For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12601 MANGALORE MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12601-MANGALORE MAIL
Chennai central to Mangalore cntl | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 15:55Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040X780400XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:2501
2TRLTIRUVALLUR20:5921:001:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM21:2321:252:00691
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:5421:551:001051
5KPDKATPADI JN22:2322:252:001301
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:3023:322:002141
7SASALEM JN01:0001:055:003342
8EDERODE JN02:0002:055:003962
9TUPTIRUPPUR02:4802:502:004462
10PTJPODANUR JN03:4403:451:004902
11PGTPALAKKAD04:4504:505:005382
12OTPOTTAPPALAM05:1405:151:005702
13SRRSHORANUR JN05:4505:5510:005832
14PTBPATTAMBI06:0906:101:005942
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:2906:301:006132
16TIRTIRUR06:4606:482:006282
17TATANUR06:5506:572:006352
18PGIPARPANANGADI07:0307:052:006442
19FKFEROK07:2007:222:006592
20CLTKOZHIKODE07:5007:555:006682
21QLDQUILANDI08:1608:182:006932
22BDJVADAKARA08:3508:372:007152
23MAHEMAHE08:4608:482:007282
24TLYTHALASSERY08:5708:592:007372
25CANKANNUR09:3509:405:007582
26PAZPAYANGADI09:5910:001:007802
27PAYPAYYANUR10:1110:121:007912
28CHVCHARVATTUR10:2410:251:008062
29KZEKANHANGAD10:4410:451:008202
30KGQKASARAGOD11:0411:051:008432
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:20Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
347/2014-1519-03-2015
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be temporarily augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16603/16604 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Maveli express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12602/12601 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central mail trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.22638/22637 Mangalore Central – Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 31.03.2015 to 02.07.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 01.04.2015 to 03.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16630/16629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Malabar express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Mangalore Central from 29.03.2015 to 30.06.2015 and ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 30.03.2015 to 01.07.2015.

  1. Train No.16338/16337 Ernakulam Jn. – Okha – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 27.03.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Okha from 30.03.2015 to 29.06.2015.

  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam Jn. – Bangalore – Ernakulam Jn. bi-weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 AC 2-tier coach ex. Ernakulam Jn. from 01.04.2015 to 01.07.2015 and ex. Bangalore from 02.04.2015 to 02.07.2015.

  1. Train No.12287/12288 Kochuveli – Dehradun – Kochuveli weekly express trains will be temporarily augmented by 2 AC 3-tier, 2 general second class & 1 luggage-cum-brake van coaches ex. Kochuveli from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 and ex. Dehradun from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search