH JANTA EXP DELHI HOWRAH 15:35 CANCELLED  
9 13008 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS SRI GANGA NAGAR HOWRAH JN 07:05 :  
10 13112 LAL QUILA DELHI KOLKATTA 20:50 CANCELLED  
11 12312 KLK - HWH MAIL  DELHI HOWRAH 07:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
12 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
13 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
14 12397 MAHABODHI EXPRESS  GAYA JN NEW DELHI 05.00. CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
15 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
16 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
17 22406 BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXP ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 17:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
18 04031 DLI CDG EXP DLI CHANDIGARH 06:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13




2
2012/10/102-10-2012
Cancellation and Diversion of Trains due to Derailment on South Western Railway on 1.10.2012

Central Railway

Press Release

CANCELLATION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY DUE TO DERAILMENT o­n 1.10.2012

Due to derailment o­n Belgaum-Miraj section of South Western Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/diverted

TRAINS CANCELLED

11047 Miraj-Hubli Express of 2.10.2012

11048 Hubli-Miraj Express of 2.10.2012

51463 Miraj-Belgaum Passenger of 1.10.2012

51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Passenger of 1.10.2012

TRAINS DIVERTED

11018 Yasvantpur-Dadar Express (scheduled to arrive Dadar o­n 2.10.2012) diverted via Hubli, Gadag, Bijapur, Hotgi, Daund, Pune.

12779 Vasco-Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express of 1.10.2012 diverted via Hubli, Gadag, Bijapur, Hotgi, Daund, Pune.

16508 Bengaluru-Jodhpur Express of 1.10.2012 diverted via Hubli, Gadag, Bijapur, Hotgi, Daund, Pune.

12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Goa Express scheduled to arrive Vasco o­n 1.10.2012 diverted via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Hotgi, Bijapur, Gadag, Hubli.

Passengers are requested to note the cancellation/diversion of these trains.

----

Date: October 1, 2012

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12780 GOA EXPRESS (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(OKA)OKHLA to (MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGARtrain 56101 CHENNAI EXPRESS(KGP)KHARAGPUR JN to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT(MDU)MADURAI JN to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN(RPH)RAMPUR HAT to (HWH)HOWRAH JN(MDL)MANDAL to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL(SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN(MDW)MARWAR MUNDWA to (KTHU)KATHUA(LMG)LUMDING JN to (GHY)GUWAHATItrain 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP (UBC)AMBALA CITY to (TDO)TANDA URMARstation (RJY)RAJAMUNDRY(PNU)PALANPUR JN to (FA)FALNA(BGP)BHAGALPUR to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN