For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Tiruchchirapali | Distance-2025Kms | Travel Time 36:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24601685XX650XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5518:005:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:2519:272:002341
4BHCBHADRAK20:2320:252:002961
5BBSBHUBANESWAR22:3522:405:004621
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2023:3010:004811
7BAMBRAHMAPUR01:1501:205:006272
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:3504:372:008432
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:4006:0020:009042
10RJYRAJAHMUNDRY08:5008:522:0011052
11EEELURU09:5910:001:0011952
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:4011:5515:0012552
13OGLONGOLE14:0814:091:0013932
14NLRNELLORE15:2915:301:0015092
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:0020:2020:0016892
16TBMTAMBARAM20:4420:451:0017142
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:1321:152:0017442
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:4421:451:0017802
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:5022:555:0018472
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:3523:372:0019022
21ALUARIYALUR00:1400:151:0019553
22SRGMSRIRANGAM02:0902:101:0020133
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI04:25Destination20253
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search