For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12524-NDLS NJP SF EXP
New delhi to New jalpaiguri | Distance-1500Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20251395XX535XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NDLSNEW DELHISource15:1001
2GZBGHAZIABAD15:5315:552:00261
3MBMORADABAD18:1518:2510:001671
4LKOLUCKNOW NR23:3523:4510:004931
5GDGONDA JN01:5002:0010:006092
6GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:3004:4515:007632
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:3005:322:008132
8SVSIWAN JN06:4006:455:008822
9CPRCHHAPRA08:0008:1010:009432
10SEESONPUR JN09:0509:105:009972
11HJPHAJIPUR JN09:2309:252:0010022
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:2510:305:0010562
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:2011:255:0011082
14ROARUSERA GHAT11:4311:452:0011372
15KGGKHAGARIA JN13:0013:055:0011932
16KIRKATIHAR JN15:1515:3015:0013172
17KNEKISHANGANJ17:0617:082:0014132
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35Destination15002
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway will augment the following express trains as per the  following programme-

·The 12285/12286 Secunderabad Jn – H. Nizamuddin-  Secunderabad Jn Duronto express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions from 03.04.2014 to 27.04.2014 when departing from Secunderabad & from 04.04.2014 to 28.04.2014 when departing from H. Nizamuddin.

·The 12791/12792 Secunderabad Jn – Patna Jn.-  Secunderabad Jn express train has been augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 30.04.2014 when departing from Secunderabad & from 03.04.2014 to 02.05.2014 when departing from Patna Jn.

·The 12501/12502 Guwahati- New Delhi- Guwahati  Poorvottar S. Kranti express train has been augmented by o­ne additional First A.C. cum A.C. II Tier coach in both directions with immediate effect upto 28.06.2014 when departing from Guwahati & from 02.04.2014 to 29.06.2014 when departing from New Delhi.

·The 12523/12524 New Jalpaiguri- New Delhi- New Jalpaiguri express train will be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. III Tier coach in both directions from 05.04.2014 to 28.06.2014 when departing from New Jalpaiguri& from 06.04.2014 to 29.06.2014 when departing from New Delhi.





2
13607-03-2013
Hajipur
बिहार बंद के कारण रेल परिचालन बाधित

fcgkj can ds dkj.k jsy ifjpkyu ckf/kr

gkthiqj % 07-03-2013                             

vkt fnukad 07-03-2013 dks fcgkj can ds nkSjku iwoZ e/; jsy ds fofHkUu LVs’kuksa@jsy[kaMksa ij can leFkZdksa }kjk jsy ifjpkyu ckf/kr fd;k x;k A

nkukiqj eaMy ds fdmy&x;k jsy[kaM ds 'ks[kiqjk LVs’ku ij 08-20 ls 08-50 cts rd] uoknk LVs’ku ij 09-00 cts ls 10-00 cts rd] fdmy&eksdkek jsy[kaM ds y[khljk; LVs’ku ij 13-10 cts ls 13-35 cts rd can leFkZdksa }kjk jsy ifjpkyu dks jksdk x;k A    

 

lksuiqj eaMy ds gkthiqj&cjkSuh jsy[kaM ds lgnsbZ cqtqxZ esa 08-50 cts ls 10-00 cts rd] 'kkgiqj iVksjh esa 12-45 ls 13-00 cts rd] pd fldanj LVs’ku ij 12-45 cts ls 13-35 cts rd rFkk eqt¶Qjiqj&leLrhiqj jsy[kaM ds diqZjhxzke LVs’ku ij 11-15 ls 11-50 cts rd ,oa leLrhiqj vkSj diqZjhxzke ds chp xsV la- 35 ij 14-00 cts ls 14-55 cts rd can leFkZdksa }kjk jsy ifjpkyu dks jksdk x;k A

leLrhiqj eaMy ds e/kqcuh LVs’ku ij 08-50 cts ls 09-25 cts rd] jkex<+ok LVs’ku ij 09-10 ls 09-55 cts rd] fiijk LVs’ku ij 09-28 ls 09-46 cts rd] lqikSy ;kMZ esa 09-20 ls 09-25 cts rd] >a>kjiqj vkSj egjSy ds chp xsV la- 55 ch ij 10-05 ls 12-15 cts rd] dkaVh esa 10-34 ls 11-14 cts rd] Fkyokjk esa 11-26 ls 11-33 cts rd] fcjkSy esa 11-30 cts ls 12-00 cts rd] lgjlk dpgjh esa    11-20 cts ls 11-35 cts rd] flejh cf[r;kjiqj esa 12-10 ls 14-10 cts rd] ?kksM+klgu esa 12-00 cts           ls 12-40 cts rd] fcjkSy vkSj ldjh ds chp xsV la- 26 ij 12-25 ls 12-45 cts rd ,oa t;ewfrZuxj gkWYV ij 12-48 ls 13-05 cts rd can leFkZdksa Vsªuksa ds ifjpkyu dks jksdk x;k A

can ls izHkkfor Vsªuksa dk fooj.k fuEukuqlkj gS %&

xkM+h la- ,oa uke

LVs’ku tgka [kM+h gS

vof/k

nkukiqj eaMy

1

13023 gkoM+k x;k ,Dlizsl

'ks[kiqjk 

08-13 ls 08-55 cts rd

2

13023 gkoM+k x;k ,Dlizsl

uoknk 

10-02 ls 10-08 cts rd

3

53626 lokjh xkM+h

uoknk

09-30 ls 10-10 cts rd

4

63208 lokjh xkM+h

eudV~Bk

13-23 ls 13-15 cts rd

lksuiqj eaMy

5

55242 lokjh xkM+h

lgnsbZ cqtZx

08-48 ls 13-15 cts rd

6

55243 lokjh xkM+h

lgnsbZ cqtZx

08-48 ls 12-45 cts rd     

7

12566 fcgkj laidZ Økafr ,Dlizsl

[kqnhjke cksl iqlk

11-20 ls 11-55 cts rd

8

12524ubZ fnYyh&U;w tyikbZxqMh ,Dlizsl

nqcgk

11-25 ls 11-57 cts rd

9

18181 VkVk&Nijk ,Dlizsl

leLrhiqj

11-15 ls 12-05 cts rd

10

15209 tulsok ,Dlizsl

Eksfgmn~nhuuxj

12-50 ls 13-01 cts rd

11

55539 lokjh xkM+h

'kkgiqj iVksjh

12-40 ls 13-00 cts rd

12

55243 lokjh xkM+h

nsljh

12-45 ls 13-33 cts rd

13

13106 cfy;k fl;kyng ,Dlizsl

v{k;oV jk; uxj

12-59 ls 13-38 cts rd

leLrhiqj eaMy

14

55519 lokjh xkM+h

e/kqcuh

08-50 ls 09-25 cts rd

15

55518 lokjh xkM+h

jktuxj

08-35 ls 09-38 cts rd

16

15273 lR;kxzg ,Dlizsl

jkex<+ok

09-10 ls 09-55 cts rd

17

55024 lokjh xkM+h

fiijk

09-28 ls 09-46 cts rd

18

52517 lokjh xkM+h

>a>kjiqj vkSj egjSy ds chp xsV la- 55 ch

10-05 ls 12-15 cts rd

 

 

 

19

15215 eqt¶Qjiqj&ujdfV;kxat ,Dl-

dkaVh

10-34 ls 11-14 cts rd

20

12558 lIrØkafr ,Dlizsl

eksrhiqj

11-00 ls 11-30 cts rd

21

53041 lokjh xkM+h

Fkyokjk

11-26 ls 11-33 cts rd

22

55578 lokjh xkM+h

fcjkSy

11-30 ls 12-00 cts rd

23

52323 lokjh xkM+h

lgjlk dpgjh

11-20 ls 11-35 cts rd

24

13163 gkVs cktkj ,Dl

flejh cf[r;kjiqj ds vkmVj ij

12-10 ls 14-15 cts rd

25

55560 lokjh xkM+h

dksifj;k

12-40 ls 14-33 cts rd

26

23226 nkukiqj lgjlk fyad ,Dlizsl

/kekjk?kkV

12-42 ls 14-43 cts rd

27

23225 lgjlk&nkukiqj fyad ,Dlizsl

flejh cf[r;kjiqj

13-11 ls 14-18 cts rd

28

55501 lokjh xkM+h

?kksM+klgu

12-00 ls 12-40 cts rd

29

55578 lokjh xkM+h

fcjkSy vkSj ldjh ds chp xsV la- 26 ij 

12-25 ls 12-45 cts rd

30

55501 lokjh xkM+h

t;ewfrZuxj gkWYV

12-48 ls 13-05 cts rd

                               

                 

                       eq[; tulEidZ vf/kdkjh



(CPRO)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12524 NDLS NJP SF EXP(SSB)SHAKURBASTI to (MZP)MIRZAPUR(ST)SURAT to (VDA)VASAD JN(BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (PUT)PUTTURtrain 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP(ST)SURAT to (MDW)MARWAR MUNDWA(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (SLN)SULTANPUR(BEHS)BIHAR SHARIF to (JAJ)JHAJHA(MV)MAYILADUTURAI J to (TBM)TAMBARAM(PC)PACHORA JN to (JBP)JABALPUR(SGR)SANGMESHWAR to (TLY)THALASSERY(J)JALNA to (PNME)PARASNATH(NLR)NELLORE to (PAP)PITHAPURAM(BJUD)BAJUD to (VTJ)VARTEJstation (BNSA)BANBASA