For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12534 PUSHPAK

Train Schedule & Fare
12534-PUSHPAK EXPRESS
Mumbai cst to Lucknow ne | Distance-1428Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339019801370XX525XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource08:2001
2KYNKALYAN JN09:1009:155:00541
3NKNASIK ROAD11:4711:503:001881
4MMRMANMAD JN12:4312:452:002611
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:5515:1015:004451
6KNWKHANDWA17:2017:255:005681
7ETITARSI JN19:2519:305:007521
8HBJHABIBGANJ20:3820:402:008371
9BPLBHOPAL JN21:0021:055:008431
10LARLALITPUR00:4000:422:0010442
11JHSJHANSI JN01:5802:1315:0011342
12ORAIORAI04:0304:052:0012482
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:4507:0015:0013542
14ONUNNAO JN07:2107:232:0013712
15LJNLUCKNOW NE08:40Destination14282
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.69 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/302-10-2014
50% Tatkal Tickets on Dynamic Pricing in 5 Central Railway Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

50% TATKAL TICKETS o­n DYNAMIC PRICING

 

Ministry of Railways have decided that 50% of the existing tatkal quota tickets shall be sold under dynamic fare scheme. After booking of the first 50% of tatkal tickets under tatkal quota, the subsequent 50% tatkal tickets will be sold o­n dynamic pricing.  The fare shall increase by 20% after each slab of 10% berths are sold subject to the existing cap (maximum fare chargeable) o­n dynamic fare.

 

As such the scheme is implemented in following 5 trains of Central Railway with effect from 3.10.2014. 

 

1. 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Kushinagar Express

2. 12534 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Lucknow Pushpak Express

3. 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Varanasi Mahangari Express

4. 12141 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Rajendranagar (Patna) Express

5. 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express

 

--------------------------------

Date: May 23, 2014.

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2012/7/2721-07-2012
Trains Cancelled/Diversion/Short Termination /Rescheduled Details - as at 09.00 hrs on 21.7.2012

Central RailwayPress Release

TRAINS CANCELLED/DIVERSION DETAILS 

Train traffic in Dn direction between Umbermali-Kasara was restored at 20.20 hrs o­n 20.7.2012. However, the Up line is expected for train traffic by 13.30 hrs o­n 21.7.2012. The trains cancelled/diverted are under:

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 21.7.20121. 11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express leaving at 12.15 hrs2. 11401 CSTM-Nagpur Nandigram Express leaving at 16.35 hrs3. 12109 CSTM-Manmad Panchvati Express leaving at 18.15 hrs4. 11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express leaving at 11.45 hrs5. 22102 Manmad-LTT Rajya Rani Express leaving at 05.25 hrs6. 12118 Manmad-LTT Godavari Express leaving at 08.35 hrs7. 12117 LTT-Manmad Godavari Express leaving at 15.00 hrs8. 51154/51153 Bhusaval-CSTM-Bhusaval Passneger

TRAINS SHORT TERMINATED o­n 21.7.20121. 12072 Aurangabad-CSTM Janshatabdi Express will be short terminated at Manmad and will return as 12071 from Manmad2. 12187 Jabalpur-CSTM Garibrath Express will be short terminated at Nasik Road and will return as 12188 from Nasik Road3. 11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express will be short terminated at Nasik Road and will return as 11026 from Nasik Road4. 12110 Manmad-CSTM Panchvati Express will be short terminated at Kasbe Sukhane and will return as 12109 from Kasbe Sukhane

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n 21.7.2012 VIA MANMAD-DAUND-PUNE-KALYAN1. 13201 Rajendranagar-LTT Express 2. 12321 Howrah-CSTM Mail via Allahabad 3. 12168 Varanasi-Dadar Express4. 12290 Nagpur-CSTM Duranto Express

RESCHEDULING/RE-RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 21.7.20121. 11093 CSTM-Varanasi Mahanagari Express Re-Rescheduled at 11.30 hrs2. 11057 Dadar-Amritsar Express (of 20.7.2012) Re-Rescheduled at 11.30 hrs 3. 12534 CSTM-Lucknow Pushpak Express rescheduled at 11.05 hrs4. 15645 LTT-Guwahati Express rescheduled at 11.30 hrs5. 12859 CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express Re-Rescheduled at 18.15 hrs----Date: 21 July 2012 Time 09.00 hrsThis news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

(HJP)HAJIPUR JN to (BV)BABHNAN(CBE)COIMBATORE JN to (KIK)KARAIKAL(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(BHC)BHADRAK to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JNtrain 12534 PUSHPAK(MXT)MALAKPET KCG to (SHNR)SHADNAGAR(RK)ROORKEE to (AGC)AGRA CANTT(JJKR)JAJPUR K ROAD to (JSME)JASIDIH JN(AII)AJMER JN to (MRJ)MIRAJ JN(LPI)LINGAMPALLI to (WL)WARANGAL(BRWD)BARWADIH JN to (BSYA)BARKISALALYA(OKA)OKHLA to (MET)MALERKOTLA(BKN)BIKANER JN to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT(MRGA)MIRYALAGUDA to (SRGT)SURENDRANAGAR G(HX)CUDDAPAH to (MDU)MADURAI JN(JHS)JHANSI JN to (KRNT)KURNOOL TOWN