For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12690 NCJ CHENNAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12690-NCJ CHENNAI EXP
Nagercoil jn to Chennai central | Distance-927Kms | Travel Time 16:45Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1065XX410XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:4001
2TENTIRUNELVELI20:5020:555:00741
3MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI21:2021:211:001031
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:5421:551:001391
5SRTSATUR22:1422:151:001601
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:4522:472:001871
7MDUMADURAI JN23:5023:555:002301
8KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD00:2500:272:002712
9DGDINDIGUL JN00:5000:555:002962
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI02:5503:005:003912
11KRRKARUR04:1204:153:004662
12EDERODE JN05:5006:0010:005322
13SASALEM JN06:5006:555:005942
14MAPMORAPPUR07:4407:451:006602
15TPTTIRUPATTUR JN08:2408:251:007072
16JTJJOLARPETTAI08:4808:502:007142
17KPDKATPADI JN09:5810:002:007982
18AJJARAKKONAM10:5310:552:008592
19PERPERAMBUR11:4411:451:009222
20MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:25Destination9272
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search