For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP
Mangalore cntl to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1185Kms | Travel Time 16:00Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17651230XX470XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:3501
2SLSURATHKAL15:1415:162:00291
3MULKMULKI15:2615:282:00411
4UDUDUPI15:5615:582:00871
5BKJBARKUR16:1216:142:001101
6KUDAKUNDAPURA16:2616:282:001321
7BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:0017:022:001791
8BTJLBHATKAL17:1817:202:002011
9MRDWMURDESHWAR17:3817:402:002221
10HNAHONNAVAR18:0218:042:002581
11KTKUMTA18:1818:202:002781
12GOKGOKARNA ROAD18:3818:402:003041
13ANKLANKOLA18:4818:502:003151
14KAWRKARWAR19:2219:242:003551
15CNOCANCONA19:4619:482:003911
16MAOMADGAON20:3020:4010:004371
17KUDLKUDAL22:1822:202:005761
18RNRATNAGIRI00:2500:305:007712
19CHICHIPLUN01:3601:382:008772
20PNVLPANVEL05:1005:155:0011332
21TNATHANE05:5405:551:0011682
22LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:35Destination11852
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.04 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search