For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
H nizamuddin to Ernakulam jn | Distance-3066Kms | Travel Time 48:40Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource09:2001
2FDBFARIDABAD09:4009:422:00211
3MTJMATHURA JN11:1011:133:001341
4AGCAGRA CANTT12:2012:255:001881
5MRAMORENA13:1813:202:002681
6GWLGWALIOR13:5514:005:003061
7JHSJHANSI JN15:3015:388:004031
8BINABINA JN17:3517:405:005561
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:3519:405:006941
10ETITARSI JN21:3521:405:007861
11KNWKHANDWA00:1000:155:009692
12BAUBURHANPUR01:0801:102:0010382
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:5502:0510:0010932
14MMRMANMAD JN04:2204:253:0012772
15NKNASIK ROAD05:1805:202:0013502
16IGPIGATPURI06:4306:452:0014002
17KYNKALYAN JN08:3008:355:0014842
18PNVLPANVEL09:2509:305:0015202
19CHICHIPLUN13:0613:082:0017762
20RNRATNAGIRI14:4514:505:0018822
21KKWKANKAVALI16:3816:402:0020382
22THVMTHIVIM17:5617:582:0021522
23MAOMADGAON19:1519:2510:0022172
24KAWRKARWAR20:3620:382:0022992
25BTJLBHATKAL21:5822:002:0024522
26KUDAKUNDAPURA22:4022:422:0025212
27UDUDUPI23:0423:062:0025662
28MAJNMANGALORE JN00:4000:5010:0026473
29KGQKASARAGOD01:3301:352:0026993
30KZEKANHANGAD01:5301:552:0027223
31NLENILESHWAR02:0302:052:0027313
32PAYPAYYANUR02:2302:252:0027513
33PAZPAYANGADI02:3302:352:0027623
34CANKANNUR03:1503:205:0027843
35TLYTHALASSERY03:3803:402:0028053
36BDJVADAKARA03:5804:002:0028273
37QLDQUILANDI04:1804:202:0028493
38CLTKOZHIKODE04:5505:005:0028733
39FKFEROK05:1305:152:0028833
40PGIPARPANANGADI05:3105:332:0028983
41TIRTIRUR05:4805:502:0029143
42KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:0606:082:0029293
43PTBPATTAMBI06:2406:262:0029483
44SRRSHORANUR JN07:2007:255:0029593
45TCRTHRISUR08:0708:103:0029923
46AWYALUVA08:5809:002:0030473
47ERSERNAKULAM JN10:00Destination30663
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
17-04-2015
MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

                                                                    

MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

Due to ensuing monsoon period wherein generally heavy rains and blockade are experienced in the coastal areas of Konkan Railway, a Monsoon Time Table for the trains running o­n Konkan Railway has been framed which will be effective during the period from 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015. As a result the following trains will see a slight change in its timings, as under:

 

22633/22634 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11.40 p.m. instead of 10.55 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 a.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.45 a.m. o­n the fourth day. In the return direction, the 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 p.m. instead of 02.45 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.20 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.20 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

12432/12431 H.NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM-H.NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum  Rajdhani  Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m.  to reach Trivandrum  at 08.00 a.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 5.40 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12431 Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin  Rajdhani  Express will depart from Trivandrum  at the scheduled time of 7.15 p.m.  to reach H. Nizamuddin at 4.55 p.m.instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22413/22414 BI- WEEKLY AC PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NIZAMUDDIN AND MADGAON VIA KOTA,VASAI ROAD(EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Madgaon Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m. instead of 11.00 a.m. to reach Madgaon at 02.20 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time at 12.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22413 Madgaon- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Madgaon at 07.00 a.m. instead of 10.05 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.55 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12450/12449  CHANDIGARH-MADGAON –CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12450 Chandigarh-  Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express  will depart from Chandigarh at 1.30 a.m.  to reach Madgaon  at 3.00 p.m  as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.15 p.m. the next  day. While in the return direction the 12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express will depart from Madgaon  at 12.25 p.m.(noon hours) instead of  schedule departure time of 11.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh at 4.25 p.m. instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 11.45 p.m. there the next  day.The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22653/22654 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA KOTTAYAM (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30(midnight hours) to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22655/22656 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA ALLAPUZHA (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01.00 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. o­n the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12218/12217 CHANDIGARH-KOCHUVELI-CHANDIGARH KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli kerala Sampark Kranti  Express will depart from Chandigarh  at 8.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.45 pm. the third day. While in the return direction the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark  Kranti  Express will depart from Kochuveli  at its existing scheduled time at 9.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh  at  5.25 p.m.  instead of schedule  arrival time of 3.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

 

 

12484/12483 AMRITSAR-KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express will depart from Amritsar at 5.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm,  the third day. While in the return direction the 12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar    Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 9.20 a.m. to reach Amritsar    at  10.20 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 7.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12618/12617 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN MANLA EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12618 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will depart from Nizamuddin at 9.15 a.m.  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.50 a.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 10.00 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangla Express will depart from Ernakulam at 10.45 a.m. instead of scheduled time of 1.10 p.m. to reach H. Nizamuddin at the scheduled arrival time of 1.15 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12288/12287  DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli  Express  will depart from Dehradun   at 5.50 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 05.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm. the third day. While in the return direction, the 12287 Kochuveli-Dehradun   Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 8.50 a.m. to reach Dehradun   at  10.00 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 6.10 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12284/12283 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12284 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto  Express will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 9.35 p.m  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 05.45 p.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.20 p.m. While in the return direction the 12283 Ernakulam-H.Nizamuddin Duronto  Express will depart from Ernakulam at 11.30 p.m. to reach H.Nizamuddin at  8.40 p.m instead of  scheduled arrival time of 7.40 p.m.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search