For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12484 ASR KCVL EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12484-ASR KCVL EXPRES
Amritsar jn to Kochuveli | Distance-3597Kms | Travel Time 57:20Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X33052210XX865XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:5501
2BEASBEAS06:2306:252:00431
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0007:055:00791
4LDHLUDHIANA JN07:5508:0510:001361
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:0510:1510:002501
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:2513:4520:004481
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:5814:002:004551
8KOTAKOTA JN19:4519:5510:009131
9BRCVADODARA JN03:4703:5710:0014402
10STSURAT06:2506:305:0015692
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:5010:555:0017842
12PNVLPANVEL12:2512:305:0018522
13CHICHIPLUN16:1816:202:0021082
14MAOMADGAON22:1022:2010:0025482
15UDUDUPI01:1001:122:0028983
16MAJNMANGALORE JN03:0003:1010:0029793
17KGQKASARAGOD03:5303:552:0030303
18CANKANNUR05:1505:205:0031163
19CLTKOZHIKODE06:5006:555:0032053
20SRRSHORANUR JN08:3508:405:0032913
21TCRTHRISUR09:1709:203:0033243
22ERSERNAKULAM JN10:5511:005:0033983
23ALLPALLEPPEY12:0712:103:0034553
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN13:0713:103:0034983
25QLNKOLLAM JN13:5514:005:0035393
26KCVLKOCHUVELI15:15Destination35973
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
17-04-2015
MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

                                                                    

MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

Due to ensuing monsoon period wherein generally heavy rains and blockade are experienced in the coastal areas of Konkan Railway, a Monsoon Time Table for the trains running o­n Konkan Railway has been framed which will be effective during the period from 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015. As a result the following trains will see a slight change in its timings, as under:

 

22633/22634 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11.40 p.m. instead of 10.55 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 a.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.45 a.m. o­n the fourth day. In the return direction, the 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 p.m. instead of 02.45 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.20 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.20 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

12432/12431 H.NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM-H.NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum  Rajdhani  Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m.  to reach Trivandrum  at 08.00 a.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 5.40 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12431 Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin  Rajdhani  Express will depart from Trivandrum  at the scheduled time of 7.15 p.m.  to reach H. Nizamuddin at 4.55 p.m.instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22413/22414 BI- WEEKLY AC PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NIZAMUDDIN AND MADGAON VIA KOTA,VASAI ROAD(EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Madgaon Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m. instead of 11.00 a.m. to reach Madgaon at 02.20 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time at 12.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22413 Madgaon- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Madgaon at 07.00 a.m. instead of 10.05 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.55 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12450/12449  CHANDIGARH-MADGAON –CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12450 Chandigarh-  Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express  will depart from Chandigarh at 1.30 a.m.  to reach Madgaon  at 3.00 p.m  as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.15 p.m. the next  day. While in the return direction the 12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express will depart from Madgaon  at 12.25 p.m.(noon hours) instead of  schedule departure time of 11.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh at 4.25 p.m. instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 11.45 p.m. there the next  day.The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22653/22654 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA KOTTAYAM (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30(midnight hours) to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22655/22656 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA ALLAPUZHA (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01.00 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. o­n the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12218/12217 CHANDIGARH-KOCHUVELI-CHANDIGARH KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli kerala Sampark Kranti  Express will depart from Chandigarh  at 8.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.45 pm. the third day. While in the return direction the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark  Kranti  Express will depart from Kochuveli  at its existing scheduled time at 9.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh  at  5.25 p.m.  instead of schedule  arrival time of 3.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

 

 

12484/12483 AMRITSAR-KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express will depart from Amritsar at 5.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm,  the third day. While in the return direction the 12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar    Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 9.20 a.m. to reach Amritsar    at  10.20 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 7.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12618/12617 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN MANLA EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12618 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will depart from Nizamuddin at 9.15 a.m.  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.50 a.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 10.00 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangla Express will depart from Ernakulam at 10.45 a.m. instead of scheduled time of 1.10 p.m. to reach H. Nizamuddin at the scheduled arrival time of 1.15 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12288/12287  DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli  Express  will depart from Dehradun   at 5.50 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 05.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm. the third day. While in the return direction, the 12287 Kochuveli-Dehradun   Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 8.50 a.m. to reach Dehradun   at  10.00 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 6.10 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12284/12283 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12284 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto  Express will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 9.35 p.m  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 05.45 p.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.20 p.m. While in the return direction the 12283 Ernakulam-H.Nizamuddin Duronto  Express will depart from Ernakulam at 11.30 p.m. to reach H.Nizamuddin at  8.40 p.m instead of  scheduled arrival time of 7.40 p.m.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search