For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12471-SWARAJ EXPRESS
Bandra terminus to Jammu tawi | Distance-1950Kms | Travel Time 30:50Hrs | Avg Speed 65Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,THU,FRI,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24051650XX635XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource07:5501
2BVIBORIVALI08:2608:282:00191
3VAPIVAPI10:2310:252:001591
4STSURAT11:4211:475:002521
5BHBHARUCH JN12:3112:332:003111
6BRCVADODARA JN13:3513:4510:003811
7GDAGODHRA JN14:5014:522:004551
8DHDDAHOD15:4715:492:005291
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:1216:142:005621
10RTMRATLAM JN17:4518:0520:006421
11NADNAGDA JN19:0319:052:006841
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:2220:242:008081
13KOTAKOTA JN21:3021:4010:009091
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:5522:572:0010171
15MTJMATHURA JN02:0002:055:0012332
16NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:0804:102:0013662
17NDLSNEW DELHI04:3004:5020:0013732
18PNPPANIPAT JN06:1106:132:0014632
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:5508:0510:0015722
20LDHLUDHIANA JN09:4009:5010:0016852
21JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:4010:455:0017372
22PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:2512:305:0018502
23KTHUKATHUA13:0313:052:0018732
24JATJAMMU TAWI14:45Destination19502
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2013
SHORT TERMINATION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS FOR ROB BETWEEN BALLABHGARH-ASAOTI STATIONS

                                                                      

            In order to undertake launching of girders for Road Over Bridge (ROB) at newly constructed by-pass road near sector 61 & 59 between Ballabhgarh-Asaoti stations over Tughlakabad-Palwal section of Delhi Division, there will be 06 Traffic Blocks of 3 hours each during midnight hours from 13-06-2013 to 15-06-2013 (03 blocks) & from 18-06-2013 to 20-06-2013 (03 blocks) between 00.30 midnight and 03.45 a.m.During the period of traffic blocks, the following trains scheduled to run o­n the section will temporarily be regulated/short terminated as under:-

 Short Termination/Cancellation of Trains:-

 The 64076 (NP -) New Delhi – Palwal EMU train will be short terminated at Faridabad and remain cancelled between Faridabad– Palwal o­n 13-06-2013, 14-06-2013 & 15-06-2013.

 The 64409 Ghaziabad – New Delhi EMU train will be short terminated at New Delhi and remain cancelled between New Delhi– Palwal o­n 18-06-2013, 19-06-2013 & 20-06-2013.

 REGULATION OF TRAINS:-

 The 11057 Lokmanya – Amritsar Express will be regulated at Aasotiby 30 minutes o­n 13-6-13, 15-6-13. 18-6-13, 19-6-13 & 20-6-13.

 The 12475 Hapa – Jammu Tawi Express will be regulated at Palwal by 15 minutes o­n 13-6-13, 15-6-13 & 20-6-13.

 The 12471 Bandra – Trms – Jammu Tawi Express will be regulated at Palwal by 15 minutes o­n 18-6-13.

 The 12477 Jam Nagar – Jammu Tawi Express will be regulated at Palwal by 15 minutes o­n 19-6-13.

 The 12919 Indore – Jammu Tawai Malwa Express will be regulated at Palwal by 15 minutes o­n 19-6-13.

The 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Daksin Express will be regulated at Aasoti by 20 minutes o­n 13.6.2013,15.6.2013, 18.6.2013, 19.6.2013 and 20.6.2013.





2
07-06-2013
Short Termination /Regulation Of Trains Due To Six Traffic Blocks Due to Bridge Repair Work Between Ballabhgarh- Asaoti Stations Over Delhi Division

Due to launching of 10 precast RCC girders for Road Over Bridge (ROB) at newly constructed by-pass road near sector 61& 59 between Ballabhgarh- Asaoti stations over Tughlakabad- Palwal section of Delhi Division, there will be 06 Traffic Blocks of 3 hours each during night hours from 11.06.2013 to 13.06.2013 (03 blocks) & from 16.06.2013 to 18.06.2013 (03 blocks) between 00.00 midnight and 03.45 a.m. During the period of traffic blocks, the following trains scheduled to run o­n the section will temporarily be regulated/ short terminated as under:-

Regulation of Trains

  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 30 minutes & 20 minutes respectively at Asaoti and 12471 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Swaraj Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Palwal station o­n 11.6.2013.
  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 45 minutes & 35 minutes respectively at Asaoti and 12477 Jamnagar-Jammu Tawi Express & 12919 Indore-Jammu Tawi Malwa Express will be regulated for 25 minutes & 15 minutes respectively at Palwal station o­n 12.6.2013.
  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 30 minutes & 20 minutes respectively at Asaoti and 12475 Hapa-Jammu Tawi Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Palwal station o­n 13.6.2013.
  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 10 minutes & 10 minutes respectively at Asaoti station o­n 16.6.2013.
  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 30 minutes & 20 minutes respectively at Asaoti and 12471 Bandra Terminus -Jammu Tawi Swaraj Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Palwal station o­n 17.6.2013.
  • The 11057 Lokmanya Tilak T.-Amritsar Express & 12721 Hyderabad-Hazrat Nizamuddin Dakshin Express will be regulated for 30 minutes & 20 minutes respectively at Asaoti and 12471 Bandra Terminus -Jammu Tawi Swaraj Express will be regulated for 15 minutes at Palwal station o­n 18.6.2013.

Short Termination/ Cancellation of Trains

  • The 64076 New Delhi-Palwal EMU train will be short terminated at Faridabad and remain cancelled between Faridabad and Palwal o­n 11,12 & 13.06.2013.
  •  The 64409 Ghaziabad- New Delhi EMU train will be short terminated at New Delhi and remain cancelled between New Delhi and Palwal o­n 16,17 & 18.06.2013.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS (SOG)SURATGARH JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI(BMT)BEGAMPET to (PMT)PULLAMPET(LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (PNBE)PATNA JN(ARA)ARA to (TPTY)TIRUPATI(BUDM)BADMAL to (ATS)ATTABIRA(SJP)SHUJALPUR to (BPL)BHOPAL JNstation (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA(JHL)JAKHAL JN to (BHS)VIDISHA(RNQ)RENUKUT to (BSB)VARANASI JN(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (DVG)DAVANGERE(TCR)THRISUR to (GD)GONDA JN(ST)SURAT to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN(BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS to (RTM)RATLAM JN(NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (RKM)RAJA KI MANDI