For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12578-BAGMATI EXPRESS
Mysore jn to Darbhanga jn | Distance-3047Kms | Travel Time 55:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30102025XX790XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:2001
2MYAMANDYA07:5808:002:00461
3KGIKENGERI09:1909:201:001271
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:5510:1015:001391
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:2010:222:001431
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:1812:202:002871
7KPDKATPADI JN13:2313:252:003711
8AJJARAKKONAM14:1814:202:004311
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:5516:2025:005001
10GDRGUDUR JN18:4318:452:006371
11OGLONGOLE20:3620:371:007921
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:5523:0510:009301
13WLWARANGAL01:5301:552:0011392
14RDMRAMAGUNDAM03:1803:191:0012392
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:2404:251:0013112
16BPQBALHARSHAH06:0006:1010:0013812
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:2606:293:0013952
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:1408:162:0015162
19NGPNAGPUR10:2010:3010:0015922
20PARPANDHURNA11:5411:562:0016962
21BZUBETUL13:2813:313:0017822
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:1814:202:0018192
23ETITARSI JN16:4516:5510:0018892
24PPIPIPARIYA17:4817:502:0019572
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:2819:302:0020502
26JBPJABALPUR21:3021:4010:0021342
27KTEKATNI22:5022:555:0022252
28STASATNA00:1500:2510:0023233
29COICHEOKI03:4003:455:0024933
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:4504:505:0025743
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:1006:2010:0026363
32BXRBUXAR07:3007:322:0027303
33ARAARA08:4008:422:0027993
34DNRDANAPUR09:1209:142:0028383
35PNBEPATNA JN09:5010:0010:0028483
36MKAMOKAMEH JN11:1811:202:0029373
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:1012:3020:0029583
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:2313:285:0030093
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:25Destination30473
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.11 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2013/6/2129-06-2013
Salient Features (Pertaining to Central Railway) of Western Zone Time Table effective from 1.7.2013

Central Railway

Press Release

SALIENT FEATURES OF WESTERN ZONE TIMETABLE W.E.F. 1.7.2013 

The Salient features of Western Zone Time Table (Pertaining to CR) effective from 1.7.2013 are as under:

SECTION A) TO BE INTRODUCED AT A DATE NOTIFIED LATER:

NEW TRAINS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 11017/11018 Lokmana Tilak Terminus- Karaikal Weekly Express via Wadi-Chennai Egmore-Nagapattinam-Nagore,
  2. 11201/11202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Ajni(Nagpur) Weekly Express via Akola-Hingoli  Aurangabad-Manmad.
  3. 11205/11206  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Nizamabad Weekly Express via Mudkhed-Nanded-Purna-Aurangabad-Manmad
  4. 11305/11306 Mumbai CST-Solapur Daily Express via Thane-Panvel-Karjat-Pune.
  5. 22113/22114 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kochuveli  Bi-weekly Weekly via Madgaon-Mangalore Jn - Kottayam
  6. 22109/22110 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC weekly Weekly via Bhusawal-Itarsi-Jhansi.
  7. 17222/17221 Lokmanya TialkTerminus-Kakinada  Bi- Weekly Express via Guntur-Nadikude-Nalgunda-Secunderabad-Wadi.
  8. 17318/17317 Lokmanya TilakTerminus - Hubli Weekly Express via Miraj-Pune
  9. 11203/11204 Nagpur-Ajmer Weekly Express via Narkher-Pandhurna-Itarsi-Bhopal-Ujjain-Kota.
  10. 22455/22456 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Bi-Weekly Express via Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhopal-Itarsi-Khandwa.
  11. 18408/18407 Sainagar Shirdi-Puri Weekly Express via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal.
  12. 51151/51152 New Amravati-Narkher  Passenger via Chandur Bazaar

TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express(Weekly) via Alapuzha-Mangalore Jn-Madgaon-Roha-Vasai Road-Ratlam-Sawai Mahopur—Mathura Jn.
  2. 22631/22632 Chennai-Bikaner AC Express (Weekly) via Nagpur, Bhopal, Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur.
  3. 22683/22684 Yesvantpur-Lucknow Express (Weekly) via Dharmavaram-Gooty-Kacheguda-Ballharshah-Nagpur-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Manikpur-Rae Bareli.
  4. 18421/18422 Puri-Ajmer Express (Bi-Weekly) via Talcher Road, Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Bhusawal-Jalgaon-Surat-Ahmedabad-Abu Road-Falna-Marwar Jn.
  5. 18245/18246 Bilaspur-Bikaner Express (Bi-Weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera.
  6. 22458/22457 Nangaldam-Hazur Sahib Nanded  Express (Weekly) via Chandigarh-New Delhi-Jhansi-Itarsi-Khandwa-Akola-Hignoli.
  7. 12194/12193 Jabalpur-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Nagpur-Balharshah Dharmavaram.
  8. 18243/18244 Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi(Jodhpur) Express (Bi-weekly) via Raipur-Nagpur-Bhopal-Ujjain-Nagda-Kota-Sawai Madhopur-Phulera –Merta Road Jn.
  9. 18501/18502 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express (Weekly) via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Wardha-Bhusaval-Jalgaon-Ahemedabad.
  10. 22351/22352 Patliputra-Yesvantpur Express (Weekly) via Chheoki-Balharshah-Vijayawada-Chennai-Jolarpettai-Krishnarajapuram.
  11. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Express (Bi-Weekly) via Miraj-Pune-Daund-Bhusawal-Jhansi-New Delhi. 

EXTENSION OF CENTRAL RAILWAY TRAINS

  1. 22107/22108 Mumbai -Latur Express  to Hazur Sahib Nanded (after extension upto H.S.Nanded train will be re-numbered as 11031/11032)
  2. 12145/12146 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Bhubaneswar Express (Weekly) to Puri.
  3. 12545/12546 Lokmanya TilakTerminus-Darbhanga Karma Bhoomi Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  4. 16536/16535 Solapur-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore
  5. 51183/51184 Bhusaval-Amravati Passenger(Daily) to Narkher skipping Amravati & will run via New Amravati

EXTENSION OF TRAINS PASSING THROUGH CENTRAL RAILWAY

  1. 17005/17006 Hyderabad-Darbhanga Express (Weekly) to Raxaul.
  2. 17308/17307 Bagalkot-Yesvantpur Express (Daily) to Mysore.
  3. 12577/12578 Darbhanga-Bangalore Express (Weekly) to Mysore.
  4. 12449/12450 Madgaon-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express (Bi-Weekly) to Chandigarh.
  5. 19405/19406 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad AC Express (Weekly) to Barmer (after extension the number will be 14805/14806.)

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF EXISTING TRAINS

  1. 22820 /22819 Lokmanya TilakTerminus- Visakhapatnam Express (Bi-Weekly) to daily and renumbered as 18520/18519.
  2. 19312/19311 Pune-Indore- Express (Bi-Weekly) to 4 days a week
  3. 11454/11453  Nagpur - Ahmedabad Express from (Bi-Weekly) to Tri-Weekly.
  4. 12159/12160 Amravati-Jabalpur Express from Tri-Weekly to Daily.
  5. 12217/12218 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.
  6. 12687/12688 Madurai-Dehradun/Chandigarh Express from weekly to bi-weekly.

SECTION B) EFFECTIVE FROM 1.7.2013

CHANGE/REVISION IN TIMINGS

Change in Timings of following Mail/Express/Passenger & EMU trains w.e.f. 1.7.2013.

No.

Train No. and Name

Present

From 1.7.2013

Present

From 1.7.2013

Dep.

Dep.

Arr.

Arr.

1

12289 Mumbai-Nagpur Duranto Exp

20.15

20.15

07.15

07.20

2

12290 Nagpur-Mumbai Duranto Exp

20.50

20.40

07.55

07.50

3

12222 Howrah-Pune Duranto Exp

08.20

08.20

11.35

11.45

4

12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Pune Duranto Exp

11.00

11.00

07.00

07.10

5

12297 Ahmedabad-Pune Duranto Exp

22.30

22.30

07.00

07.10

6

12298 Pune-Ahmedabad Duranto Exp

21.45

21.35

06.20

06.20

7

16535 Yesvantpur-Solapur Golgumbaz Exp

19.45

19.30

13.30

13.30

8

16536 Solapur-Yesvantpur Golgumbaz Exp

15.35

14.40

09.15

07.35

9

11051 Solapur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

08.10

23.35

14.15

06.20

10

11052 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus –Solapur Exp

08.45

23.55

15.00

07.45

11

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Exp

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

12

11002 Pandharpur-Sainagar Shirdi Exp

13.20

13.00

---

----

13

12914 Nagpur-Indore Express

19.15

19.00

06.50

06.50

14

12924 Nagpur-Indore Express via Dewas

19.15

19.00

05.50

05.50

15

11403 Nagpur-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express

15.00

15.00

15.25

14.15

16

51436 Satara-Pune Passenger

04.15

04.15

08.55

08.35

17

51409 Pune-Kolhapur Passenger

09.15

09.00

19.30

19.30

18

51441 Satara-Kolhapur Passenger

05.25

05.20

09.55

09.55

19

51317 Karjat-Pune Passenger

15.25

15.10

18.15

18.15

20

51318 Pune-Karjat Passenger

10.45

11.15

14.00

14.15

21

51437 Kurduwadi-Miraj Passenger

11.50

10.35

16.25

15.30

22

51438 Miraj-Kurduwadi Passenger

06.05

06.05

10.35

09.50

23

99814 Shivaji Nagar-Lonavala EMU

10.50

12.25

11.20

12.35

2
0214-10-2011
Bhubaneswar
Train Serices to be affected for proposed Rail-Roko agitation on Telengana issue



TRAIN SERVICES TO BE DIVERTED, SHORT TERMINATED & CANCELLED FOR PROPOSED RAIL ROKO AGITATION BY TELENGANA JOINT ACTION COMMITTEE

Bhubaneswar, 14th October 2011:

In view of proposed Rail-Roko in Andhra Pradesh by Telengana Joint action Committee o­n Telengana issue from 06.00hrs of 15th October to 18.00hrs of 17th October 2011, it has been decided to cancel, short terminate and divert the train services as follows.

 

CANCELLATION:

 12861/12862 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16th October and scheduled to leave Nizamuddin o­n 14th& 15th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th October and scheduled to leave Nanded o­n 16th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

 

18309/18310 Sambalpur-Nanded-Sambalpur Express scheduled to leave Sambalpur o­n 14th October and scheduled to leave Nanded o­n 15th October 2011 has been cancelled from both the directions.

 

DIVERTION:

 11020/11019 Bhubaneswar-Mumbai (CSTM)-Bhubaneswar Konark Express leaving from 14thto 16th October from both the direction will run o­n diverted route via Vijayawada-Guntur-Guntkal & Wadi.

 

12749/12750 Visakhapatnam-LTT-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Visakhapatnam o­n 15th October &from LTT o­n 16th October has been diverted via Vijayawada-Guntur-Guntkal- Wadi.

 

08568 Shirdi-Visakhapatnam Special Train scheduled to leave Shirdi o­n 14th & 08566 Manmad-Bhubaneswar Special Train scheduled to leave Manmad o­n 16th October 2011 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh.

 

12804 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave Nizamuddin o­n 16th October will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Vizianagaram.

 

18401 Puri-Okha express scheduled to leave Puri o­n 16thOctober 2011 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Talcher Road-Sambalpur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

08465 Bhubaneswar-Manmad Special Train scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 14th October will be diverted via Vizianagaram-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

SHORT TERMINATION: 

12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express leaving Howrah from 14th to 16thOctober 2011 will run up to Vijayawada and will remain cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad. In the return direction, 12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad from 15thto 17th October will originate from Vijayawada instead of Secunderabad. The services of 12703/12704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah will remain cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad from both the direction.

 

12727/12728 Visakhapatnam-Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express leaving Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16th October will run up to Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam o­n 15th & 16thOctober 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Hyderabad from both the directions. 

 

12739/12740 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express leaving Visakhapatnam from 14th to 16th October 2011 will run up to Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Visakhapatnam from 15thto 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Secunderabad from both the directions.

 

12805/12806 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Express leaving Visakhapatnam from 15th to 17th October 2011 will run up to Tenali and will return from Tenali to Visakhapatnam from 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will remain cancelled between Tenali and Secunderabad from both the directions.

 

17015/17016 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express leaving Bhubaneswar from 14thto 16th October 2011 will run up to Guntur and will return from Guntur to Bhubaneswar 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Guntur & Secunderabad from both the direction.

 

18645/18646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express leaving Howrah from 14th to 16thOctober 2011 will be short terminated at Vijayawada and will return from Vijayawada to Howrah from 15th to 17th October 2011. This train will be cancelled between Vijayawada & Hyderabad from both the directions.

 

DETAILS OF TRAINS TO BE DIVERTED

Date: 15.10.2011

(A)Duvvada-Raipur section

 

Train No.

From-To

Orgtg.Dep

Date

Duvvada (Expected)

Raipur (Expected)

16093

Chennai-Lucknow

05:15

15.10.11

17:30

04:30 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12611

Chennai-Nizamuddin

06:10

15.10.11

18:30

05:30 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12251

Yesvantpur-Korba

23:40

14.10.11

22:00

09:00 of 16.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

08465

Bhubaneswar-Manmad

22:15

14.10.11

04:30/VZM

15:30 of 15.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B)Raipur-Duvvada Section

 

Train No.

From-To

Orgtg.Dep

Date

Raipur (Expected)

Duvvada (Expected)

08568

ShirdiI-Visakhapatnam

18:20

14.10.11

08:30

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

12540

Lucknow-Yesvantpur

20:00

14.10.11

13:00

23:45 of 15.10.11

 

 

 

 

 

 

12434

Nizamuddin-Chennai



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit