For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12534 PUSHPAK

Train Schedule & Fare
12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Mumbai cst to Lucknow ne | Distance-1428Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339019801370XX525XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource08:2001
2KYNKALYAN JN09:1009:155:00541
3NKNASIK ROAD11:4711:503:001881
4MMRMANMAD JN12:4312:452:002611
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:5515:1015:004451
6KNWKHANDWA17:2017:255:005681
7ETITARSI JN19:2519:305:007521
8HBJHABIBGANJ20:3820:402:008371
9BPLBHOPAL JN21:0021:055:008431
10LARLALITPUR00:4000:422:0010442
11JHSJHANSI JN01:5802:1315:0011342
12ORAIORAI04:0304:052:0012482
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:4507:0015:0013542
14ONUNNAO JN07:2107:232:0013712
15LJNLUCKNOW NE08:40Destination14282
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2012/7/2721-07-2012
Trains Cancelled/Diversion/Short Termination /Rescheduled Details - as at 09.00 hrs on 21.7.2012

Central RailwayPress Release

TRAINS CANCELLED/DIVERSION DETAILS 

Train traffic in Dn direction between Umbermali-Kasara was restored at 20.20 hrs o­n 20.7.2012. However, the Up line is expected for train traffic by 13.30 hrs o­n 21.7.2012. The trains cancelled/diverted are under:

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 21.7.20121. 11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express leaving at 12.15 hrs2. 11401 CSTM-Nagpur Nandigram Express leaving at 16.35 hrs3. 12109 CSTM-Manmad Panchvati Express leaving at 18.15 hrs4. 11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express leaving at 11.45 hrs5. 22102 Manmad-LTT Rajya Rani Express leaving at 05.25 hrs6. 12118 Manmad-LTT Godavari Express leaving at 08.35 hrs7. 12117 LTT-Manmad Godavari Express leaving at 15.00 hrs8. 51154/51153 Bhusaval-CSTM-Bhusaval Passneger

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED o­n 21.7.20121. 12072 Aurangabad-CSTM Janshatabdi Express will be short terminated at Manmad and will return as 12071 from Manmad2. 12187 Jabalpur-CSTM Garibrath Express will be short terminated at Nasik Road and will return as 12188 from Nasik Road3. 11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express will be short terminated at Nasik Road and will return as 11026 from Nasik Road4. 12110 Manmad-CSTM Panchvati Express will be short terminated at Kasbe Sukhane and will return as 12109 from Kasbe Sukhane

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n 21.7.2012 VIA MANMAD-DAUND-PUNE-KALYAN1. 13201 Rajendranagar-LTT Express 2. 12321 Howrah-CSTM Mail via Allahabad 3. 12168 Varanasi-Dadar Express4. 12290 Nagpur-CSTM Duranto Express

RESCHEDULING/RE-RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 21.7.20121. 11093 CSTM-Varanasi Mahanagari Express Re-Rescheduled at 11.30 hrs2. 11057 Dadar-Amritsar Express (of 20.7.2012) Re-Rescheduled at 11.30 hrs 3. 12534 CSTM-Lucknow Pushpak Express rescheduled at 11.05 hrs4. 15645 LTT-Guwahati Express rescheduled at 11.30 hrs5. 12859 CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express Re-Rescheduled at 18.15 hrs----Date: 21 July 2012 Time 09.00 hrsThis news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai




2
2012/7/2020-07-2012
Update about Kasara Derailment - Train Diversion Details as at 04.00 hrs on 20.7.2012

CENTRAL RAILWAY

Press Release

 

Update –3 Kasara Derailment – Train Diversion Details

 

Due to derailment at Kasara o­n 19.7.2012 and expected availability of o­ne track for train running by 01.30 hrs o­n 21.7.2012, repercussions to the running of long distance trains are as under:

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012  & DIVERTED VIA KALYAN - LONAVLA - PUNE - DAUND - MANMAD

1. 12289 CSTM - Nagpur Duronto Express

2. 12151 LTT - Howrah  Samrasata Express

3. 12809 CSTM - Howrah Mail (via Nagpur)

4. 18029 LTT - Shalimar Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012  & DIVERTED VIA DAUND - KURUDUWADI - LATUR-LATUR ROAD

5. 17057 CSTM - Secunderabad Devgiri Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 19.07.2012 & DIVERTED VIA DIVA - VASAI ROAD - JALGAON

1. 12137 CSTM - Firozpur Punjab Mail

2. 12322 CSTM - Howrah Mail ( via Allahabad)

3. 13202 LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express

4. 11015 LTT - Gorakhpur Kushinagar Express

5.  11057 Dadar - Amristar Express

6. 12141 CSTM - Rajendra Nagar Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEFT MUMBAI o­n 20.07.2012 & DIVERTED VIA DIVA-VASAI ROAD - JALGAON

7. 12167 Dadar - Varanasi Express

8. 11093 CSTM - Varanasi Mahanagri Express

 

DOWN TRAINS LEAVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 VIA DIVERTED ROUTE

1. 12859 CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express via Kalyan-Lonavla-Pune-Daund-Manmad

2. 12534 CSTM-Lucknow Pushpak Express via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon

3. 15017 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Allahabad diverted via Diva-Vasai Road-Jalgaon

4. 12618 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam via Manmad-Daund-Lonavla-Karjat-Panvel

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 & DIVERTED VIA MANMAD -DAUND -PUNE - LONAVLA

1. 18030 Shalimar - LTT Express (via Nagpur)

2. 12810 Howrah - CSTM Mail (via Nagpur)

3. 12174 Pratapgarh - LTT Udyognagri Express

4. 12102 Howrah - LTT Jananeshwari Express

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 DIVERTED VIA JALGAON - SURAT - VASAI ROAD

5. 12138 Firozpur - CSTM Punjab Mail

 

UP TRAINS ARRIVING MUMBAI o­n 20.7.2012 VIA DIVERTED ROUTE

1. 12290 Nagpur-CSTM Duranto Express via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

2. 12140 Nagpur-CSTM Sewagram Express via Manmad-Daund-Pune-Lonavla

3. 13201 Rajendranagar-LTT Express diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

4. 12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Allahabad diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road-Diva

 

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED

1. 12112 Amravati - CSTM Express arriving o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Bhusawal and return as 12111 to Amaravati.

2. 12106 Gondia - CSTM Vidharbha Express arrving o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Bhusawal and will return as 12105 Ex. Bhusawal to Gondia.

3. 11062 Muzaffarpur - LTT Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 short terminated at Igatpuri

4. 11058 Amristar - Dadar Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

5. 11016 Gorakhpur - LTT Kushinagar Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

6. 12541 Gorakhpur - LTT Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 is short terminated at Igatpuri.

7. 15648 Guwahati - LTT Express to be arrived o­n 19.7.2012 is short terminated at Kasara.

8. 11402 Nagpur-CSTM Nandigram Express arriving Mumbai o­n 20.7.2012 at Nasik Road and will run as 11401 CSTM-Nagpur Nandigram Express from Nasik.

9. 12132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar Exp left o­n 19.7.2012 will be terminated at Manmad.

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 20.7.2012

1. 12109 /12110 CSTM-Manmad -CSTM Panchvati Express

2. 12117/12118  LTT-Manmad -LTT Godavari Express

3. 22101/22102  LTT-Manmad -LTT Rajya Rani Express

4. 12071/12072 CSTM-Aurangabad -CSTM Janshatabdi Express

5. 11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune -Bhusaval Express

6. 17617 CSTM-Nanded Tapovan Express

 

The following Helpline Numbers have been activated for the convenience of passengers' relatives and public.

      CST       - 022-22694040/ 22612292 / 22697100

      Dadar -  022 - 24187079

      LTT      - 022 - 25298497

      Thane - 022 - 25334840

      Kalyan - 0251 - 2311499

      Nagpur - 10720

      Gondia - 0718-2235567

--- --- ---

Date: July 20, 2012 Time 04.00 hrs

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12534 PUSHPAKtrain 13424 AII BGP EXP(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BTI)BHATINDA JN(BE)BAREILLY to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(JAT)JAMMU TAWI to (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN(NDLS)NEW DELHI to (BJU)BARAUNI JNstation (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM(BMI)BAMNIA to (ROK)ROHTAK JN(RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (DMV)DIMAPUR(KUN)KARNAL to (DLI)DELHI(ndls)new delhi to (bju)barauni jn(ndls)new delhi to (bti)bhatinda jn(HSK)HARISHANKER RD to (VKB)VIKARABAD JN(JMKT)JAMIKUNTA to (MJRI)MAJRI JN(NGT)NAGAPPATTINAM to (MDU)MADURAI JN(ORAI)ORAI to (UDN)UDHNA JN