For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12664 HOWRAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12664-HOWRAH EXPRESS
Tiruchchirapali to Howrah jn | Distance-2025Kms | Travel Time 35:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource16:0001
2SRGMSRIRANGAM16:1716:181:00121
3ALUARIYALUR17:0417:051:00701
4VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN17:5317:552:001231
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:5018:555:001781
6MLMRMELMARUVATTUR19:5920:001:002451
7CGLCHENGALPATTU20:3820:402:002811
8TBMTAMBARAM21:0921:101:003121
9MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:1022:3020:003361
10NLRNELLORE01:4201:431:005172
11OGLONGOLE03:0903:101:006332
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:3005:4010:007712
13EEELURU06:2606:271:008302
14RJYRAJAHMUNDRY07:5107:532:009202
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:4512:0520:0011212
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:022:0011822
17BAMBRAHMAPUR16:0016:055:0013982
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:0518:2015:0015452
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:4518:505:0015642
20BHCBHADRAK22:0022:022:0017292
21BLSBALASORE22:4622:482:0017912
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN00:3001:0030:0019103
23HWHHOWRAH JN03:20Destination20253
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
manuj thengal- Fri Aug 21 15:27 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search