For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12515 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12515-GUWAHATI EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Guwahati | Distance-3552Kms | Travel Time 65:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:5001
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:4513:505:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:2314:252:001061
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:4914:501:001261
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:5915:001:001351
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:3515:405:001611
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:0517:1510:002231
8AWYALUVA17:3617:382:002401
9TCRTHRISUR18:3218:353:002951
10PGTPALAKKAD20:0520:105:003721
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:3521:405:004261
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:2822:302:004761
13EDERODE JN23:2023:255:005271
14SASALEM JN00:2000:255:005892
15JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0802:102:007092
16KPDKATPADI JN03:1803:202:007932
17AJJARAKKONAM04:0804:102:008542
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:4006:2040:009222
19OGLONGOLE10:4910:501:0012142
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:0513:2015:0013522
21RJYRAJAHMUNDRY15:2715:292:0015022
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:2519:4520:0017032
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:4020:422:0017632
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:3521:372:0018332
25PSAPALASA22:4522:472:0019062
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:4323:452:0019792
27BALUBALUGAON00:4100:421:0020553
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:5002:0010:0021263
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:2002:255:0021453
30CTCCUTTACK03:1003:155:0021733
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:0904:101:0022453
32BHCBHADRAK05:3305:352:0022883
33BLSBALASORE06:2006:222:0023513
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:1508:3015:0024693
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:0710:081:0025773
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:5511:1520:0025843
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:1813:235:0027303
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:2614:282:0027903
39MLDTMALDA TOWN17:1517:3015:0029123
40KNEKISHANGANJ19:3119:332:0030573
41NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:3021:4515:0031443
42DQGDHUPGURI22:5322:552:0032103
43NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:4323:452:0032703
44NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:0800:102:0032894
45KOJKOKRAJHAR01:0701:081:0033684
46NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:2002:255:0033964
47BPRDBARPETA ROAD02:5903:001:0034404
48RNYRANGIYA JN04:0004:055:0035054
49KYQKAMAKHYA05:0605:071:0035464
50GHYGUWAHATI05:50Destination35524
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-10-2014
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Add En

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES

DUE TO CYCLONE “HUDHUD”

Kolkata, October 12, 2014 :

In view of Cyclone “HUDHUD” which had a landfallin the coastal areas of Andhra Pradesh & Odisha this morning (12.10.14), South Eastern Railway, considering the safety of the passengers and the damages to railway track and OHE(Overhead Electrical Equipment), has decided that no passenger carrying train would ply in the affected areas till restoration of the damages happened to railway property.Consequently, South Eastern Railway has to regulate more trains by diversion/short termination/short origination/rescheduling/cancellation.

DIVERSION OF UP TRAINS

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 12.10.14

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express leaving Santragachi at 16.05 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express leaving Howrah at 16.10 hrs. o­n 12.10.14will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12863 Howrah-Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·22642 Shalimar-Thiruvananthapuram Express leaving Shalimar at 23.00 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12867 Howrah-Puducherry Express leaving Howrah at 23.30 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

·12510 Guwahati-Bangalore Express which left Guwahati o­n 12.10.14 and is scheduled to depart from Howrah at 01.05 hrs. of 13.10.14 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Other Trains:

·12835 Hatia-Yeswantpur Express leaving Hatia at 18.25 hrs. o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express leaving Dhanbad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Jharsuguda-Raipur-Balharshah.

Trains leaving Howrah Area(Howrah/Santragachi/Shalimar) o­n 13.10.14

-12703 Howrah- SecunderabadFalaknuma Express leaving Howrah at 7.25 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 will run via Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah.

Contd….2

-: 2 : -

DIVERSION OF DOWN TRAINS

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.2014 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express leaving Secunderabad o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·22852 Managalore-Santragachi Vivek Express leaving Managalore o­n 11.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

·18048 Vasco-da-Gama- Howrah Amravati Express scheduled to leave Vasco-da-Gama o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Vijayawada-Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Chakradharpur-Chandil-Adra-Asansol.

·12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·12515 Thiruvananthapuram-Guwahati Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Kharagpur.

·13352 Alappuzha- Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha o­n 12.10.14 will be diverted via Balharshah-Nagpur-Jharsuguda-Rourkela.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Titlagarh and will run back as 18006 from Titlagarh to Howrah o­n 13.10.14.

·18107 Rourkela-Koraput Express leaving Rourkela o­n 12.10.14 will be short terminated at Rayagada and will run back as 18108 from Rayagada to Rourkela o­n 13.10.14

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

·02863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Premium Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.00 hrs. of 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express scheduled to leave Purulia at 10.35 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 23.15 hrs. o­n 13.10.14.

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN :

·18515 Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Tatanagar at 13.00 hrs. o­n 13.10.14 will remain cancelled.

……..

glish content here





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search