For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12676 KOVAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12676-KOVAI EXP
Coimbatore jn to Chennai central | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource14:2001
2TUPTIRUPPUR14:5815:002:00511
3EDERODE JN15:4515:505:001011
4SASALEM JN16:3616:404:001641
5MAPMORAPPUR17:2417:251:002291
6JTJJOLARPETTAI18:2318:252:002841
7ABAMBUR18:5418:551:003151
8KPDKATPADI JN19:3319:352:003671
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN19:5419:551:003921
10AJJARAKKONAM20:2320:252:004281
11PERPERAMBUR21:1421:151:004911
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:45Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
44/2015-1612-05-2015
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT DANISHPET


            The following trains have been provided temporary stoppage at Danishpet in Salem – Jolarpettai section o­n the dates mentioned against each in view of a State Annual Conference to be celebrated at Danishpet. 


 


 


Sl.

No.

Description

Timings at Danishpet

Date of stoppage

01.

Train No.22649 Chennai Central – Erode Yercaud Express.

04.18

21.05.2015 & 22.05.2015

02.

Train No.22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore West Coast Express.

16.19

21.05.2015

03.

Train No.12675 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Kovai Express.

10.42

21.05.2015

04.

Train No.12676 Coimbatore – Chennai Central Kovai Express.

17.08

24.05.2015


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search