For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12703 FALAKNUMA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12703-FALAKNUMA EXP
Howrah jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1545Kms | Travel Time 26:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
354020651425XX545XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:0509:105:001161
3BLSBALASORE10:3510:372:002341
4BHCBHADRAK11:3511:372:002961
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:0512:061:003401
6CTCCUTTACK13:1013:155:004121
7BBSBHUBANESWAR13:5013:555:004391
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:2514:4015:004581
9BALUBALUGAON15:3015:311:005291
10BAMBRAHMAPUR16:2516:305:006051
11IPMICHCHPURAM16:5316:541:006291
12PSAPALASA18:0318:052:006791
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD19:0019:022:007521
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:0020:055:008211
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:1021:3020:008821
16SLOSAMALKOT JN23:3623:382:0010331
17RJYRAJAHMUNDRY00:2900:312:0010832
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM01:0801:091:0011252
19EEELURU01:4101:421:0011732
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:2003:3515:0012322
21GNTGUNTUR JN04:2004:255:0012642
22PGRLPIDUGURALLA05:2805:291:0013382
23MRGAMIRYALAGUDA06:2506:261:0013982
24NLDANALGONDA07:0007:011:0014352
25SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:35Destination15452
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
19-12-2014
kolkata
TRAINS TO RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY


TRAINS TO RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK IN EAST COAST RAILWAY


Dec.19th, 2014 :

Due to safety related modernization works for launching of Steel Girder of Fly Over Bridge near Barang of East Coast Railway, a Traffic –cum- Power Block will be undertaken by the East Coast Railway o­n 23.12.2014 from 11.10 hrs. to 15.10 hrs.As a result, the following express trains will run o­n diverted route via Kapilas Road-Naraj Marthapur-Barang with 2 minutes stoppage at Kapilas Road :-

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express

·12822 Puri-Howrah Dhauli Express

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express

·12875 Puri-New Delhi Neelanchal Express

…….





2
16-10-2014
KOLKATA
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN No.-1

10.30 hrs.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 15, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

§12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express which was rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.00 hrs o­n date(15.10.14) has been again rescheduled to leave Howrah at 19.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14.

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 15.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 16.10.2014.

……………

Add English content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search